bustimes.org

25H - Douglas - Victoria Road - Birch Hill - Willaston - Douglas - Hospital

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas, Lord Street 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 15:30
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 09:31 13:31 15:31
Prospect Hill, shelter 09:32 13:32 15:32
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 09:33 13:33 15:33
Rosemount Church 09:34 13:34 15:34
Woodbourne Square 09:35 13:35 15:35
Albany Lane junction 09:35 13:35 15:35
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 09:36 13:36 15:36
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 09:36 13:36 15:36
York Road, No 1 09:37 13:37 15:37
Ballaquayle Road, Stanley Terrace 09:37 13:37 15:37
Victoria Road, Stanley Place 09:38 13:38 15:38
Victoria Road, Princes Road 09:38 13:38 15:38
Victoria Crescent, shelter 09:39 13:39 15:39
Victoria Road, Poplar Road 09:39 13:39 15:39
Victoria Road, Shoprite 09:40 13:40 15:40
Victoria Road, Glenside 09:41 13:41 15:41
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane 09:42 13:42 15:42
Governors Road, Wybourne Drive junction 09:43 13:43 15:43
Governors Road, Queens Road 09:43 13:43 15:43
Onchan, Manx Arms 09:45 13:45 15:45
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 09:47 13:47 15:47
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 09:47 13:47 15:47
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 09:48 13:48 15:48
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 09:48 13:48 15:48
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 09:49 13:49 15:49
Birch Hill Crescent 09:49 13:49 15:49
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 09:51 13:51 15:51
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 09:51 13:51 15:51
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 09:52 13:52 15:52
Heywood Park shelter 09:53 13:53 15:53
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 09:54 13:54 15:54
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 09:55 13:55 15:55
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 09:56 13:56 15:56
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 09:56 13:56 15:56
Willaston, Snaefell Road/Greeba Road 09:57 13:57 15:57
Willaston, Snaefell Road No 60 09:58 13:58 15:58
Willaston, Snaefell Road shelter 09:59 13:59 15:59
Willaston, school shelter 10:00 14:00 16:00
Willaston, Tynwald Road 10:01 14:01 16:01
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Sulby Road 10:01 14:01 16:01
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Baldwin Road 10:02 14:02 16:02
Willaston, Barrule Road shelter 10:03 14:03 16:03
Ballanard Road, Norwood Drive 10:03 14:03 16:03
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 10:05 14:05 16:05
Woodbourne Road, RC School 10:05 14:05 16:05
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 10:06 14:06 16:06
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 10:07 14:07 16:07
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 10:07 14:07 16:07
Prospect Terrace 10:08 14:08 16:08
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 10:09 14:09 16:09
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 10:11 14:11 16:11
Douglas, Victoria Street 10:13 14:13 16:13
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 10:14 14:14 16:14
Douglas, Lord Street 10:15 14:15 16:15
Douglas, Lord Street 10:22 14:22 16:22
Lord Street, Hanover House 10:22 14:22 16:22
Lord Street, Clinch's House 10:23 14:23 16:23
Brown Bobby 10:24 14:24 16:24
Hills Meadow 10:25 14:25 16:25
Peel Road, Eurocars 10:26 14:26 16:26
Quarter Bridge shelter 10:27 14:27 16:27
Braddan School 10:30 14:30 16:30
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 10:31 14:31 16:31
Nobles Hospital 10:32 14:32 16:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset