bustimes.org

254A - Dewsbury - Leeds

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury - Leeds

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 3 19:11 20:11 21:11
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 19:13 20:13 21:13
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road 19:14 20:14 21:14
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk 19:14 20:14 21:14
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road 19:15 20:15 21:15
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 19:16 20:16 21:16
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue (S bound) 19:17 20:17 21:17
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Beckett Lane 19:18 20:18 21:18
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Groves Hall Road 19:19 20:19 21:19
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Brook Street 19:19 20:19 21:19
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 19:20 20:20 21:20
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 19:21 20:21 21:21
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 19:22 20:22 21:22
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 19:23 20:23 21:23
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Artillery St 19:24 20:24 21:24
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H7) 19:25 20:25 21:25
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H1) 19:26 20:26 21:26
19:29 20:29 21:29
Heckmondwike Westgate (Stop H9) 19:29 20:29 21:29
Liversedge, opp Flush Vernon Road 19:30 20:30 21:30
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road 19:31 20:31 21:31
Liversedge, opp Halifax Rd Valley Road 19:31 20:31 21:31
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Headlands Road 19:32 20:32 21:32
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 19:32 20:32 21:32
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 19:33 20:33 21:33
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 19:34 20:34 21:34
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 19:35 20:35 21:35
Hightown, before Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 19:36 20:36 21:36
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 19:36 20:36 21:36
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd 19:37 20:37 21:37
Hightown Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 19:37 20:37 21:37
Hightown Third Avenue Eighth Ave 19:37 20:37 21:37
Hightown, at Windy Bank Second Avenue 19:38 20:38 21:38
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 19:39 20:39 21:39
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 19:39 20:39 21:39
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 19:40 20:40 21:40
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH (af) 19:40 20:40 21:40
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln 19:41 20:41 21:41
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd 19:41 20:41 21:41
Hartshead Moor, adj Scholes Lane The Copse 19:42 20:42 21:42
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount 19:42 20:42 21:42
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd 19:43 20:43 21:43
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East 19:44 20:44 21:44
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 19:44 20:44 21:44
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 19:45 20:45 21:45
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery (stop) 19:45 20:45 21:45
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue Whitechapel Rd 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cleckheaton, adj Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 19:48 20:48 21:48
Cleckheaton, opp Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library (stop) 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road 19:50 20:50 21:50
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate 19:52 20:52 21:52
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 19:52 20:52 21:52
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 19:53 20:53 21:53
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand E 19:54 20:54 21:54
19:56 20:56 21:56
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 19:57 20:57 21:57
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 19:57 20:57 21:57
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 19:58 20:58 21:58
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 19:58 20:58 21:58
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 19:59 20:59 21:59
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 19:59 20:59 21:59
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 20:00 21:00 22:00
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 20:00 21:00 22:00
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 20:01 21:01 22:01
Gomersal, opp Shoulder Of Mutton PH 20:02 21:02 22:02
Gomersal Oxford Road West House (N bound) 20:02 21:02 22:02
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 20:03 21:03 22:03
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 20:03 21:03 22:03
Birkenshaw BBG Academy 20:04 21:04 22:04
Birkenshaw Halfway House (E bound) 20:04 21:04 22:04
Birkenshaw, at Whitehall Grove 20:05 21:05 22:05
Birkenshaw Bar (E bound) 20:06 21:06 22:06
Drighlington, opp Hodgson Lane 20:07 21:07 22:07
Drighlington Moortop (N bound) 20:07 21:07 22:07
Drighlington, opp Moorland Road 20:08 21:08 22:08
Drighlington Xroads 20:08 21:08 22:08
Drighlington, opp Summerbank Close 20:09 21:09 22:09
Drighlington, opp Lumb Hall Way 20:09 21:09 22:09
Drighlington, after Cockersdale 20:10 21:10 22:10
Drighlington Valley Mills (N bound) 20:11 21:11 22:11
New Farnley, opp Low Moor Side Ln 20:12 21:12 22:12
New Farnley Cem (opp) 20:12 21:12 22:12
New Farnley, at Walsh Lane 20:13 21:13 22:13
New Farnley Wolley Avenue 20:13 21:13 22:13
New Farnley Lawns Lane 20:14 21:14 22:14
New Farnley, opp Coach Road 20:14 21:14 22:14
New Farnley, at Whitehall Ind Est 20:15 21:15 22:15
New Farnley Branch Road 20:16 21:16 22:16
Wortley, at Whitehall Drive 20:17 21:17 22:17
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road 20:18 21:18 22:18
Wortley, before Royds Lane 20:18 21:18 22:18
Wortley, at Dixon Lane 20:19 21:19 22:19
Wortley Dragon Bridge 20:21 21:21 22:21
Wortley Copleyhill Trdg Est 20:22 21:22 22:22
Wortley, on Domestic Road 20:23 21:23 22:23
Holbeck Lane (opp) 20:25 21:25 22:25
Holbeck Spence Lane 20:26 21:26 22:26
Holbeck Springwell Street 20:26 21:26 22:26
Holbeck Globe Road 20:27 21:27 22:27
Leeds Wellington P 20:27 21:27 22:27
Leeds Wellington O 20:29 21:29 22:29
Leeds City Square B 20:30 21:30 22:30
Leeds City Square L 20:31 21:31 22:31
Leeds Trinity R 20:31 21:31 22:31
Leeds Victoria I 20:32 21:32 22:32
Leeds Bus Stn stand 11 20:35 21:35 22:35

Leeds - Dewsbury

Leeds Bus Stn stand 11 17:40 then hourly until 21:40 22:40
Leeds Victoria Q 17:41 21:41 22:41
Leeds Trinity N 17:42 21:42 22:42
Leeds Wellington L 17:43 21:43 22:43
Leeds Wellington M 17:43 21:43 22:43
Leeds Wellington N 17:44 21:44 22:44
Holbeck, at Globe Road 17:44 21:44 22:44
Holbeck, at Springwell Street 17:45 21:45 22:45
Holbeck, on Spence Lane 17:45 21:45 22:45
Wortley Domestic Road 17:47 21:47 22:47
Wortley Copleyhill Trdg Est 17:48 21:48 22:48
Wortley, before Dragon Bridge 17:49 21:49 22:49
Wortley, opp Dixon Lane 17:50 21:50 22:50
Wortley, opp Royds Lane 17:51 21:51 22:51
Wortley Ringways 17:51 21:51 22:51
Wortley Whitehall Drive 17:52 21:52 22:52
New Farnley Branch Road 17:53 21:53 22:53
New Farnley Whitehall Ind Est 17:54 21:54 22:54
New Farnley, at Coach Road 17:55 21:55 22:55
New Farnley, opp Lawns Lane 17:55 21:55 22:55
New Farnley, opp Wolley Avenue 17:56 21:56 22:56
New Farnley Walsh Lane 17:57 21:57 22:57
New Farnley Cem (adj) 17:57 21:57 22:57
New Farnley, at Low Moor Side Ln 17:58 21:58 22:58
Drighlington Valley Mills 18:00 22:00 23:00
Drighlington, opp Cockersdale 18:00 22:00 23:00
Drighlington Lumb Hall Way 18:02 22:02 23:02
Drighlington Summerbank Close 18:02 22:02 23:02
Drighlington Xroads (S bound) 18:03 22:03 23:03
Drighlington, at Moorland Road 18:03 22:03 23:03
Drighlington Moortop 18:04 22:04 23:04
Drighlington Hodgson Lane 18:04 22:04 23:04
Birkenshaw Bar (W bound) 18:07 22:07 23:07
Birkenshaw, opp Whitehall Grove 18:07 22:07 23:07
Birkenshaw Halfway House (W bound) 18:08 22:08 23:08
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 18:08 22:08 23:08
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 18:09 22:09 23:09
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 18:10 22:10 23:10
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 18:11 22:11 23:11
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 18:11 22:11 23:11
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 18:12 22:12 23:12
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 18:13 22:13 23:13
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 18:13 22:13 23:13
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 18:14 22:14 23:14
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 18:14 22:14 23:14
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 18:15 22:15 23:15
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 18:15 22:15 23:15
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW bound) 18:16 22:16 23:16
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 18:17 22:17 23:17
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 18:18 22:18 23:18
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 18:19 22:19 23:19
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand C 18:20 22:20 23:20
18:21 22:21 23:21
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W bound) 18:22 22:22 23:22
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road (stop) 18:23 22:23 23:23
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Rd Carlton Court 18:24 22:24 23:24
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library 18:24 22:24 23:24
Cleckheaton, before Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 18:24 22:24 23:24
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 18:25 22:25 23:25
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Road Turnsteads Ave (W bound) 18:26 22:26 23:26
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery 18:28 22:28 23:28
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 18:29 22:29 23:29
Scholes, opp Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 18:29 22:29 23:29
Scholes Walkers Arms Lower Green Avenue 18:31 22:31 23:31
Scholes Lane Spinners La 18:31 22:31 23:31
Scholes Lane Field Hurts 18:31 22:31 23:31
Hartshead Moor, opp Scholes Lane The Copse 18:32 22:32 23:32
Hartshead Moor, adj Halifax Rd Scholes Lane 18:33 22:33 23:33
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 18:34 22:34 23:34
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 18:34 22:34 23:34
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 18:34 22:34 23:34
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 18:35 22:35 23:35
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 18:35 22:35 23:35
Hightown Third Avenue Ninth Ave 18:36 22:36 23:36
Hightown, adj Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 18:37 22:37 23:37
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd (N bound) 18:37 22:37 23:37
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 18:38 22:38 23:38
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 18:39 22:39 23:39
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 18:39 22:39 23:39
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 18:41 22:41 23:41
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 18:42 22:42 23:42
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E bound) 18:43 22:43 23:43
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road 18:44 22:44 23:44
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road 18:45 22:45 23:44
Liversedge Halifax Road Bennett St 18:45 22:45 23:45
Liversedge, at Flush Vernon Road 18:46 22:46 23:46
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street 18:47 22:47 23:47
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 18:49 22:49 23:49
18:51 22:51
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H6) 18:51 22:51
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Artillery St 18:52 22:52
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 18:52 22:52
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 18:53 22:53
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 18:54 22:54
Dewsbury Moor, adj Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 18:54 22:54
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Road Church Ln 18:55 22:55
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Groves Hall Road 18:56 22:56
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Beckett Lane 18:57 22:57
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue 18:58 22:58
Dewsbury Moor, adj Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 18:58 22:58
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road (NE bound) 19:00 23:00
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St 19:01 23:01
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road 19:02 23:02
Dewsbury, opp Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 19:03 23:03
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 3 19:06 23:06

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Yorkshire