bustimes.org

253 - Manchester - Partington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Partington Terminus (at) 07:26 07:54
Partington, opp Link Walk 07:27 07:55
Partington, opp Oak Road 07:28 07:56
Partington, nr Box Walk 07:29 07:57
Partington, nr Langdale Road 07:30 07:58
Partington, opp Methodist Church 07:31 07:59
Partington, opp Central Road 07:32 08:00
Partington, opp Broadway 07:33 08:01
Carrington, opp Common Lane 07:34 08:02
Carrington Gateway (opp) 07:35 08:03
Carrington, opp Vicarage Gardens 07:35 08:03
Carrington, opp Air Products 07:35 08:03
Carrington, nr Addison Road 07:37 08:05
Carrington Millhouse Cafe 07:37 08:05
Carrington, opp Ackers Lane 07:38 08:06
Flixton, opp Morris Grove 07:41 08:09
Flixton Carrington Road (Stop C) 07:41 08:09
Flixton, opp St Michael's 07:43 08:11
Flixton, o/s Golf Club 07:44 08:12
Flixton, opp Snowden Avenue 07:45 08:13
Flixton, o/s Roebuck Hotel 07:46 08:14
Flixton, nr Dartford Road 07:49 08:17
Urmston, nr Queens Road 07:50 08:18
Urmston, opp Queens Road 07:51 08:19
Urmston, nr Ciss Lane 07:52 08:20
Urmston, nr Lodge Avenue 07:53 08:21
Urmston, opp Westwood Avenue 07:53 08:21
Stretford, o/s Urmston Hotel 07:55 08:23
Stretford, nr Firwood Avenue 07:55 08:23
Stretford, opp Sandy Lane 07:57 08:25
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 07:58 08:26
Stretford Arndale (Stop A) 07:59 08:27
Stretford Public Hall (Stop E) 07:59 08:27
Gorse Hill, nr Derbyshire Lane 08:00 08:28
Gorse Hill, nr Davyhulme Road East 08:01 08:29
Gorse Hill, nr Chester Road 08:02 08:30
Gorse Hill Park (o/s) 08:02 08:30
Old Trafford, o/s Trafford College 08:03 08:31
Old Trafford, adj Warwick Road 08:04 08:32
Old Trafford, o/s Oaklands House 08:05 08:33
Old Trafford, nr Boyer Street 08:05 08:33
Trafford Bar (Stop A) 08:06 08:34
Old Trafford, opp Henry Street 08:07 08:35
Old Trafford, opp Henrietta Street 08:08 08:36
St Georges, opp Cornbrook Street 08:09 08:37
St Georges, adj Chorlton Road 08:09 08:37
Hulme, nr Mallow Street 08:10 08:38
Hulme Park (o/s) 08:10 08:38
Hulme, adj Royce Road 08:11 08:39
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Boundary Lane 08:12 08:40
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj Cambridge Street 08:13 08:41
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop A) 08:14 08:42
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 08:16 08:44
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 08:18 08:46
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 08:21 08:49
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 08:24 08:52
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop L) 08:26 08:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 19 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester