Bus Times

26 - Inverness - Fortrose

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Inverness - Fortrose

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital then hourly until 19:00
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 19:01
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 19:02
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 19:02
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 19:05
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 19:07
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:55 08:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 19:09
Longman, o/s Inverness College 06:56 08:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 06:56 08:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 06:59 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 07:02 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 07:03 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 07:03 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 07:04 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Munlochy, opp Post Office 07:09 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 07:10 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 07:10 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Avoch, opp Old Manse 07:11 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Avoch, opp Hotel 07:12 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Avoch, opp Post Office 07:12 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Fortrose, opp Post Office 07:16 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Fortrose, o/s Church of Scotland 07:17 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 07:22 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47

Fortrose - Inverness

Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 07:23 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 17:50
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 07:28 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 07:28 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Avoch, at Harbour 07:33 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Avoch, o/s Hotel 07:34 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Avoch, at Old Manse 07:34 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 07:36 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 07:37 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Munlochy, o/s Post Office 07:40 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 07:44 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Artafallie, opp Toll House 07:45 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 07:45 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 07:47 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 07:50 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Longman, before Seafield Road 07:53 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 07:53 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Longman, opp Inverness College 07:53 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:55 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 20:28
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 20:29
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 20:29
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 20:32
Millburn, opp Rok Building 20:33
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 20:35
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 20:36
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 20:38

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also