🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Ellesmere Port - The Groves - Stoak - Chester - Guilden Sutton

A bus service operated by Arrowebrook Coaches

Map

Guilden Sutton - Chester - Stoak - The Groves - Ellesmere Port

Guilden Sutton Oaklands (cnr) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:35
Guilden Sutton Bellevue Lane (cnr) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:36
Guilden Sutton, opp Holly House 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:37
Piper’s Ash Moorcroft Crescent (SW-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:39
Piper’s Ash Hare Lane (cnr) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:41
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (SW-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:48
Boughton Heath, opp Heather Court 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:50
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:51
Boughton, o/s Shops 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:52
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:53
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:54
Boughton, opp Health Centre 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:57
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand K) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:00
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:01
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:01
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03
Chester, opp Waterloo Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:05
Chester Abbot's Drive (cnr) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:05
Bache, opp Railway Station 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:07
Upton, opp Egerton Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:08
Upton, opp Mill Close 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:09
Upton, opp Wealstone Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:10
Upton, opp Gatesheath Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:11
Upton, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13
Upton Heath, nr Endsleigh Gardens 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13
Upton Heath, o/s Acres Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15
Upton Heath, opp Greenfields 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:16
Wervin, o/s Mobile Home Park 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:19
Wervin Crossroads (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:20
Croughton, nr Motorway Bridge 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:21
Stoak Bunbury Close (cnr) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:21
Stoak, opp Bunbury Arms PH 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:21
Stoak Grange (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56
Whitby, o/s The Groves 10:01 12:01 14:01
Whitby, opp The Woodlands 10:01 12:01 14:01
Whitby, opp Woodland Road 10:02 12:02 14:02
Whitby, opp Shops 10:03 12:03 14:03
Whitby Stanney Lane (cnr) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 10:06 12:06 14:06
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 10:08 12:08 14:08
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 10 (Stand 10) 10:10 12:10 14:10

Ellesmere Port - The Groves - Stoak - Chester - Guilden Sutton

Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 8 (Stand 8) 10:15 12:15
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 10:16 12:16
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 10:18 12:18
Whitby Weaver Road (cnr) 10:20 12:20
Whitby, o/s Shops 10:22 12:22
Whitby, opp Avondale 10:22 12:22
Whitby Clare Drive (cnr) 10:22 12:22
Whitby, o/s The Woodlands 10:23 12:23
Whitby, o/s Sports & Social Club 10:23 12:23
Whitby, opp The Groves 10:24 12:24
Stoak Grange Farm (o/s) 10:28 12:28
Stoak, o/s Bunbury Arms PH 10:29 12:29
Stoak, opp Bunbury Close 10:29 12:29
Croughton, opp Motorway Bridge 10:30 12:30
Wervin Crossroads (S-bound) 10:31 12:31
Wervin, opp Mobile Home Park 10:31 12:31
Upton Heath Greenfields (cnr) 10:34 12:34
Upton Heath Acres Lane (cnr) 10:34 12:34
Upton Heath, opp Oakfield Drive 10:35 12:35
Upton Heath, opp Endsleigh Gardens 10:35 12:35
Upton, nr The Wheatsheaf 10:37 12:37
Upton, nr Gatesheath Drive 10:37 12:37
Upton Wealstone Lane (cnr) 10:38 12:38
Upton Mill Close (cnr) 10:39 12:39
Upton Egerton Drive (cnr) 10:40 12:40
Bache, o/s Railway Station 10:41 12:41
Bache, nr The Mill PH 10:41 12:41
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 10:42 12:42
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 10:43 12:43
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 10:45 12:45
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 10:46 12:46
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 10:47 12:47
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 10:48 12:48
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 10:50 12:50
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 10:51 12:51
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 10:53 12:53
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 10:54 12:54
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 10:56 12:56
Boughton, opp Shops 10:56 12:56
Boughton, opp The Peacock 10:57 12:57
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (N-bound) 11:00 13:00
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 11:00 13:00
Piper’s Ash, opp Hare Lane 11:04 13:04
Piper’s Ash, opp Moorcroft Crescent 11:05 13:05
Guilden Sutton, nr Holly House 11:07 13:07
Guilden Sutton, opp Oaklands 11:08 13:08
Guilden Sutton Oaklands (NE-bound) 11:09 13:09
Guilden Sutton Oaklands (cnr) 11:10 13:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arrowebrook Coaches