bustimes.org

254 - Dewsbury to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury - Leeds

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:4007:4008:4009:40then every 30 minutes until16:1016:4017:1017:4018:4523:01
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 06:4207:4208:4209:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:4723:03
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road 06:4307:4308:4309:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:4823:04
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk 06:4307:4308:4309:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:4823:04
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road 06:4407:4408:4409:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:4923:05
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 06:4507:4508:4509:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:5023:06
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue (S-bound) 06:4607:4608:4609:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:5123:07
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Beckett Lane 06:4707:4708:4709:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:5223:08
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Groves Hall Road 06:4807:4808:4809:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:5323:09
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Brook Street 06:4807:4808:4809:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:5323:09
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 06:4907:4908:4909:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:5423:10
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 06:5007:5008:5009:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:5523:11
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 06:5107:5108:5109:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:5623:12
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 06:5207:5208:5209:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:5723:13
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Artillery St 06:5307:5308:5309:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:5823:14
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H7) 06:5407:5408:5409:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:5923:15
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H1) 06:5507:5508:5509:5516:2516:5517:2517:5519:0023:16
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H1) 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:03
Heckmondwike Westgate (Stop H9) 07:0008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0016:3017:0018:0019:03
Liversedge, opp Flush Vernon Road 07:0108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0116:3117:0118:0119:04
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road 07:0208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0216:3217:0218:0219:05
Liversedge, opp Halifax Rd Valley Road 07:0208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0216:3217:0218:0219:05
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Headlands Road 07:0308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0316:3317:0318:0319:06
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 07:0308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0316:3317:0318:0319:06
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 07:0408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0416:3417:0418:0419:07
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 07:0508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0516:3517:0518:0519:08
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 07:0608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0616:3617:0618:0619:09
Hightown, before Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 07:0708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0716:3717:0718:0719:10
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 07:0708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0716:3717:0718:0719:10
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd 07:0808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0816:3817:0818:0819:11
Hightown Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 07:0808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0816:3817:0818:0819:11
Hightown Third Avenue Eighth Ave 07:0908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0916:3917:0918:0919:12
Hightown, at Windy Bank Second Avenue 07:1008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1016:4017:1018:1019:13
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 07:1108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1116:4117:1118:1119:14
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 07:1108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1116:4117:1118:1119:14
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 07:1208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1216:4217:1218:1219:15
Hartshead Moor, opp Old Pack Horse PH 07:1208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1216:4217:1218:1219:15
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside New Lane 07:1308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1316:4317:1318:1319:16
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive 07:1308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1316:4317:1318:1319:16
Cleckheaton, adj Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 07:1408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1416:4417:1418:1419:17
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive 07:1508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1516:4517:1518:1519:18
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade 07:1508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1516:4517:1518:1519:18
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street 07:1608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1616:4617:1618:1619:19
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street 07:1608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1616:4617:1618:1619:19
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 07:1708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1716:4717:1718:1719:20
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand E) 07:1808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1816:4817:1818:1819:21
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand E) 06:25 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:51
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 06:2607:2208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2216:52
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 06:2607:2308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2316:53
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 06:2707:2308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2316:53
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 06:2807:2408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2416:54
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 06:2807:2508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2516:55
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 06:2907:2508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2516:55
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 06:2907:2608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2616:56
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 06:3007:2608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2616:56
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 06:3107:2708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2716:57
Gomersal, opp Shoulder Of Mutton PH 06:3107:2808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2816:58
Gomersal Oxford Road West House (N-bound) 06:3207:2908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2916:59
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 06:3207:2908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2916:59
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 06:3307:3008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3017:00
Birkenshaw BBG Academy 06:3407:3108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3117:01
Birkenshaw Halfway House (E-bound) 06:3407:3108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3117:01
Birkenshaw, at Whitehall Grove 06:3507:3208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3217:02
Birkenshaw Bar (E-bound) 06:3607:3308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3317:03
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass (E-bound) 06:3707:3408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3417:04
Drighlington Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove 06:3707:3508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3517:05
Drighlington, opp Whitehall Road Moorland Rd 06:3807:3508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3517:05
Drighlington Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:3807:3508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3517:05
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Rd Back Lane 06:3907:3608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3617:06
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane 06:3907:3608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3617:06
Drighlington, after Valley Inn 06:4007:3808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3817:08
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale (NE-bound) 06:4107:3808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3817:08
New Farnley, opp Ings Hall Farm 06:4207:4008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4017:10
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Road Cemetery 06:4207:4008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4017:10
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane 06:4307:4008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4017:10
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Road Wolley Ave 06:4307:4108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4117:11
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane 06:4407:4208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4217:12
New Farnley, opp Harper Farm 06:4407:4208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4217:12
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way 06:4507:4308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4317:13
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Branch Road 06:4607:4408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4417:14
Wortley Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive 06:4707:4508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4517:15
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road 06:4807:4608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4617:16
Wortley, before Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane 06:4807:4708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4717:17
Wortley, adj Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane 06:4907:4808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4817:18
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn (E-bound) 06:5107:4908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4917:19
Wortley, adj Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way 06:5207:5008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5017:20
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 06:5307:5208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5217:22
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln 06:5407:5408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5417:24
Holbeck Spence Lane 06:5507:5408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5417:24
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street 06:5607:5508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5517:25
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road 06:5607:5608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5617:26
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S16) 06:5707:5608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5617:26
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S14) 06:5807:5708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5717:27
Leeds King Street (stop W4) 06:5807:5808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5817:28
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 07:0007:5908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5917:29
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 07:0008:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0017:30
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 07:0108:0109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0117:31
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 10) 07:0308:0309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0317:33

Leeds - Dewsbury

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 10) 07:1008:1008:4009:08then every 30 minutes until16:3817:0817:2518:05
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 07:1108:1108:4109:0916:3917:0917:2618:06
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 07:1208:1208:4209:1016:4017:1017:2718:07
Leeds Aire Street (stop S12) 07:1308:1308:4309:1116:4117:1117:2818:08
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S15) 07:1308:1308:4309:1116:4117:1117:2818:08
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S17) 07:1408:1408:4409:1216:4217:1217:2918:09
Holbeck, adj Whitehall Rd Globe Road 07:1408:1408:4409:1316:4317:1317:2918:09
Holbeck, adj Whitehall Rd Springwell Street 07:1508:1508:4509:1316:4317:1317:3018:10
Holbeck, on Spence Lane 07:1508:1508:4509:1416:4417:1417:3018:10
Wortley, adj Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 07:1708:1708:4709:1616:4617:1617:3218:12
Wortley Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way 07:1808:1808:4809:1616:4617:1617:3318:13
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn 07:1908:1908:4909:1716:4717:1717:3418:14
Wortley Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane 07:2008:2008:5009:1916:4917:1917:3518:15
Wortley, opp Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane 07:2108:2108:5109:2016:5017:2017:3618:16
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road (E-bound) 07:2108:2108:5109:2016:5017:2017:3618:16
Wortley, opp Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive 07:2208:2208:5209:2116:5117:2117:3718:17
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Rd Branch Road 07:2308:2308:5309:2216:5217:2217:3818:18
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way 07:2408:2408:5409:2316:5317:2317:3918:19
New Farnley, adj Harper Farm 07:2508:2508:5509:2416:5417:2417:4018:20
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane 07:2508:2508:5509:2416:5417:2417:4018:20
New Farnley Whitehall Road Wolley Ave 07:2608:2608:5609:2516:5517:2517:4118:21
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane 07:2708:2708:5709:2616:5617:2617:4218:22
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Road Cemetery 07:2708:2708:5709:2616:5617:2617:4218:22
New Farnley, at Ings Hall Farm 07:2808:2808:5809:2716:5717:2717:4318:23
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale 07:3008:3009:0009:2916:5917:2917:4518:25
Drighlington, opp Valley Inn 07:3008:3009:0009:3017:0017:3017:4518:25
Drighlington, opp Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane 07:3208:3209:0209:3117:0117:3117:4718:27
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Back Lane 07:3208:3209:0209:3217:0217:3217:4718:27
Drighlington Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:3308:3309:0309:3217:0217:3217:4818:28
Drighlington, at Whitehall Road Moorland Rd 07:3308:3309:0309:3317:0317:3317:4818:28
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove 07:3408:3409:0409:3417:0417:3417:4918:29
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass 07:3408:3409:0409:3417:0417:3417:4918:29
Birkenshaw Bar (W-bound) 07:3708:3709:0709:3717:0717:3717:5218:32
Birkenshaw, opp Whitehall Grove 07:3708:3709:0709:3717:0717:3717:5218:32
Birkenshaw Halfway House (W-bound) 07:3808:3809:0809:3817:0817:3817:5318:33
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 07:3808:3809:0809:3817:0817:3817:5318:33
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 07:3908:3909:0909:3917:0917:3917:5418:34
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 07:4008:4009:1009:4017:1017:4017:5518:35
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 07:4108:4109:1109:4117:1117:4117:5618:35
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 07:4108:4109:1109:4117:1117:4117:5618:36
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 07:4208:4209:1209:4217:1217:4217:5718:37
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 07:4308:4309:1309:4317:1317:4317:5818:38
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 07:4308:4309:1309:4317:1317:4317:5818:38
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 07:4408:4409:1409:4417:1417:4417:5918:39
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 07:4408:4409:1409:4417:1417:4417:5918:39
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 07:4508:4509:1509:4517:1517:4518:0018:40
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 07:4508:4509:1509:4517:1517:4518:0018:40
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 07:4608:4609:1609:4617:1617:4618:0118:41
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 07:4708:4709:1709:4717:1717:4718:0218:42
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 07:4808:4809:1809:4817:1817:4818:0318:43
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 07:4908:4909:1909:4917:1917:4918:0418:44
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:5008:5009:2009:5017:2017:5018:0518:45
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:08
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 07:5308:5309:2309:5317:2317:5318:08
Cleckheaton, adj Westgate Richmond Street 07:5408:5409:2409:5417:2417:5418:09
Cleckheaton, opp Westgate South Parade 07:5508:5509:2509:5517:2517:5518:10
Cleckheaton, adj Moorside West End Drive 07:5608:5609:2609:5617:2617:5618:11
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 07:5608:5609:2609:5617:2617:5618:11
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside Lark Hill Drive 07:5708:5709:2709:5717:2717:5718:12
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane 07:5708:5709:2709:5717:2717:5718:12
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 07:5808:5809:2809:5817:2817:5818:13
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 07:5808:5809:2809:5817:2817:5818:13
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 07:5908:5909:2909:5917:2917:5918:14
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 07:5908:5909:2909:5917:2917:5918:14
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 08:0009:0009:3010:0017:3018:0018:15
Hightown Third Avenue Ninth Ave 08:0109:0109:3110:0117:3118:0118:16
Hightown, adj Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 08:0109:0109:3110:0117:3118:0118:16
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd (N-bound) 08:0209:0209:3210:0217:3218:0218:17
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 08:0209:0209:3210:0217:3218:0218:17
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 08:0409:0409:3410:0417:3418:0418:19
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 08:0409:0409:3410:0417:3418:0418:19
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 08:0609:0609:3610:0617:3618:0618:21
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 08:0709:0809:3810:0817:3818:0818:22
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E-bound) 08:0809:0909:3910:0917:3918:0918:23
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road 08:0909:1009:4010:1017:4018:1018:24
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road 08:1009:1109:4110:1117:4118:1118:25
Liversedge Halifax Road Bennett St 08:1009:1109:4110:1117:4118:1118:25
Liversedge, at Flush Vernon Road 08:1109:1309:4310:1317:4318:1318:26
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street 08:1209:1409:4410:1417:4418:1418:27
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 08:1409:1609:4610:1617:4618:1618:29
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:33
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H6) 07:1908:1909:1909:4910:1917:4918:33
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Artillery St 07:2008:2009:2009:5010:2017:5018:34
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 07:2008:2009:2009:5010:2017:5018:34
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 07:2108:2109:2109:5110:2117:5118:35
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 07:2208:2209:2209:5210:2217:5218:36
Dewsbury Moor, adj Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 07:2208:2209:2209:5210:2217:5218:36
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Road Church Ln 07:2308:2309:2309:5310:2317:5318:37
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Groves Hall Road 07:2408:2409:2409:5410:2417:5418:38
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Beckett Lane 07:2508:2509:2509:5510:2517:5518:39
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue 07:2608:2609:2609:5610:2617:5618:40
Dewsbury Moor, adj Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 07:2708:2709:2709:5710:2717:5718:41
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road (NE-bound) 07:2808:2809:2809:5810:2817:5818:42
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St 07:2908:2909:2909:5910:2917:5918:43
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road 07:3108:3109:3110:0110:3118:0118:45
Dewsbury, opp Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 07:3208:3209:3210:0210:3218:0218:46
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:3508:3509:3510:0510:3518:0518:49

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire