Bus Times

253 - Edinburgh - Berwick-upon-Tweed

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Inbound

Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 08:17 14:17
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 08:17 14:17
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 08:17 14:17
Newfields, nr Morrisons 08:18 14:18
Ramparts Business Park, nr Conundrum 08:19 14:19
Marshall Meadows, opp Loughend 08:20 14:20
Marshall Meadows, nr New East Farm 08:21 14:21
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Nr 1) 08:23 14:23
Burnmouth, nr East Flemington 08:28 14:28
Burnmouth, o/s The Gulls 08:29 14:29
Eyemouth, opp High School 08:33 14:33
Eyemouth, nr Linkim Court 08:35 14:35
Eyemouth, at Co-op 08:38 14:38
Eyemouth, adj Victoria Road Car Park 08:38 14:38
Eyemouth, adj The Avenue 08:39 14:39
Eyemouth, at High School 08:39 14:39
Ayton, at Bank 08:46 14:46
Ayton, at Red Lion House 08:46 14:46
Ayton, at Lawfield Drive 08:46 14:46
Reston, at Car Park 08:49 14:49
Reston, opp Lemington Farm Rd End 08:53 14:53
Houndwood, opp Road End 08:54 14:54
Grantshouse, opp Renton Bush 08:55 14:55
Grantshouse, adj South Renton Rd End 08:56 14:56
Grantshouse, opp Bus Shelter 08:58 14:58
Cockburnspath, at Bowling Green 09:06 15:06
Innerwick, opp Crowhill 09:13 15:13
Innerwick War Memorial (opp and after) 09:16 15:16
Innerwick, at Smithy Row 09:17 15:17
Innerwick, nr Thurston Manor Leisure Pk 09:17 15:17
Innerwick, at Thurston 09:17 15:17
Innerwick, at Thurston Home Farm Cottages 09:18 15:18
Dunbar, opp Asda 09:25 15:25
Dunbar, adj Goldenstones Avenue 09:26 15:26
Dunbar, at Parish Church 09:28 15:28
Dunbar, adj Railway Station 09:29 15:29
Dunbar, opp Cossars Wynd 09:30 15:30
Dunbar, opp Library 09:30 15:30
Dunbar, adj Boroughdales 09:31 15:31
Dunbar, at Grahame Place 09:31 15:31
Dunbar, at Gala Green 09:31 15:31
Belhaven, at Park 09:32 15:32
Belhaven, opp Old Police Station 09:32 15:32
W Barns, opp Caravan Park 09:33 15:33
W Barns, adj Forth View 09:33 15:33
W Barns, opp West Barns Inn 09:34 15:34
W Barns, nr East Links Family Park 09:34 15:34
W Barns, opp Hedderwick Hill Road End 09:36 15:36
W Barns, opp Tynefield 09:38 15:38
E Linton, opp The Knowes 09:40 15:40
E Linton, opp Phantassie Farm 09:43 15:43
E Linton, opp Bridgend Hotel 09:44 15:44
E Linton, nr Orchard Court 09:44 15:44
E Linton, opp Orchardfield 09:44 15:44
Pencraig, opp Hailes Rd End 09:47 15:47
Haddington, opp Monksmuir Park 09:48 15:48
Haddington, opp Beanston 09:49 15:49
Haddington, opp Abbey Mains 09:51 15:51
Haddington, opp Abbey Toll 09:52 15:52
Haddington, at Traprain Terrace 09:54 15:54
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 20) 09:55 15:55
Haddington, adj Artillery Park 09:55 15:55
Haddington, at High Street 09:56 15:56
Haddington, at Police Station 09:56 15:56
Haddington, at Angle Park 09:57 15:57
Haddington, adj Letham Drive 09:58 15:58
Haddington, adj Park Lane 09:59 15:59
Haddington, opp Knowes Road 10:00 16:00
Haddington, opp Gateside Road 10:01 16:01
Haddington, opp Gateside Commerce Park 10:01 16:01
Magdalene, after Milton Link 10:20 16:20
Magdalene, before Corbiewynd 10:20 16:20
Magdalene, before Parrotshot 10:22 16:22
Bingham, opp The Jewel 10:22 16:22
Bingham, nr Magdalene Drive 10:23 16:23
Bingham, nr Milton Road 10:24 16:24
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 10:26 16:26
Duddingston Gardens (opp) 10:28 16:28
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 10:28 16:28
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 10:29 16:29
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 10:29 16:29
Willowbrae, nr Northfield Crescent 10:30 16:30
Willowbrae, adj Ulster Drive 10:30 16:30
Willowbrae Gardens (opp) 10:30 16:30
Willowbrae, before Abercorn Road 10:31 16:31
Meadowbank House (opp) 10:31 16:31
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 10:32 16:32
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 10:33 16:33
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 10:36 16:36
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 10:36 16:36
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 10:37 16:37
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 10:37 16:37
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 10:40 16:40

Outbound

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E) 11:00 17:00
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 11:03 17:03
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 11:04 17:04
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 11:04 17:04
Hillside, at Brunton Place 11:05 17:05
Abbeyhill, at Waverley Place 11:05 17:05
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 11:06 17:06
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 11:07 17:07
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 11:08 17:08
Meadowbank House (at) 11:08 17:08
Willowbrae, opp Abercorn Road 11:08 17:08
Willowbrae Gardens (after) 11:09 17:09
Willowbrae, opp Ulster Drive 11:10 17:10
Willowbrae, adj Northfield Crescent 11:10 17:10
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 11:10 17:10
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 11:10 17:10
Duddingston Avenue (after) 11:11 17:11
Duddingston Gardens (before) 11:12 17:12
Duddingston, after Southfield Loan 11:13 17:13
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 11:14 17:14
Bingham, after Magdalene Drive 11:16 17:16
Bingham, before The Jewel 11:17 17:17
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 11:18 17:18
Magdalene, opp Corbiewynd 11:19 17:19
Magdalene, before Milton Link 11:20 17:20
Haddington, at Gateside Commerce Park 11:38 17:38
Haddington, adj Gateside Road 11:39 17:39
Haddington, adj Knowes Road 11:39 17:39
Haddington, opp Park Lane 11:40 17:40
Haddington, opp Letham Drive 11:41 17:41
Haddington, opp Angle Park 11:42 17:42
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 11:43 17:43
Haddington, at Market Street 11:44 17:44
Haddington, opp Artillery Park 11:44 17:44
Haddington Dunbar Road (at 33) 11:44 17:44
Haddington, opp Traprain Terrace 11:45 17:45
Haddington, at Abbey Toll 11:47 17:47
Haddington, at Abbey Mains 11:48 17:48
Haddington, adj Beanston 11:49 17:49
Haddington, at Monksmuir Park 11:51 17:51
Pencraig, at Hailes Rd End 11:52 17:52
E Linton, at Orchardfield 11:55 17:55
E Linton, opp Orchard Court 11:55 17:55
E Linton, at Bridgend Hotel 11:56 17:56
E Linton, at Phantassie Farm 11:56 17:56
E Linton, adj The Knowes 11:58 17:58
W Barns, adj Tynefield 12:01 18:01
W Barns, at Hedderwick Hill Road End 12:03 18:03
W Barns, adj East Links Family Park 12:04 18:04
W Barns, adj West Barns Inn 12:05 18:05
W Barns, nr Forth View 12:05 18:05
W Barns, adj Caravan Park 12:06 18:06
Belhaven, nr Old Police Station 12:07 18:07
Belhaven, opp Park 12:07 18:07
Dunbar, opp Gala Green 12:08 18:08
Dunbar, opp Grahame Place 12:08 18:08
Dunbar, opp Boroughdales 12:08 18:08
Dunbar, nr Library 12:09 18:09
Dunbar, nr Post Office 12:10 18:10
Dunbar, opp Railway Station 12:10 18:10
Dunbar, opp Parish Church 12:11 18:11
Dunbar, opp Goldenstones Avenue 12:12 18:12
Dunbar, adj Asda 12:15 18:15
Innerwick, opp Thurston Home Farm Cottages 12:21 18:21
Innerwick, opp Thurston 12:21 18:21
Innerwick, opp Thurston Manor Leisure Pk 12:22 18:22
Innerwick, opp Smithy Row 12:22 18:22
Innerwick, at War Memorial 12:24 18:24
Innerwick, at Crowhill 12:26 18:26
Cockburnspath, opp Bowling Green 12:34 18:34
Grantshouse, at Bus Shelter 12:43 18:43
Grantshouse, opp South Renton Rd End 12:44 18:44
Grantshouse, o/s Renton Bush 12:45 18:45
Houndwood, nr Road End 12:46 18:46
Reston, nr Lemington Farm Rd End 12:48 18:48
Reston, at Car Park 12:51 18:51
Ayton, opp Lawfield Drive 12:55 18:55
Ayton, opp Red Lion House 12:55 18:55
Ayton, opp Bank 12:56 18:56
Eyemouth, opp High School 13:02 19:02
Eyemouth, nr Linkim Court 13:04 19:04
Eyemouth, at Co-op 13:07 19:07
Eyemouth, adj Victoria Road Car Park 13:07 19:07
Eyemouth, adj The Avenue 13:08 19:08
Eyemouth, at High School 13:09 19:09
Burnmouth Village Hall (at) 13:13 19:13
Burnmouth, at Bus Shelter 13:14 19:14
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Opp 14) 13:19 19:19
Marshall Meadows, opp New East Farm 13:20 19:20
Marshall Meadows, nr Folly Farm 13:21 19:21
Ramparts Business Park, opp Conundrum 13:23 19:23
Newfields, opp Morrisons 13:24 19:24
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 13:24 19:24
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 13:24 19:24
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 13:24 19:24
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 13:25 19:25
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 13:26 19:26

Similar services

More information

Borders Buses