bustimes.org

26 - Hadleigh Depot - Whittingham Avenue

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Hadleigh Depot - Whittingham Avenue

Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) then every 30 minutes until 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:13 then every 20 minutes until 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:55 18:25
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 06:00 07:30 08:00 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 15:38 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Hadleigh, o/s Morrisons 06:02 07:32 08:02 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:40 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 06:03 07:33 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:41 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 06:03 07:33 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 15:41 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 06:04 07:34 08:04 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 15:42 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 06:05 07:35 08:05 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:43 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 06:06 07:36 08:06 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 15:44 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Leigh-on-Sea Thames Drive (S-bound) 06:07 07:37 08:07 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:45 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Leigh-on-Sea Western Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:37 08:07 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:45 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Leigh-on-Sea Marine Parade (S-bound) 06:08 07:38 08:08 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 15:46 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop E) 06:11 07:41 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 15:49 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 06:13 07:43 08:13 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 15:51 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Post Office 06:15 07:45 08:15 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:53 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Leigh-on-Sea Broadway (E-bound) 06:16 07:46 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 15:54 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leighton Avenue 06:17 07:47 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 15:55 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Chalkwell Park Drive 06:18 07:48 08:18 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 15:56 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Park Drive 06:19 07:49 08:19 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 15:57 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (E-bound) 06:20 07:50 08:20 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 06:22 07:52 08:22 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 16:00 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Chalkwell Park (opp) 06:23 07:53 08:23 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 16:01 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Chalkwell, o/s Westcliff Library 06:24 07:54 08:24 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Crowstone Road 06:26 07:56 08:26 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 16:04 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Westcliff Plough 06:27 07:57 08:27 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 16:05 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:58 08:28 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 16:06 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Howards Court 06:29 07:59 08:29 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 16:07 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 06:30 08:00 08:30 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 16:08 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 06:31 08:01 08:31 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 16:09 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 06:33 08:03 08:33 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 16:11 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:35 08:05 08:35 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 16:13 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop H) 06:38 08:08 08:38 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 16:16 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop H) 06:42 08:12 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 16:20 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Southend-on-Sea, opp The Seaway Car park 06:42 08:12 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 16:20 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Southend-on-Sea, opp Norman Harris House 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 16:21 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Southchurch, opp Woodgrange PH 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 16:21 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Southchurch, opp Arnold Avenue 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 16:22 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Southchurch Kensington Road (NE-bound) 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 16:22 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Southchurch Marlborough Road (E-bound) 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 16:23 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Southchurch Lifstan Way (E-bound) 06:46 08:16 08:46 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 16:24 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Southchurch Lifstan Way Bridge (N-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 16:25 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Southchurch The White Horse PH (N-bound) 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 16:28 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Southchurch, adj Stornoway Road 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 16:28 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Southchurch, adj North Avenue 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 16:29 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Southchurch, adj Rylands Road 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 16:29 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Southchurch, adj Cokefield Avenue 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:30 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Southchurch Upper Archer Avenue (E-bound) 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 16:30 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Southchurch, adj Archer Close 06:54 08:24 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 16:32 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Southchurch, adj Archer Avenue 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 16:33 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Southchurch, opp Locksley Close 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 16:34 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Southchurch Roedean Gardens (W-bound) 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 16:35 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Southchurch Whittingham Avenue (N-bound) 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 16:37 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29

Whittingham Avenue - Hadleigh Depot

Southchurch Whittingham Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 then every 30 minutes until 09:02 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 16:40 17:02 then every 30 minutes until 18:32 19:32
Southchurch Newington Avenue (W-bound) 07:03 09:03 09:21 16:41 17:03 18:33 19:33
Southchurch Hamstel Road (W-bound) 07:04 09:04 09:22 16:42 17:04 18:34 19:34
Southchurch, opp North Avenue 07:04 09:04 09:22 16:42 17:04 18:34 19:34
Southchurch, adj Poynings Avenue 07:05 09:05 09:23 16:43 17:05 18:35 19:35
Southchurch The White Horse PH (S-bound) 07:07 09:07 09:25 16:45 17:07 18:37 19:37
Southchurch Lifstan Way Bridge (S-bound) 07:07 09:07 09:25 16:45 17:07 18:37 19:37
Southchurch Lifstan Way (W-bound) 07:09 09:09 09:27 16:47 17:09 18:39 19:39
Southchurch Marlborough Road (W-bound) 07:09 09:09 09:27 16:47 17:09 18:39 19:39
Southchurch Kensington Road (SW-bound) 07:10 09:10 09:28 16:48 17:10 18:40 19:40
Southchurch, adj Arnold Avenue 07:11 09:11 09:29 16:49 17:11 18:41 19:41
Southchurch, o/s Woodgrange PH 07:11 09:11 09:29 16:49 17:11 18:41 19:41
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Norman Harris House 07:12 09:12 09:30 16:50 17:12 18:42 19:42
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop B) 07:14 09:14 09:32 16:52 17:14 18:44 19:44
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop B) 07:18 09:18 09:36 16:56 17:18 18:48 19:48
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 07:20 09:20 09:38 16:58 17:20 18:50 19:50
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 07:21 09:21 09:39 16:59 17:21 18:51 19:51
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VF) 07:23 09:23 09:41 17:01 17:23 18:53 19:53
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Park Tavern 07:24 09:24 09:42 17:02 17:24 18:54 19:54
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj The Cricketers Inn 07:25 09:25 09:43 17:03 17:25 18:55 19:55
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (NW-bound) 07:26 09:26 09:44 17:04 17:26 18:56 19:56
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough (Stop B) 07:28 09:28 09:46 17:06 17:28 18:58 19:58
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Crowstone Road 07:29 09:29 09:47 17:07 17:29 18:59 19:59
Chalkwell, opp Westcliff Library 07:30 09:30 09:48 17:08 17:30 19:00 20:00
Chalkwell Park (o/s) 07:32 09:32 09:50 17:10 17:32 19:02 20:02
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 3) 07:33 09:33 09:51 17:11 17:33 19:03 20:03
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (W-bound) 07:35 09:35 09:53 17:13 17:35 19:05 20:05
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Road 07:36 09:36 09:54 17:14 17:36 19:06 20:06
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leigh Cliff Road 07:37 09:37 09:55 17:15 17:37 19:07 20:07
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Redcliff Drive 07:38 09:38 09:56 17:16 17:38 19:08 20:08
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Church 07:41 09:41 09:59 17:19 17:41 19:11 20:11
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Belton Way East 07:41 09:41 09:59 17:19 17:41 19:11 20:11
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop B) 07:43 09:43 10:01 17:21 17:43 19:13 20:13
Leigh-on-Sea Marine Parade (N-bound) 07:45 09:45 10:03 17:23 17:45 19:15 20:15
Leigh-on-Sea Western Road (N-bound) 07:45 09:45 10:03 17:23 17:45 19:15 20:15
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 07:47 09:47 10:05 17:25 17:47 19:17 20:17
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 07:47 09:47 10:05 17:25 17:47 19:17 20:17
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 07:48 09:48 10:06 17:26 17:48 19:18 20:18
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 07:49 09:49 10:07 17:27 17:49 19:19 20:19
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 07:51 09:51 10:09 17:29 17:51 19:21 20:21
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 07:52 09:52 10:10 17:30 17:52 19:22 20:22
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 07:53 09:53 10:11 17:31 17:53 19:23 20:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex