🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Hollingbury ASDA-Imperial Arcade

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Hollingbury, opp Asda Crowhurst Road 06:13 then every 30 minutes until 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 then every 30 minutes until 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 then every 30 minutes until 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 06:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14
Hollingbury, adj Cuckmere Way 06:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue South 06:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Hollingbury, opp Lyminster Avenue North 06:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Hollingbury, adj Rotherfield Crescent 06:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Hollingbury, adj Woodbourne Garage 06:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Brighton, opp Surrenden Road East End 06:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Brighton, opp Friar Road 06:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18
Brighton, opp Varndean High School 06:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Brighton, opp Osborne Road 06:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Brighton, adj St Matthias Church 06:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Brighton Fiveways (S-bound) 06:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Brighton, opp Semley Road 06:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Brighton, opp Rugby Road East 06:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Brighton, opp Springfield Road East 06:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22
Brighton, adj Prince's Crescent 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:54 20:23 21:23 22:23
Brighton, adj Bromley Road 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 06:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:58 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:56 20:25 21:25 22:25
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:27 08:27 08:58 09:28 10:00 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:57 20:26 21:26 22:26
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:27 08:27 08:58 09:28 10:01 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:57 20:26 21:26 22:26
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:29 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:02 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:59 20:28 21:28 22:28
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:31 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:05 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:31 20:01 20:30 21:30 22:30
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 06:32 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:06 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 06:35 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:09 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 11:45 12:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:16 20:20 21:20 22:20
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 06:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 11:48 12:18 14:48 15:18 18:48 19:18 20:22 21:22 22:22
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 06:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:19 11:49 12:19 14:49 15:19 18:49 19:19 20:22 21:22 22:22
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop V) 06:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 11:52 12:23 14:53 15:23 18:53 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop B) 06:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:24 11:54 12:25 14:55 15:25 18:55 19:25 20:27 21:27 22:27
Brighton Open Market (Stop O) 06:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:26 11:56 12:27 14:57 15:27 18:57 19:27 20:29 21:29 22:29
Brighton, opp Bromley Road 06:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:27 11:57 12:28 14:58 15:28 18:58 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:30
Brighton, opp Prince's Crescent 06:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:28 11:58 12:29 14:59 15:29 18:59 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30
Brighton, adj Springfield Road East 06:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:29 11:59 12:30 15:00 15:30 19:00 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:31
Brighton, adj Rugby Road East 06:26 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:30 12:00 12:31 15:01 15:31 19:01 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:32
Brighton, adj Semley Road 06:27 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:31 12:01 12:32 15:02 15:32 19:02 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33
Brighton Fiveways (N-bound) 06:28 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:32 12:02 12:33 15:03 15:33 19:03 19:33 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton, opp St Matthias Church 06:28 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:32 12:02 12:33 15:03 15:33 19:03 19:33 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton, adj Osborne Road 06:28 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:32 12:02 12:33 15:03 15:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton, adj Varndean High School 06:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:33 12:03 12:34 15:04 15:34 19:04 19:34 20:35 21:35 22:35
Brighton, adj Friar Road 06:30 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:34 12:04 12:35 15:05 15:35 19:05 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36
Brighton, adj Surrenden Road East End 06:30 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:34 12:04 12:35 15:05 15:35 19:05 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36
Hollingbury Woodbourne Garage (NE-bound) 06:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:35 12:05 12:36 15:06 15:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Hollingbury, opp Rotherfield Crescent 06:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:36 12:06 12:37 15:07 15:37 19:07 19:37 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hollingbury, adj Lyminster Avenue North 06:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:36 12:06 12:37 15:07 15:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue South 06:33 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:37 12:07 12:38 15:08 15:38 19:08 19:38 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hollingbury, opp Cuckmere Way 06:34 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:38 12:08 12:39 15:09 15:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 06:34 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:38 12:08 12:39 15:09 15:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 06:35 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:39 12:09 12:40 15:10 15:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 06:36 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:40 12:10 12:41 15:11 15:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 5 August 2020

Brighton & Hove