bustimes.org

26 - Dunfermline - Glenrothes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:40
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 07:43
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 07:46
Halbeath, opp Fife College 07:49
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:52
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:53
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 07:55
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 07:57
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 08:01
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 08:03
Cowdenbeath, opp Railway Station 08:04
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 08:05
Cowdenbeath, opp Alexander Street 08:05
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 08:06
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 08:07
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 08:08
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 08:09
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 08:10
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 08:10
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 08:11
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 08:12
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 08:13
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 08:14
Lochgelly, adj North Street 08:15
Lochgelly, opp Whyte Street 08:16
Lochgelly, opp Grace Street 08:16
Lochgelly Auchterderran Road (E-bound) 08:16
Lochgelly, adj Cemetery 08:17
Cardenden, opp Brigghills Farm 08:19
Jamphlars, adj Murrayknowe Farm 08:19
Jamphlars, adj Golf View 08:21
Jamphlars, opp Bowhill View 08:21
Auchterderran Centre (opp) 08:22
Woodend, adj Muirtonhill Road 08:22
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 08:24
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 08:26
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 08:27
Kinglassie, adj Library 08:28
Kinglassie, adj Bowling Green 08:28
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 08:28
Viewfield, adj Detroit Road 08:34
Viewfield, opp The Adam Smith College 08:36
Glenrothes, adj Ardross Place 08:36
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 08:37
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 08:39
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 08:40
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)