bustimes.org

257 - Holbrook - Ripley - Belper - St Benedicts School

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Outbound

Openwoodgate, opp Hop Inn 07:20
Openwoodgate, opp Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground 07:20
Bargate, opp Sandbed Lane 100 07:21
Bargate Pinchoms Hill (S-bound) 07:21
Bargate Highwood Bank (S-bound) 07:22
Bargate, adj The White Hart 07:23
Bargate, adj Blackbird Row 07:23
Bargate, opp 65 Belper Road 07:24
Holbrook Moor, adj Chapel Street 07:24
Holbrook Moor, opp Post Office 07:25
Holbrook Moor Moorside Lane (N-bound) 07:25
Holbrook Moor, adj Kinder Crescent 07:26
Holbrook Moor Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:27
Kilburn, opp Killis Lane 07:28
Kilburn Rawson Green (SE-bound) 07:28
Kilburn, adj Brickyard Lane 07:29
Kilburn, opp Danesby Crescent 07:30
Denby, opp Danesby Rise 07:30
Denby, adj Football Ground 07:31
Denby, opp Ryknield Hill 07:32
Denby Visitor Centre (opp) 07:33
Denby, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 07:35
Marehay, adj Denby Bank 07:35
Upper Marehay Road (adj) 07:36
Marehay, adj Miners Welfare 07:37
Marehay, adj Bowler Street 07:37
Ripley, opp Springs Centre 07:38
Ripley, adj Leisure Centre 07:39
Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 07:40
Ripley, opp Pasteur Avenue 07:41
Ripley, adj Norman Road 07:43
Ripley, adj Derwent Business Park 07:45
Ripley, adj Industrial Estate 07:45
Ripley, adj Street Lane 07:45
Upper Hartshay, opp Charity Farm 07:45
Heage, adj Hartshay Hall Farm 07:46
Heage, adj Damstead Farm 07:46
Heage, opp Eagle Tavern 07:46
Heage, opp The White Hart 07:46
Heage, adj Black Boy 07:47
Heage, adj High Edge Drive 07:47
Heage, opp Jacksons Lane 07:47
Heage Boothgate (SE-bound) 07:48
Heage, adj Pumping Station 07:48
Far Laund, adj Jacksons Lane 07:48
Whitemoor, adj Morley Close 07:49
Whitemoor, adj Scott Drive 07:50
Whitemoor, adj Morrell Wood Drive 07:50
Whitemoor, opp Medical Centre 07:50
Whitemoor, adj Hunter Road 07:50
Belper, opp Greyhound 07:51
Belper, opp Short Street 07:51
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 07:52
Bargate, opp The Croft 07:54
Belper, opp St Johns Road 07:56
Belper, opp Lander Lane 07:56
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 07:57
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 07:57
Belper, opp Meadow View 07:57
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 07:58
Belper, opp Goods Yard 07:59
Milford, adj New Inn 08:01
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 08:02
Milford, adj New Inn 08:03
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 08:04
Milford, adj Makeney Road 08:04
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 08:05
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 08:08
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 08:10
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 08:11
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 08:13
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 08:13
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 08:13
Duffield, opp Broadway 08:14
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 08:14
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 08:14
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 08:16
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 08:16
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 08:17
Allestree, opp Park Lane 08:18
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 08:18
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 08:18
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 08:19
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 08:19
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts Bus Park 08:20
Schooldays only

Inbound

Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts Bus Park 15:10
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 15:10
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 15:10
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 15:10
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 15:11
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 15:11
Allestree, adj Park Lane 15:12
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 15:12
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 15:13
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 15:14
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 15:15
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 15:15
Duffield, adj Broadway 15:16
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 15:16
Duffield, adj Co-op 15:17
Duffield, adj King Street 15:17
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 15:19
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 15:19
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 15:21
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 15:24
Milford, opp Makeney Road 15:25
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 15:26
Milford, opp New Inn 15:27
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 15:28
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 15:29
Belper, adj Goods Yard 15:30
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 15:31
Belper, adj Meadow View 15:31
Belper King Street (Stop A) 15:33
Belper, opp Market Place 15:36
Belper, adj Primary Close 15:36
Belper, opp The Grapes 15:38
Belper, opp Springwood Gardens 15:40
Belper, adj Spencer Avenue 15:40
Belper, adj Short Street 15:41
Belper, adj Greyhound 15:42
Whitemoor, opp Hunter Road 15:43
Whitemoor, adj Medical Centre 15:45
Whitemoor, opp Morrell Wood Drive 15:45
Whitemoor, opp Scott Drive 15:45
Whitemoor, opp Morley Close 15:45
Heage, opp Pumping Station 15:45
Heage Boothgate (NW-bound) 15:45
Heage, adj Jacksons Lane 15:46
Heage, opp High Edge Drive 15:46
Heage, adj School House Hill 15:46
Heage, opp Black Boy 15:46
Heage, adj The White Hart 15:47
Heage, adj Eagle Tavern 15:47
Heage, opp Damstead Farm 15:47
Heage, opp Hartshay Hall Farm 15:47
Upper Hartshay, adj Charity Farm 15:48
Ripley, opp Street Lane 15:48
Ripley, opp Industrial Estate 15:48
Ripley, opp Derwent Business Park 15:48
Ripley, opp Norman Road 15:49
Ripley, adj Pasteur Avenue 15:49
Ripley Church Street (E-bound) 15:49
Ripley Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 15:49
Ripley High Street (Stop 3) 15:50
Ripley, opp Leisure Centre 15:50
Ripley, opp Elms Avenue 15:50
Ripley, adj Springs Centre 15:51
Marehay, opp Bowler Street 15:52
Marehay, opp Miners Welfare 15:52
Upper Marehay Road (opp) 15:53
Marehay, opp Denby Bank 15:54
Denby, adj Mount Pleasant Farm 15:54
Denby Visitor Centre (adj) 15:56
Denby, adj Ryknield Hill 15:57
Denby, opp Football Ground 15:59
Denby, adj Danesby Rise 15:59
Kilburn, adj Danesby Crescent 16:00
Kilburn, opp Brickyard Lane 16:00
Kilburn Rawson Green (NW-bound) 16:00
Kilburn, adj Killis Lane 16:01
Holbrook Moor Hill Top (S-bound) 16:02
Holbrook Moor, adj Post Office 16:04
Holbrook Moor Chapel Street (W-bound) 16:05
Bargate, o/s 65 Belper Road 16:05
Bargate, opp Blackbird Row 16:06
Bargate, opp The White Hart 16:07
Bargate Highwood Bank (N-bound) 16:07
Bargate Pinchoms Hill (N-bound) 16:07
Bargate, adj Sandbed Lane 100 16:08
Openwoodgate, adj Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground 16:09
Openwoodgate, adj Hop Inn 16:10
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Notts and Derby