bustimes.org

256 - Brighouse to Bradford

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Brighouse - Bradford

Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 16:08
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd 16:09
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street 16:09
Clifton Common Ash Grove (adj) 16:10
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane (adj) 16:11
Clifton, at Towngate Towngate Avenue 16:12
Towngate Clifton Cemetery 16:12
Clifton, opp Towngate Grange Lane 16:12
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate (stop) 16:13
Clifton Deep Lane Cross Ln 16:13
Clifton Kirklees Home Farm (stop) 16:14
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage (stop) 16:15
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne 16:16
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd (stop) 16:16
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane (adj) 16:17
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane (stop) 16:17
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln 16:18
Hightown Windy Bank Ln Second Avenue 16:20
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 16:20
Hightown, opp Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 16:20
Hartshead Moor, opp Halifax Rd New Lane 16:21
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH (af) 16:21
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd 16:22
Hartshead Moor, adj Scholes Lane The Copse 16:23
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount 16:23
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd 16:24
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East 16:25
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 16:25
Scholes, adj Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 16:26
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery (stop) 16:26
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Avenue 16:28
Cleckheaton, at Whitechapel Rd Church 16:28
Cleckheaton, opp Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive 16:29
Cleckheaton, after Moor End Cross Roads 16:31
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Rd Victoria Street 16:31
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Road Wesley St 16:32
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln 16:32
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 16:33
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 16:34
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand B) 16:35
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand B) 06:09 14:54 16:39 18:40
Cleckheaton, opp Town Hall 06:09 14:54 16:39 18:40
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Scott Ln 06:10 14:55 16:40 18:41
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Wesley St 06:11 14:56 16:41 18:42
Cleckheaton, at Bradford Rd Victoria Street 06:11 14:56 16:41 18:42
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Willow St 06:12 14:57 16:42 18:43
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr 06:13 14:58 16:43 18:44
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave (opp) 06:14 14:59 16:44 18:45
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (opp) 06:14 16:44 18:45
Whitehall Rd West Hunsworth Lane (E-bound) 14:59
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln (adj) 06:15 16:45 18:46
Hunsworth, opp Whitehall Rd West Kilroyd Drive 14:59
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close 06:15 16:45 18:46
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge 06:15 16:45 18:46
Hunsworth Lodge Farm (o/s) 15:00
Hunsworth Lower Lane (N-bound) 06:17 16:47 18:48
E Bierley, adj Copley House Farm 06:17 16:47 18:48
Birkenshaw, before Whitehall Rd West M62 Bridge 15:01
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm 06:18 16:48 18:49
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr (stop) 06:18 16:48 18:49
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave (stop) 06:19 16:49 18:50
E Bierley The Green 06:20 16:50 18:51
E Bierley South View Road Southway 06:20 16:50
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive 06:21 16:51
Birkenshaw Whitehall Road West Whitehall 26 (E-bound) 15:02
Birkenshaw Halfway House (N-bound) 15:03
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View (N-bound) 15:04
Birkenshaw, opp Bradford Road Town St 15:04
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 15:05
E Bierley, opp Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 15:06
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Stead Rd 06:22 16:52
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SW-bound) 15:07
E Bierley South View Road 15:08
E Bierley, adj The Green 15:09
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 06:23 16:53
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 06:24 16:54
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 06:24 16:54
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 06:25 16:55
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 06:25 16:55
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 06:26 16:56
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 06:27 16:57
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:29 16:59
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:30 17:00
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:30 17:00
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:32 17:02
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 06:32 17:02
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 06:33 17:03
Bradford Interchange (Stand N) 06:35 17:05

Bradford - Brighouse

Bradford Interchange (Stand P) 06:40 17:15
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:41 17:18
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:42 17:18
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:43 17:20
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:43 17:21
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:45 17:23
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:45 17:24
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 06:48 17:28
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 06:49 17:30
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 06:50 17:31
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 06:50 17:32
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Wakefield Rd 06:51 17:34
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane Raikes Ln 06:52 17:35
E Bierley Raikes Ln Raikes Wood Drive (stop) 06:53 17:37
E Bierley South View Road Southway (stop) 06:54 17:38
E Bierley, adj The Green 06:55 15:12 17:40
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave 06:55 15:12 17:40
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr 06:55 15:12 17:41
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm (stop) 06:56 15:13 17:41
Hunsworth Lower Lane (S-bound) 06:57 15:14 17:43
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 06:57 15:14 17:44
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close (adj) 06:58 15:15 17:44
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln 06:58 15:15 17:45
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (adj) 06:58 15:15 17:45
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave (before) 06:59 15:16 17:46
Cleckheaton, adj Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr 07:00 15:17 17:47
Cleckheaton, after Moor End Cross Roads 07:01 15:19 17:49
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Rd Victoria Street 07:01 15:19 17:49
Cleckheaton, opp Bradford Road Wesley St 07:02 15:20 17:50
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln 07:02 15:21 17:51
Cleckheaton, adj Town Hall 07:03 15:22 17:52
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 07:04 15:24 17:54
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:05 15:25 17:55
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:07 15:32 17:57
Cleckheaton, opp Town Hall 07:07 15:32 17:57
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate (W-bound) 07:08
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Rd Carlton Court 07:09
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library 07:10
Cleckheaton, before Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road 07:10
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Scott Ln 15:33 17:58
Cleckheaton, at Bradford Rd Victoria Street 15:34 17:59
Cleckheaton, after Bradford Road Wesley St 15:34 17:59
Cleckheaton, before Moor End Cross Roads 15:35 18:00
Cleckheaton, at Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue 07:11
Cleckheaton, at Whitechapel Rd Turnsteads Drive 15:36 18:01
Cleckheaton, opp Whitechapel Rd Church 15:37 18:02
Cleckheaton Whitechapel Road Turnsteads Ave (W-bound) 07:12 15:37 18:02
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery 07:13 15:39 18:04
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove 07:14 15:39 18:04
Scholes, opp Whitechapel Rd Branch Road 07:14 15:39 18:04
Scholes Walkers Arms Lower Green Avenue 07:16 15:41 18:06
Scholes Lane Spinners La 07:16 15:41 18:06
Scholes Lane Field Hurts 07:16 15:41 18:07
Hartshead Moor, opp Scholes Lane The Copse 07:17 15:42 18:07
Hartshead Moor, adj Halifax Rd Scholes Lane 07:17 15:42 18:08
Hartshead Moor, after Old Pack Horse PH 07:18 15:43 18:10
Hartshead Moor, after Halifax Rd New Lane 07:18 15:43
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Tanner St 07:19 15:44
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave 07:19 15:44
Hightown, adj Windy Bank Lane Hare Park Ln 07:21 15:46
Hartshead Peep Green Rd Windy Bank Lane 07:22 15:47
Peep Green Rd Hartshead Lane 07:23 15:48
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd 07:23 15:48
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne (stop) 07:23 15:48
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage 07:24 15:49
Clifton, opp Kirklees Home Farm 07:25 15:50
Clifton, before Deep Lane Cross Ln 07:26 15:51
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 07:35 16:00

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire