bustimes.org

26 - Ellesmere Port - The Groves - Stoak - Chester - Guilden Sutton

A bus service operated by Arrowebrook Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Guilden Sutton - Chester - Stoak - The Groves - Ellesmere Port

Guilden Sutton Oaklands (cnr) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:20
Guilden Sutton Bellevue Lane (cnr) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:21
Guilden Sutton, opp Holly House 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:21
Piper’s Ash Moorcroft Crescent (SW-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:23
Piper’s Ash Hare Lane (cnr) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:24
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (SW-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23
Boughton Heath, opp Heather Court 09:25 11:24 13:24
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 09:26 11:25 13:25 15:30
Boughton, o/s Shops 09:27 11:26 13:26 15:30
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 09:28 11:27 13:27 15:31
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 09:29 11:28 13:28 15:31
Boughton, opp Health Centre 09:31 11:29 13:29 15:32
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 09:32 11:31 13:31 15:33
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand K) 09:35 11:33 13:33 15:35
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 09:35 11:34 13:34 15:35
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 09:36 11:34 13:34 15:36
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 09:38 11:36 13:36 15:37
Chester, opp Waterloo Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:37
Chester Abbot's Drive (cnr) 09:39 11:38 13:38 15:38
Bache, opp Railway Station 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:39
Upton, opp Egerton Drive 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:39
Upton, opp Mill Close 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:40
Upton, opp Wealstone Lane 09:42 11:43 13:43 15:40
Upton, opp Gatesheath Drive 09:43 11:44 13:44 15:41
Upton, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:45 11:46 13:46 15:42
Upton Heath, nr Endsleigh Gardens 09:45 11:46 13:46 15:42
Upton Heath, o/s Acres Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:43
Upton Heath, opp Greenfields 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:44
Wervin, o/s Mobile Home Park 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:46
Wervin Crossroads (N-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:47
Croughton, nr Motorway Bridge 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:47
Stoak Bunbury Close (cnr) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:48
Stoak, opp Bunbury Arms PH 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:49
Stoak Grange (opp) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:49
Whitby, o/s The Groves 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:55
Whitby, opp The Woodlands 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:55
Whitby, opp Woodland Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:56
Whitby, opp Shops 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:57
Whitby Stanney Lane (cnr) 10:04 12:04 14:03 15:57
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:57
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:58
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:59
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand D 10:08 12:08 14:07 16:00

Ellesmere Port - The Groves - Stoak - Chester - Guilden Sutton

Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand D 10:12 12:12 14:08 16:08
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 10:13 12:13 14:08 16:08
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 10:14 12:14 14:09 16:09
Whitby Weaver Road (cnr) 10:16 12:16 14:11 16:11
Whitby, o/s Shops 10:17 12:17 14:12 16:12
Whitby, opp Avondale 10:17 12:17 14:12 16:12
Whitby Clare Drive (cnr) 10:18 12:18 14:12 16:12
Whitby, o/s The Woodlands 10:18 12:18 14:13 16:13
Whitby, o/s Sports & Social Club 10:19 12:19 14:13 16:13
Whitby, opp The Groves 10:20 12:20 14:14 16:14
Stoak Grange Farm (o/s) 10:26 12:26 14:19 16:19
Stoak, o/s Bunbury Arms PH 10:28 12:28 14:20 16:20
Stoak, opp Bunbury Close 10:28 12:28 14:20
Croughton, opp Motorway Bridge 10:29 12:29 14:21
Wervin Crossroads (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:22
Wervin, opp Mobile Home Park 10:30 12:30 14:22
Upton Heath Greenfields (cnr) 10:33 12:33 14:25
Upton Heath Acres Lane (cnr) 10:33 12:33 14:25
Upton Heath, opp Oakfield Drive 10:34 12:34 14:25
Upton Heath, opp Endsleigh Gardens 10:34 12:34 14:26
Upton, nr The Wheatsheaf 10:36 12:36 14:27
Upton, nr Gatesheath Drive 10:36 12:36 14:27
Upton Wealstone Lane (cnr) 10:37 12:37 14:28
Upton Mill Close (cnr) 10:38 12:38 14:28
Upton Egerton Drive (cnr) 10:39 12:39 14:29
Bache, o/s Railway Station 10:40 12:40 14:30
Bache, nr The Mill PH 10:40 12:40 14:30
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 10:41 12:41 14:31
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 10:42 12:42 14:31
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 10:44 12:44 14:32
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 10:45 12:45 14:33
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 10:46 12:46 14:34
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 10:47 12:47 14:35
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD 10:48 12:48 14:35
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 10:51 12:51 14:36
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 10:52 12:52 14:37
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 10:54 12:54 14:38
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 10:55 12:55 14:39
Boughton, opp Shops 10:56 12:56 14:39
Boughton, opp The Peacock 10:57 12:57 14:39
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (N-bound) 11:00 13:00
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 11:00 13:00 14:41
Piper’s Ash, opp Hare Lane 11:04 13:04 14:45
Piper’s Ash, opp Moorcroft Crescent 11:05 13:05 14:45
Guilden Sutton, nr Holly House 11:07 13:07 14:47
Guilden Sutton, opp Oaklands 11:08 13:08 14:48
Guilden Sutton Oaklands (NE-bound) 11:09 13:09 14:49
Guilden Sutton Oaklands (cnr) 11:10 13:10 14:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arrowebrook Coaches