bustimes.org

254A - Dewsbury to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Leeds - Dewsbury

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 10) 18:30then hourly until21:3022:30
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 18:3121:3122:31
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 18:3221:3222:32
Leeds Aire Street (stop S12) 18:3321:3322:33
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S15) 18:3321:3322:33
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S17) 18:3421:3422:34
Holbeck, adj Whitehall Rd Globe Road 18:3421:3422:34
Holbeck, adj Whitehall Rd Springwell Street 18:3521:3522:35
Holbeck, on Spence Lane 18:3521:3522:35
Wortley, adj Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 18:3721:3722:37
Wortley Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way 18:3821:3822:38
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn 18:3921:3922:39
Wortley Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane 18:4021:4022:40
Wortley, opp Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane 18:4121:4122:41
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road (E-bound) 18:4121:4122:41
Wortley, opp Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive 18:4221:4222:42
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Rd Branch Road 18:4321:4322:43
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way 18:4421:4422:44
New Farnley, adj Harper Farm 18:4521:4522:45
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane 18:4521:4522:45
New Farnley Whitehall Road Wolley Ave 18:4621:4622:46
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane 18:4721:4722:47
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Road Cemetery 18:4721:4722:47
New Farnley, at Ings Hall Farm 18:4821:4822:48
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale 18:5021:5022:50
Drighlington, opp Valley Inn 18:5021:5022:50
Drighlington, opp Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane 18:5221:5222:52
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Back Lane 18:5221:5222:52
Drighlington Crossroads (SW-bound) 18:5321:5322:53
Drighlington, at Whitehall Road Moorland Rd 18:5321:5322:53
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove 18:5421:5422:54
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass 18:5421:5422:54
Birkenshaw Bar (W-bound) 18:5721:5722:57
Birkenshaw, opp Whitehall Grove 18:5721:5722:57
Birkenshaw Halfway House (W-bound) 18:5821:5822:58
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 18:5821:5822:58
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 18:5921:5922:59
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 19:0022:0023:00
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 19:0122:0123:01
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 19:0122:0123:01
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 19:0222:0223:02
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 19:0322:0323:03
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 19:0322:0323:03
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 19:0422:0423:04
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 19:0422:0423:04
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 19:0522:0523:05
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 19:0522:0523:05
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 19:0622:0623:06
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 19:0722:0723:07
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 19:0822:0823:08
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 19:0922:0923:09
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand A) 19:1022:1023:10
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand A) 19:11 22:11 23:11
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W-bound) 19:1222:1223:12
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road (stop) 19:1322:1323:13
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Rd Carlton Court 19:1422:1423:14
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library 19:1422:1423:14
Cleckheaton, before Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 19:1422:1423:14
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 19:1522:1523:15
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Road Turnsteads Ave (W-bound) 19:1622:1623:16
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery 19:1822:1823:18
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 19:1922:1923:19
Scholes, opp Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 19:1922:1923:19
Scholes Walkers Arms Lower Green Avenue 19:2122:2123:21
Scholes Lane Spinners La 19:2122:2123:21
Scholes Lane Field Hurts 19:2122:2123:21
Hartshead Moor, opp Scholes Lane The Copse 19:2222:2223:22
Hartshead Moor, adj Halifax Rd Scholes Lane 19:2322:2323:23
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 19:2422:2423:24
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 19:2422:2423:24
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 19:2422:2423:24
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 19:2522:2523:25
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 19:2522:2523:25
Hightown Third Avenue Ninth Ave 19:2622:2623:26
Hightown, adj Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 19:2722:2723:27
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd (N-bound) 19:2722:2723:27
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 19:2822:2823:28
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 19:2922:2923:29
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 19:2922:2923:29
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 19:3122:3123:31
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 19:3222:3223:32
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E-bound) 19:3322:3323:33
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road 19:3422:3423:34
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road 19:3522:3523:34
Liversedge Halifax Road Bennett St 19:3522:3523:35
Liversedge, at Flush Vernon Road 19:3622:3623:36
Heckmondwike Westgate Boundary Street 19:3722:3723:37
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 19:3922:3923:39
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 19:41 22:41
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H6) 19:4122:41
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Artillery St 19:4222:42
Heckmondwike, adj Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 19:4222:42
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 19:4322:43
Dewsbury Moor, at Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 19:4422:44
Dewsbury Moor, adj Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 19:4422:44
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Road Church Ln 19:4522:45
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Groves Hall Road 19:4622:46
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Beckett Lane 19:4722:47
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue 19:4822:48
Dewsbury Moor, adj Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 19:4822:48
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road (NE-bound) 19:5022:50
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St 19:5122:51
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road 19:5222:52
Dewsbury, opp Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 19:5322:53
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:5622:56

Dewsbury - Leeds

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:0121:0122:01
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 20:0321:0322:03
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road 20:0421:0422:04
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk 20:0421:0422:04
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road 20:0521:0522:05
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery 20:0621:0622:06
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue (S-bound) 20:0721:0722:07
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Beckett Lane 20:0821:0822:08
Dewsbury Moor, adj Low Rd Groves Hall Road 20:0921:0922:09
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Brook Street 20:0921:0922:09
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd School Lane 20:1021:1022:10
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road 20:1121:1122:11
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane 20:1221:1222:12
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Walkley Ter 20:1321:1322:13
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Artillery St 20:1421:1422:14
Heckmondwike Market Street (Stop H7) 20:1521:1522:15
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H1) 20:1621:1622:16
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H1) 20:19 21:19 22:19
Heckmondwike Westgate (Stop H9) 20:1921:1922:19
Liversedge, opp Flush Vernon Road 20:2021:2022:20
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road 20:2121:2122:21
Liversedge, opp Halifax Rd Valley Road 20:2121:2122:21
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Headlands Road 20:2221:2222:22
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 20:2221:2222:22
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 20:2321:2322:23
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 20:2421:2422:24
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 20:2521:2522:25
Hightown, before Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 20:2621:2622:26
Hightown Halifax Rd Springfield Terrace 20:2621:2622:26
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd 20:2721:2722:27
Hightown Third Ave Eleventh Avenue 20:2721:2722:27
Hightown Third Avenue Eighth Ave 20:2721:2722:27
Hightown, at Windy Bank Second Avenue 20:2821:2822:28
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 20:2921:2922:29
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 20:2921:2922:29
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 20:3021:3022:30
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH (af) 20:3021:3022:30
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln 20:3121:3122:31
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd 20:3121:3122:31
Hartshead Moor, adj Scholes Lane The Copse 20:3221:3222:32
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount 20:3221:3222:32
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd 20:3321:3322:33
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East 20:3421:3422:34
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 20:3421:3422:34
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 20:3521:3522:35
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery (stop) 20:3521:3522:35
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue Whitechapel Rd 20:3721:3722:37
Cleckheaton, adj Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 20:3821:3822:38
Cleckheaton, opp Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 20:3921:3922:39
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library (stop) 20:3921:3922:39
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road 20:4021:4022:40
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate 20:4221:4222:42
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 20:4221:4222:42
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 20:4321:4322:43
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand E) 20:4421:4422:44
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand E) 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 20:4721:4722:47
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 20:4721:4722:47
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 20:4821:4822:48
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 20:4821:4822:48
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 20:4921:4922:49
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 20:4921:4922:49
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 20:5021:5022:50
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 20:5021:5022:50
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 20:5121:5122:51
Gomersal, opp Shoulder Of Mutton PH 20:5221:5222:52
Gomersal Oxford Road West House (N-bound) 20:5221:5222:52
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 20:5321:5322:53
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 20:5321:5322:53
Birkenshaw BBG Academy 20:5421:5422:54
Birkenshaw Halfway House (E-bound) 20:5421:5422:54
Birkenshaw, at Whitehall Grove 20:5521:5522:55
Birkenshaw Bar (E-bound) 20:5621:5622:56
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass (E-bound) 20:5721:57
Drighlington Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove 20:5721:57
Drighlington, opp Whitehall Road Moorland Rd 20:5821:58
Drighlington Crossroads (NE-bound) 20:5821:58
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Rd Back Lane 20:5921:59
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane 20:5921:59
Drighlington, after Valley Inn 21:0022:00
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale (NE-bound) 21:0122:01
New Farnley, opp Ings Hall Farm 21:0222:02
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Road Cemetery 21:0222:02
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane 21:0322:03
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Road Wolley Ave 21:0322:03
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane 21:0422:04
New Farnley, opp Harper Farm 21:0422:04
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way 21:0522:05
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Branch Road 21:0622:06
Wortley Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive 21:0722:07
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road 21:0822:08
Wortley, before Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane 21:0922:09
Wortley, adj Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane 21:1022:10
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn (E-bound) 21:1122:11
Wortley, adj Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way 21:1222:12
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 21:1422:14
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln 21:1622:16
Holbeck Spence Lane 21:1622:16
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street 21:1722:17
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road 21:1822:18
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S16) 21:1822:18
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S14) 21:1922:19
Leeds King Street (stop W4) 21:2022:20
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 21:2122:21
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 21:2222:22
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 21:2322:23
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 10) 21:2522:25

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire