bustimes.org

256 - Bradford - Brighouse

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Brighouse Bus Station - Bradford Interchange

Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 06:30 06:30
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd 06:31 06:31
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street 06:31 06:31
Clifton Common Ash Grove (adj) 06:32 06:32
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane (adj) 06:33 06:33
Clifton, at Towngate Towngate Avenue 06:34 06:34
Towngate Clifton Cemetery 06:34 06:34
Clifton, opp Towngate Grange Lane 06:35 06:35
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate (stop) 06:35 06:35
Clifton Deep Lane Cross Ln 06:35 06:35
Clifton Kirklees Home Farm (stop) 06:36 06:36
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage (stop) 06:37 06:37
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne 06:38 06:38
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd (stop) 06:38 06:38
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane (adj) 06:39 06:39
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane (stop) 06:39 06:39
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln 06:40 06:40
Hightown Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 06:41 06:41
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 06:42 06:42
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 06:42 06:42
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 06:43 06:43
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH (af) 06:43 06:43
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln 06:44 06:44
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd 06:44 06:44
Hartshead Moor, adj Scholes Lane The Copse 06:45 06:45
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount 06:45 06:45
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd 06:46 06:46
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East 06:47 06:47
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 06:47 06:47
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 06:48 06:48
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery (stop) 06:49 06:49
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue 06:51 06:51
Cleckheaton, at Whitechapel Rd Church 06:51 06:51
Cleckheaton, opp Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive 06:52 06:52
Cleckheaton, after Moor End Cross Roads 06:54 06:54
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Rd Victoria Street 06:54 06:54
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Road Wesley St 06:55 06:55
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln 06:56 06:56
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 06:56 06:56
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 06:58 06:58
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 06:59 06:59
Cleckheaton, opp Town Hall 07:00 07:00
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Scott Ln 07:00 07:00
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Wesley St 07:01 07:01
Cleckheaton, at Bradford Rd Victoria Street 07:01 07:01
Cleckheaton, before Moor End Cross Roads 07:02 07:02
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Willow St 07:02 07:02
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr 07:02 07:02
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave (opp) 07:04 07:04
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (opp) 07:04 07:04
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln (adj) 07:05 07:05
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close 07:05 07:05
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge 07:06 07:06
Hunsworth Lower Lane (N-bound) 07:07 07:07
E Bierley, adj Copley House Farm 07:07 07:07
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm 07:08 07:08
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr (stop) 07:08 07:08
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave (stop) 07:09 07:09
E Bierley The Green 07:10 07:10
E Bierley South View Road Southway 07:11 07:11
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive 07:11 07:11
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd 07:12 07:12
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 07:14 07:14
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 07:14 07:14
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 07:15 07:15
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 07:15 07:15
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 07:16 07:16
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 07:16 07:16
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 07:17 07:17
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 07:19 07:19
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 07:20 07:20
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 07:20 07:20
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 07:21 07:21
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 07:22 07:22
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 07:22 07:22
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 07:25 07:25

Bradford Interchange - Brighouse Bus Station

Bradford Interchange stand N 07:30 16:10 07:30 16:10
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 07:32 16:12 07:32 16:12
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 07:33 16:12 07:33 16:12
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 07:33 16:13 07:33 16:13
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 07:34 16:14 07:34 16:14
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 07:34 16:16 07:34 16:16
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 07:35 16:17 07:35 16:17
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 07:37 16:20 07:37 16:20
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 07:38 16:22 07:38 16:22
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 07:40 16:23 07:40 16:23
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 07:41 16:24 07:41 16:24
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane 07:42 16:25 07:42 16:25
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Wakefield Rd 07:42 16:25 07:42 16:25
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Raikes Ln 07:44 16:26 07:44 16:26
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive (stop) 07:46 16:28 07:46 16:28
E Bierley South View Road Southway (stop) 07:47 16:29 07:47 16:29
E Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane 07:50 07:50
E Bierley, adj The Green 16:30 16:30
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave 16:31 16:31
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr 16:31 16:31
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm (stop) 16:32 16:32
Hunsworth Lower Lane (S-bound) 16:33 16:33
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 16:34 16:34
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close (adj) 16:35 16:35
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln 16:35 16:35
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (adj) 16:35 16:35
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave (before) 16:36 16:36
Cleckheaton, adj Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr 16:38 16:38
Cleckheaton, after Moor End Cross Roads 16:40 16:40
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Rd Victoria Street 16:41 16:41
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Road Wesley St 16:42 16:42
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln 16:43 16:43
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 16:44 16:44
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 16:46 16:46
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand D 16:47 16:47
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SE-bound) 07:51 07:51
E Bierley, adj Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 07:51 07:51
Birkenshaw, adj Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 07:52 07:52
Birkenshaw, before Bradford Road Town St 07:53 07:53
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View (S-bound) 07:54 07:54
Birkenshaw Halfway House (S-bound) 07:55 07:55
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 07:56 07:56
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 07:56 07:56
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road 07:58 07:58
Gomersal Oxford Road West House 07:58 07:58
Gomersal, before Shoulder Of Mutton PH 07:59 07:59
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 08:00 08:00
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 08:01 08:01
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 08:02 08:02
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 08:02 08:02
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 08:03 08:03
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 08:04 08:04
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 08:04 08:04
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 08:05 08:05
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 08:06 08:06
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 08:07 08:07
Cleckheaton, opp Town Hall 08:09 16:48 08:09 16:48
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W-bound) 08:09 08:09
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Scott Ln 16:49 16:49
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Wesley St 16:49 16:49
Cleckheaton, at Bradford Rd Victoria Street 16:50 16:50
Cleckheaton, before Moor End Cross Roads 16:50 16:50
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road (stop) 08:11 08:11
Cleckheaton, at Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive 16:52 16:52
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Rd Carlton Court 08:12 08:12
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library 08:12 08:12
Cleckheaton, before Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 08:13 08:13
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 08:15 08:15
Cleckheaton, opp Whitechapel Rd Church 16:52 16:52
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Road Turnsteads Ave (W-bound) 08:15 16:53 08:15 16:53
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery 08:17 16:54 08:17 16:54
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 08:18 16:55 08:18 16:55
Scholes, opp Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 08:18 16:55 08:18 16:55
Scholes Walkers Arms Lower Green Avenue 08:20 16:56 08:20 16:56
Scholes Lane Spinners La 16:57 16:57
Scholes Lane Field Hurts 16:58 16:58
Hartshead Moor, opp Scholes Lane The Copse 16:58 16:58
Hartshead Moor, adj Halifax Rd Scholes Lane 16:59 16:59
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 17:01 17:01
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 17:02 17:02
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 17:03 17:03
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 17:03 17:03
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 17:03 17:03
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln 17:04 17:04
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane 17:04 17:04
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane 17:04 17:04
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd 17:05 17:05
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne (stop) 17:05 17:05
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage 17:05 17:05
Clifton, opp Kirklees Home Farm 17:06 17:06
Clifton, before Deep Lane Cross Ln 17:06 17:06
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate 17:07 17:07
Clifton Towngate Grange Lane (stop) 17:08 17:08
Towngate Clifton Cemetery (stop) 17:08 17:08
Clifton Towngate Towngate Avenue 17:10 17:10
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane 17:11 17:11
Clifton Common Ash Grove 17:11 17:11
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street (W-bound) 17:12 17:12
Brighouse Wakefield Rd Wood Street 17:13 17:13
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 17:15 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset, First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford