🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Leicester - Ratby & Groby

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Ratby & Groby - Leicester

Coalville Marlborough Square (Stand 6) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:10
Coalville, o/s Avenue Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:11
Coalville, adj North Avenue 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:12
Hugglescote, opp Fairfield Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:13
Hugglescote, opp Post Office 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:13
Hugglescote, opp Station Road 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:14
Hugglescote, o/s The Common 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:15
Ellistown, opp Sherwood Close 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:18
Bardon, opp Amazon 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:18
Bardon, adj Amazon 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:20
Ellistown, adj Working Mens Club 18:21
Ellistown, adj Primary School 18:21
Ellistown, adj St Christopher's Road 18:22
Ellistown, adj Victoria Road 18:24
Ellistown, opp Wood Road 18:24
Thornton, opp Garage 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Bagworth, adj Northfield 18:26
Merry Lees Botcheston Junction (S-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Botcheston, o/s Greyhound 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Botcheston, adj Markfield Lane 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Newtown Unthank, adj Botcheston Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Newtown Unthank, opp Desford Tubes 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Ratby Main Street (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Ratby, o/s Bulls Head 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Groby, opp Pymm Ley Lane 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Groby, opp Marston Drive 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Groby, opp Marina Drive 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Glenfield, opp Overdale Avenue 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Glenfield, adj Gynsill Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Glenfield, o/s County Hall 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Leicester Frith, adj Gilroes Cemetery 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Leicester Frith, adj Heathley Park Drive 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Leicester Frith, opp Darlington Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Leicester Frith, opp Mary Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Leicester, opp Garland Crescent 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Leicester, adj Co-op 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38

Leicester - Ratby & Groby

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SJ) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:09
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Leicester, adj Fosse Road Corner 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:12
Leicester, adj Garland Crescent 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
Leicester Frith, adj Mary Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:15
Leicester Frith, adj Darlington Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:16
Leicester Frith, opp Heathley Park Drive 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:16
Leicester Frith, opp Gilroes Cemetery 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:17
Leicester, opp Glenfield Hospital 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19
Glenfield Frith Drive (adj) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:20
Glenfield, opp County Hall 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:22
Glenfield, opp Gynsill Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:22
Glenfield, adj Overdale Avenue 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:24
Groby, adj Marina Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25
Groby, adj Marston Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25
Groby, adj Pymm Ley Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:26
Groby, o/s Stamford Arms 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:27
Groby, opp Woodbank Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30
Ratby M1 Bridge (SW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:32
Ratby, o/s Dane Hill 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:32
Ratby, opp Stamford Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:33
Ratby, opp Bulls Head 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:34
Ratby Main Street (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:34
Newtown Unthank, o/s Desford Tubes 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:37
Newtown Unthank, opp Botcheston Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:38
Botcheston, opp Greyhound 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:40
Merry Lees Botcheston Junction (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:42
Thornton, o/s Garage 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:45
Thornton, adj Steam Trumpet 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:45
Thornton, opp Bricklayer's Arms 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:45
Thornton, adj Hawthorne Drive 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:46
Thornton, before Mill Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:46
Thornton, adj Bagworth Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:46
Bagworth, opp Thornton Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:48
Bagworth, adj Church Hill 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:49
Bagworth, o/s Working Mens Club 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:49
Bagworth, opp Community Centre 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:49
Bagworth, adj Sports Ground 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:50
Bagworth, adj Durham Close 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:50
Bagworth, opp Markfield Plastics 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:51
Bagworth, opp Northfield 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:51
Ellistown, adj Wood Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:53
Ellistown, opp Victoria Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:53
Ellistown, opp St Christopher's Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:54
Ellistown, opp Primary School 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:55
Bardon, opp Amazon 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:56
Bardon, adj Amazon 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:59
Ellistown, opp South Street 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:59
Ellistown, adj Sherwood Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:59
Hugglescote, opp The Common 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Hugglescote, adj Station Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:02
Hugglescote, adj Post Office 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Hugglescote, adj Fairfield Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:03
Coalville, opp North Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:04
Coalville, opp Avenue Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:05
Coalville, adj Marlborough Square 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:07

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands