bustimes.org

253 - Manchester - Partington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Partington Terminus (at) 07:18 07:46
Partington, opp Link Walk 07:19 07:47
Partington, opp Oak Road 07:20 07:48
Partington, nr Box Walk 07:21 07:49
Partington, nr Langdale Road 07:22 07:50
Partington, opp Methodist Church 07:23 07:51
Partington, opp Central Road 07:24 07:52
Partington, opp Broadway 07:25 07:53
Carrington, opp Common Lane 07:27 07:55
Carrington Gateway (opp) 07:28 07:56
Carrington, opp Vicarage Gardens 07:28 07:56
Carrington, opp Air Products 07:29 07:57
Carrington, nr Addison Road 07:31 07:59
Carrington Millhouse Cafe 07:31 08:00
Carrington, opp Ackers Lane 07:33 08:02
Flixton, opp Morris Grove 07:36 08:05
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop C) 07:36 08:05
Flixton, opp St Michael's 07:37 08:06
Flixton, o/s Golf Club 07:38 08:07
Flixton, opp Snowden Avenue 07:39 08:08
Flixton, o/s Roebuck Hotel 07:40 08:09
Flixton, nr Dartford Road 07:42 08:10
Urmston, nr Queens Road 07:43 08:11
Urmston, opp Queens Road 07:44 08:12
Urmston, nr Ciss Lane 07:45 08:13
Urmston, nr Lodge Avenue 07:46 08:14
Urmston, opp Westwood Avenue 07:47 08:15
Stretford, o/s Urmston Hotel 07:49 08:17
Stretford, nr Firwood Avenue 07:50 08:18
Stretford, opp Sandy Lane 07:51 08:19
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 07:52 08:20
Stretford Arndale (Stop A) 07:54 08:22
Stretford Public Hall (Stop E) 07:55 08:23
Gorse Hill, nr Derbyshire Lane 07:56 08:24
Gorse Hill, nr Davyhulme Road East 07:56 08:24
Gorse Hill, nr Chester Road 07:58 08:26
Gorse Hill Park (o/s) 07:59 08:27
Old Trafford, o/s Trafford College 08:00 08:28
Old Trafford, adj Warwick Road 08:01 08:29
Old Trafford, o/s Oaklands House 08:02 08:30
Old Trafford, nr Boyer Street 08:03 08:31
Trafford Bar (Stop A) 08:03 08:31
Old Trafford, opp Henry Street 08:05 08:33
Old Trafford, opp Henrietta Street 08:06 08:34
St Georges, opp Cornbrook Street 08:07 08:35
St Georges, adj Chorlton Road 08:08 08:36
Hulme, nr Mallow Street 08:09 08:37
Hulme Park (o/s) 08:09 08:37
Hulme, adj Royce Road 08:10 08:38
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Boundary Lane 08:11 08:39
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj Cambridge Street 08:13 08:41
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop A) 08:14 08:42
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 08:16 08:44
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 08:18 08:46
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 08:21 08:49
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 08:24 08:52
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop L) 08:26 08:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)