Bus Times

26 - Inverness - Fortrose

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inverness - Fortrose

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital then hourly until 19:00
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 19:01
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 19:02
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 19:02
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 19:05
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 19:07
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:55 08:15 14:15 16:20 17:50 19:09
Longman, o/s Inverness College 06:56 08:16 14:16 16:21 17:51
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 06:56 08:16 14:16 16:21 17:51
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 06:58 08:18 14:18 16:23 17:53
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 07:01 08:21 14:21 16:26 17:56
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 07:02 08:22 14:22 16:27 17:57
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 07:02 08:22 14:22 16:27 17:57
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 07:03 08:23 14:23 16:28 17:58
Munlochy, opp Post Office 07:07 08:27 14:27 16:32 18:02
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 07:09 08:29 14:29 16:34 18:04
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 07:10 08:30 14:30 16:35 18:05
Avoch, opp Old Manse 07:11 08:31 14:31 16:36 18:06
Avoch, opp Hotel 07:12 08:32 14:32 16:37 18:07
Avoch, opp Post Office 07:12 08:32 14:32 16:37 18:07
Fortrose, opp Post Office 07:16 08:36 14:36 16:41 18:11
Fortrose, o/s Church of Scotland 07:17 08:37 14:37 16:42 18:12
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 07:22 08:42 14:42 16:47 18:17

Fortrose - Inverness

Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 07:23 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:50 18:18
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 07:28 08:50 14:50 16:55 18:23
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 07:28 08:50 14:50 16:55 18:23
Avoch, at Harbour 07:33 08:55 14:55 17:00 18:28
Avoch, o/s Hotel 07:34 08:56 14:56 17:01 18:29
Avoch, at Old Manse 07:34 08:56 14:56 17:01 18:29
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 07:36 08:58 14:58 17:03 18:31
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 07:37 08:59 14:59 17:04 18:32
Munlochy, o/s Post Office 07:40 09:02 15:02 17:07 18:35
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 07:44 09:06 15:06 17:11 18:39
Artafallie, opp Toll House 07:45 09:07 15:07 17:12 18:40
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 07:45 09:07 15:07 17:12 18:40
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 07:47 09:09 15:09 17:14 18:42
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 07:50 09:12 15:12 17:17 18:45
Longman, before Seafield Road 07:53 09:15 15:15 17:20 18:48
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 07:53 09:15 15:15 17:20 18:48
Longman, opp Inverness College 07:53 09:15 15:15 17:20 18:48
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:55 09:17 15:17 17:22 18:50 20:28
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 20:29
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 20:29
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 20:32
Millburn, opp Rok Building 20:33
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 20:35
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 20:36
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 20:38

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also