bustimes.org

255 - Halifax to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 31 October 2020

Leeds - Halifax

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 10) 07:0307:3808:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 07:0407:3908:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:51
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 07:0507:4008:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:52
Leeds Aire Street (stop S12) 07:0607:4108:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2318:53
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S15) 07:0607:4208:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2516:5517:2517:5418:2418:53
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S17) 07:0707:4308:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2616:5617:2617:5518:2518:54
Holbeck, adj Whitehall Rd Globe Road 07:0807:4308:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2615:5616:2616:5717:2717:5618:2518:55
Holbeck, adj Whitehall Rd Springwell Street 07:0807:4408:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2716:5717:2717:5618:2618:55
Holbeck, on Spence Lane 07:0907:4508:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2816:5817:2817:5718:2718:56
Wortley, adj Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 07:1107:4608:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2915:5916:3017:0117:3117:5918:2818:58
Wortley Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way 07:1107:4708:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3016:0016:3217:0217:3218:0018:2918:58
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn 07:1207:4908:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3216:0216:3317:0317:3318:0218:3118:59
Wortley Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane 07:1407:5008:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3316:0316:3517:0517:3518:0318:3219:01
Wortley, opp Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane 07:1507:5108:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0416:3617:0617:3618:0418:3319:02
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road (E-bound) 07:1507:5108:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3516:0516:3617:0717:3718:0518:3319:02
Wortley, opp Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive 07:1607:5208:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3516:0516:3717:0817:3818:0518:3419:03
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Rd Branch Road 07:1707:5308:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3716:0716:3917:0917:3918:0718:3519:04
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way 07:1807:5408:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3816:0816:4017:1117:4118:0818:3619:05
New Farnley, adj Harper Farm 07:1907:5608:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3916:0916:4217:1217:4218:0918:3819:06
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane 07:1907:5608:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4016:1016:4217:1317:4318:1018:3819:06
New Farnley Whitehall Road Wolley Ave 07:2007:5708:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4116:1116:4317:1417:4418:1118:3919:07
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane 07:2107:5808:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4216:1216:4417:1517:4518:1218:4019:08
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Road Cemetery 07:2107:5808:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4216:1216:4517:1517:4518:1218:4019:08
New Farnley, at Ings Hall Farm 07:2207:5908:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4316:1316:4617:1617:4618:1318:4119:09
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale 07:2408:0108:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4616:1616:4917:1917:4918:1618:4319:11
Drighlington, opp Valley Inn 07:2508:0208:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4616:1616:4917:2017:5018:1618:4419:12
Drighlington, opp Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane 07:2608:0408:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4816:1816:5117:2217:5218:1818:4619:13
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Back Lane 07:2708:0408:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4916:1916:5217:2317:5318:1918:4619:14
Drighlington Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:2708:0508:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5016:2016:5317:2417:5418:2018:4719:14
Drighlington, at Whitehall Road Moorland Rd 07:2808:0608:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5016:2016:5417:2517:5518:2018:4819:15
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove 07:2908:0608:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5116:2116:5517:2617:5618:2118:4819:16
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass 07:2908:0708:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5216:2216:5517:2617:5618:2218:4919:16
Birkenshaw Bar (W-bound) 07:3208:1008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5516:2516:5917:3018:0018:2518:5219:19
Birkenshaw, opp Whitehall Grove 07:3208:1008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5516:2516:5917:3018:0018:2518:5219:19
Birkenshaw Halfway House (W-bound) 07:3308:1108:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5616:2617:0017:3118:0118:2618:5319:20
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 07:3408:1208:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5716:2717:0117:3218:0218:2718:5419:21
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 07:3508:1308:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5816:2917:0217:3318:0318:2818:5519:22
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 07:3608:1408:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5916:2917:0317:3418:0418:2918:5619:22
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 07:3608:1408:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5916:3017:0317:3418:0418:2918:5619:22
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 07:3708:1508:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0016:3117:0417:3518:0518:3018:5719:23
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 07:3808:1608:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0116:3217:0517:3618:0618:3118:5819:24
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 07:3808:1708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0116:3217:0617:3718:0618:3118:5819:24
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 07:3908:1708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0216:3317:0617:3718:0718:3218:5919:25
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 07:3908:1809:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0216:3317:0717:3818:0718:3218:5919:25
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 07:4008:1909:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0316:3417:0817:3918:0818:3319:0019:26
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 07:4008:1909:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0316:3517:0817:3918:0818:3319:0019:26
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 07:4108:2009:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0416:3617:0917:4018:0918:3419:0119:27
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 07:4208:2109:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0516:3717:1017:4118:1018:3519:0219:27
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 07:4308:2209:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0616:3817:1117:4218:1118:3619:0319:28
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 07:4408:2309:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0716:3917:1217:4318:1218:3719:0419:29
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:4508:2409:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0816:4017:1317:4418:1318:3819:0519:30
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:48 06:38 07:18 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:43 17:16 17:47 18:16
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W-bound) 05:4906:3907:1908:3109:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1216:4417:1717:4818:17
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road (stop) 05:5006:4007:2008:3209:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4215:1115:4216:1316:4517:1817:4918:18
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Rd Carlton Court 05:5106:4107:2108:3309:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1416:4617:1817:5018:18
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library 05:5106:4107:2108:3409:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4315:1215:4316:1416:4617:1917:5018:19
Cleckheaton, before Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 05:5106:4107:2108:3409:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1416:4617:1917:5118:19
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 05:5206:4207:2208:3609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1516:4717:2017:5218:20
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Road Turnsteads Ave (W-bound) 05:5306:4307:2308:3709:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1616:4817:2117:5318:21
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery 05:5506:4507:2508:4009:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4815:1715:4816:1816:5017:2217:5518:22
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 05:5606:4607:2608:4109:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4815:1715:4816:1916:5117:2317:5518:23
Scholes, opp Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 05:5606:4607:2608:4109:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4915:1815:4916:1916:5117:2317:5618:23
Walkers Arms PH Scholes Terminus 05:5806:4807:2808:4409:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5115:2015:5116:2116:5317:2517:5818:25
Scholes Westfield Lane Westfield Place 05:5806:4807:2908:4509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5215:5216:5417:5918:25
Scholes, adj Westfield Lane Brookfields Rd 05:5906:4907:2908:4509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5215:5216:5417:5918:26
Wyke Westfield Lane Whitehall Rd 06:0006:5007:3008:4609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5315:5316:5518:0018:27
Wyke Westfield Lane Greenacre Ave 06:0006:5007:3108:4709:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5415:5416:5618:0118:27
Wyke Westfield Lane Norham Grove 06:0006:5007:3208:4709:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5415:5416:5618:0118:27
Westfield Ln Wyke Lane 06:0106:5107:3208:4809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5515:5516:5718:0218:28
Wyke Westfield Lane Towngate 06:0106:5107:3308:4809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5515:5516:5718:0218:28
Wyke Town Gate Albert Street 06:0206:5207:3308:4809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5515:5516:5718:0218:29
Wyke, opp Oakenshaw Court 06:0206:5207:3408:4909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5615:5616:5818:0318:29
Wyke Wainman Street Towngate 06:0306:5307:3508:5009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5715:5716:5918:0418:30
Wyke Huddersfield Road Hind St 06:0306:5307:3608:5009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5715:5716:5918:0418:30
Wyke, opp Huddersfield Rd Station Road 06:0406:5407:3708:5109:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5815:5817:0018:0518:31
Huddersfield Rd Wyke Banks (S-bound) 06:0506:5507:3808:5209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5915:5917:0118:0618:32
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Whitehall Road (S-bound) 06:0506:5507:3908:5309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0016:0017:0218:0718:32
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange (S-bound) 06:0606:5607:4008:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0016:0017:0318:0718:33
Bailiff Bridge, opp Bradford Rd Football Fields 06:0706:5707:4208:5510:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0216:0217:0418:0918:34
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln (S-bound) 06:0706:5707:4308:5610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0216:0217:0518:0918:35
Bailiff Bridge (stop D) 06:0806:5807:4408:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0316:0317:0518:1018:35
Lightcliffe, before Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 06:0906:5907:4508:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0416:0417:0618:1118:36
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 06:1007:0007:4608:5810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0516:0517:0718:1218:37
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 06:1007:0007:4708:5910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0516:0517:0818:1218:38
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 06:1107:0107:4909:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0616:0617:0918:1318:39
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 06:1207:0207:5009:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0716:0717:1018:1418:39
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 06:1207:0207:5109:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:0817:1118:1518:40
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 06:1307:0307:5209:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:0917:1218:1618:41
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 06:1407:0407:5309:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:0917:1218:1618:42
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 06:1407:0407:5309:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1016:1017:1318:1718:42
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 06:1507:0507:5509:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1116:1117:1418:1818:43
Hipperholme Halifax Road Watergate 06:1507:0507:5509:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1116:1117:1418:1818:43
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings 06:1607:0607:5709:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:1217:1518:1918:44
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge 06:1607:0607:5809:0710:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:1217:1618:2018:45
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Road Break Neck 06:1707:0707:5909:0810:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:1317:1618:2018:45
Stump Cross, opp Lower Brear Farm 06:1707:0708:0009:0910:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:1317:1718:2118:46
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Rd Park Terrace 06:1807:0808:0209:1010:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1416:1417:1818:2218:47
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 06:1907:0908:0409:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:1517:1918:2318:48
Stump Cross, opp Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 06:2007:1008:0609:1310:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:1617:2018:2418:49
Claremount Godley Road Birdcage 06:2207:1208:0909:1510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:1817:2118:2618:51
Claremount, opp New Bank Prospect Street 06:2207:1208:1009:1610:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:1817:2218:2718:52
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 06:2407:1408:1309:1810:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2016:2017:2318:2818:53
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 06:2507:1508:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2116:2117:2518:3018:55

Halifax - Leeds

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B2) 06:3007:2008:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3016:3017:3018:35
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A7) 19:10
Halifax Northgate 06:3007:2108:2109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3116:3117:3118:3619:10
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 06:3207:2308:2309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3216:3217:3218:3719:12
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 06:3207:2408:2409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3316:3317:3318:3819:12
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 06:3307:2508:2609:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:3518:4019:13
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 06:3407:2608:2709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:3518:4019:14
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road 06:3507:2708:2809:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3616:3617:3618:4119:15
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Rd Park Terrace 06:3507:2808:2909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3716:3717:3718:4219:15
Stump Cross, adj Lower Brear Farm 06:3607:2908:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:3818:4319:16
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Road Break Neck 06:3607:3008:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:3818:4319:16
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge (E-bound) 06:3607:3008:3109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3916:3917:3918:4419:16
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings (E-bound) 06:3707:3108:3209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4016:4017:4018:4519:17
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green 06:3807:3208:3309:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4016:4017:4018:4519:18
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 06:3807:3308:3409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4116:4117:4118:4619:18
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 06:3907:3408:3509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4217:4218:4719:19
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 06:3907:3408:3509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4217:4218:4719:19
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 06:4007:3508:3609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4316:4317:4318:4819:20
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 06:4007:3608:3709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4416:4317:4418:4919:20
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 06:4107:3708:3709:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:4418:4919:21
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 06:4207:3808:3809:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4517:4518:5019:22
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 06:4207:3908:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4616:4517:4618:5119:22
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 06:4307:4008:4009:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:4618:5119:23
Bailiff Bridge (stop C) 06:4407:4108:4109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:4718:5219:24
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln (N-bound) 06:4407:4108:4109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:4718:5219:24
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Highfield Avenue (N-bound) 06:4407:4108:4109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4816:4717:4818:5319:24
Bailiff Bridge, adj Bradford Rd Football Fields 06:4507:4208:4209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:4818:5319:25
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange (N-bound) 06:4507:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4916:4817:4918:5419:25
Wyke, adj Red Lion PH 06:4607:4308:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:4918:5419:26
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Whitehall Road 06:4607:4408:4309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5016:4917:5018:5519:26
Huddersfield Rd Wyke Banks (N-bound) 06:4607:4508:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5016:4917:5018:5519:26
Wyke, adj Huddersfield Rd Station Road 06:4707:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5116:5017:5118:5619:27
Wyke Huddersfield Road West Croft 06:4807:4608:4509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:5117:5118:5619:28
Wyke Town Gate Worthing Head Road 06:2006:4907:1807:4808:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5316:5217:5318:5819:29
Wyke, adj Oakenshaw Court 06:2006:4907:1907:4808:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5316:5217:5318:5819:29
Wyke, at Town Gate Albert Street 06:2006:5007:1907:4908:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5416:5217:5418:5919:29
Wyke, opp Westfield Lane Towngate 06:2106:5007:2007:5008:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5416:5317:5418:5919:30
Westfield Ln Wyke Lane (E-bound) 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5516:5317:5519:0019:30
Wyke Westfield Lane Sellerdale Ave 06:2206:5207:2107:5108:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5516:5417:5619:0119:31
Wyke, adj Westfield Lane Greenacre Ave 06:2206:5207:2207:5208:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5516:5417:5619:0119:31
Wyke, adj Westfield Lane Whitehall Rd 06:2206:5307:2307:5308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5616:5417:5719:0219:31
Scholes Westfield Lane Brookfields Rd 06:2306:5307:2407:5408:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5716:5517:5719:0219:32
Scholes, adj Westfield Lane Westfield Place 06:2306:5407:2507:5508:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5716:5617:5819:0319:33
Scholes Westfield Lane Wickham St 06:2406:5507:2607:5608:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5816:5617:5919:0419:33
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East 05:5506:2506:5607:2707:5708:2508:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5916:2716:5717:3018:0019:0519:34
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 05:5506:2506:5607:2707:5708:2508:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5916:2716:5717:3018:0019:0519:34
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 05:5606:2606:5707:2807:5808:2608:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2416:0016:2816:5817:3218:0119:0619:35
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery (stop) 05:5706:2606:5707:2807:5808:2708:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0116:2816:5817:3218:0219:0719:35
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue Whitechapel Rd 05:5806:2806:5907:3008:0008:2908:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0316:3017:0017:3518:0419:0919:37
Cleckheaton, adj Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 05:5906:2906:5907:3008:0008:3008:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0416:3117:0117:3618:0519:1019:38
Cleckheaton, opp Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 06:0006:3007:0007:3108:0108:3108:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0516:3117:0117:3718:0619:1119:39
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library (stop) 06:0006:3007:0007:3108:0108:3209:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0616:3217:0217:3818:0719:1219:39
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road 06:0106:3107:0107:3208:0208:3309:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0716:3317:0317:3918:0819:1319:40
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate 06:0306:3307:0207:3308:0308:3409:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0816:3417:0417:4118:0919:1419:42
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 06:0306:3307:0207:3308:0308:3509:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0916:3417:0417:4118:1019:1519:42
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 06:0406:3407:0307:3408:0408:3609:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:1016:3517:0517:4318:1119:1619:43
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand E) 06:0506:3507:0407:3508:0508:3709:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1116:3617:0617:4418:1219:1719:44
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand E) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:46 18:16 19:46
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 06:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1616:4117:1117:4718:1719:47
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 06:0906:3907:1007:4008:1008:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1315:4316:1816:4217:1217:4818:1819:47
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 06:1006:4007:1107:4108:1108:4309:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1415:4416:1916:4317:1317:4918:1919:48
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 06:1106:4107:1207:4208:1208:4409:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1515:4516:2016:4417:1417:5018:2019:48
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 06:1106:4107:1207:4208:1308:4409:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1615:4616:2116:4417:1417:5118:2119:49
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 06:1206:4207:1307:4308:1408:4509:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:4616:2116:4517:1517:5118:2119:49
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 06:1206:4207:1307:4408:1508:4609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1715:4716:2216:4617:1617:5218:2219:50
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 06:1306:4307:1407:4508:1608:4709:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1815:4816:2316:4717:1717:5318:2319:50
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 06:1306:4307:1507:4608:1708:4809:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:2015:5016:2516:4817:1817:5418:2419:51
Gomersal, opp Shoulder Of Mutton PH 06:1406:4407:1607:4708:1808:4909:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:2115:5116:2616:4917:1917:5518:2519:52
Gomersal Oxford Road West House (N-bound) 06:1506:4507:1707:4808:1908:5009:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2215:5216:2716:5017:2017:5618:2619:52
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 06:1506:4507:1807:4808:2008:5009:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2315:5316:2816:5017:2017:5718:2719:53
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 06:1606:4607:1907:5008:2108:5209:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:2515:5516:3016:5217:2217:5818:2819:54
Birkenshaw Halfway House (E-bound) 06:1706:4707:2007:5108:2308:5309:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2615:5616:3116:5317:2318:0018:3019:54
Birkenshaw, at Whitehall Grove 06:1806:4807:2107:5208:2308:5409:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2715:5716:3216:5417:2418:0118:3119:55
Birkenshaw Bar (E-bound) 06:1906:4907:2207:5308:2508:5509:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2915:5916:3416:5517:2518:0218:3219:56
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass (E-bound) 06:2006:5007:2307:5408:2608:5609:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:3016:0016:3516:5617:2618:0318:3319:57
Drighlington Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove 06:2006:5107:2407:5508:2708:5709:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:3116:0116:3616:5717:2718:0418:3319:57
Drighlington, opp Whitehall Road Moorland Rd 06:2106:5107:2407:5508:2708:5709:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:3116:0116:3616:5717:2718:0418:3419:58
Drighlington Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:2106:5107:2507:5608:2808:5709:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:3116:0116:3616:5717:2718:0418:3419:58
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Rd Back Lane 06:2206:5207:2607:5708:2908:5809:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:3216:0216:3716:5817:2818:0518:3519:59
Drighlington, adj Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane 06:2206:5207:2607:5708:2908:5809:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:3216:0216:3716:5817:2818:0518:3519:59
Drighlington, after Valley Inn 06:2306:5407:2807:5908:3109:0009:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:3416:0416:3917:0017:3018:0718:3620:00
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale (NE-bound) 06:2406:5407:2807:5908:3109:0009:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:3416:0416:3917:0017:3018:0718:3720:01
New Farnley, opp Ings Hall Farm 06:2506:5607:3008:0108:3309:0209:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3616:0616:4117:0217:3218:0918:3820:02
New Farnley, opp Whitehall Road Cemetery 06:2506:5607:3108:0208:3409:0209:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3616:0616:4117:0217:3218:0918:3820:02
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane 06:2606:5607:3108:0208:3409:0209:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3616:0616:4117:0217:3218:0918:3920:03
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Road Wolley Ave 06:2606:5707:3208:0308:3509:0309:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3716:0716:4217:0317:3318:1018:3920:03
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane 06:2706:5807:3208:0308:3509:0409:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3816:0816:4317:0417:3418:1118:4020:04
New Farnley, opp Harper Farm 06:2706:5807:3308:0408:3609:0409:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3816:0816:4317:0417:3418:1118:4020:04
New Farnley, adj Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way 06:2806:5907:3408:0508:3709:0509:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3916:0916:4417:0517:3518:1218:4120:05
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Branch Road 06:2907:0007:3508:0608:3809:0609:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:4016:1016:4517:0617:3618:1318:4220:06
Wortley Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive 06:3007:0107:3708:0708:3909:0709:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:4116:1116:4617:0717:3718:1418:4320:07
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road 06:3107:0207:3908:1008:4109:0809:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:4216:1216:4717:0917:3918:1518:4420:08
Wortley, before Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane 06:3207:0307:4008:1108:4209:0909:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:4316:1316:4817:1017:4018:1618:4520:09
Wortley, adj Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane 06:3307:0407:4208:1208:4409:1009:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4416:1416:4917:1217:4218:1718:4620:10
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn (E-bound) 06:3407:0607:4508:1508:4609:1109:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4516:1516:5017:1417:4418:1918:4820:11
Wortley, adj Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way 06:3507:0807:4708:1708:4809:1209:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4716:1716:5217:1617:4618:2118:5020:12
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 06:3707:1007:5008:2008:5009:1409:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4816:1816:5317:1817:4818:2218:5220:14
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln 06:3907:1207:5208:2208:5309:1609:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:5016:2016:5517:2117:5118:2418:5420:16
Holbeck Spence Lane 06:3907:1207:5408:2408:5409:1609:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:5116:2116:5617:2217:5218:2518:5420:16
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street 06:4007:1307:5508:2508:5509:1709:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:5116:2116:5617:2317:5318:2618:5520:17
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road 06:4107:1407:5608:2608:5609:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5216:2216:5717:2417:5418:2718:5620:18
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S16) 06:4107:1507:5708:2708:5709:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5316:2316:5817:2517:5518:2718:5720:18
Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S14) 06:4207:1607:5908:2908:5909:1909:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5416:2416:5917:2717:5718:2918:5820:19
Leeds King Street (stop W4) 06:4307:1708:0108:3009:0009:2009:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5516:2517:0017:2817:5818:2918:5920:20
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 06:4407:1908:0308:3209:0209:2109:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5616:2617:0117:3018:0018:3119:0120:21
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 06:4507:1908:0408:3309:0309:2209:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5716:2717:0217:3118:0118:3119:0120:22
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 06:4607:2008:0508:3409:0409:2309:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:3219:0220:23
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 10) 06:4807:2308:0908:3809:0709:2509:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2216:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:3519:0520:25

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire