🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Warrington - Gorse Covert via Orford, Cinnamon Brow, Locking Stumps, Birchwood

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Gorse Covert - Warrington via Orford, Cinnamon Brow, Locking Stumps, Birchwood

Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 07:47 11:47 15:47 19:47
Gorse Covert Arden Close (cnr) 07:47 11:47 15:47 19:47
Gorse Covert Hamsterly Close (cnr) 07:47 11:47 15:47 19:47
Gorse Covert Inglewood Close (cnr) 07:48 11:48 15:48 19:48
Gorse Covert Ringwood Close (cnr) 07:49 11:49 15:49 19:49
Gorse Covert, opp The Poacher 07:50 11:50 15:50 19:50
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (SE-bound) 07:50 11:50 15:50 19:50
Risley Moss, o/s Country Park 07:51 11:51 15:51 19:51
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 07:53 11:53 15:53 19:53
Oakwood, opp Jay Close 07:53 11:53 15:53 19:53
Oakwood, o/s Nelsons Quarterdeck 07:54 11:54 15:54 19:54
Oakwood, opp Whinchat Drive 07:55 11:55 15:55 19:55
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 07:56 11:56 15:56 19:56
Birchwood Station (o/s) 07:58 11:58 15:58 19:58
Birchwood Centre (opp) 07:59 11:59 15:59 19:59
Birchwood Centre (nr) 07:59 11:59 15:59 19:59
Birchwood, o/s Library 08:00 12:00 16:00 20:00
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 08:01 12:01 16:01 20:01
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 08:01 12:01 16:01 20:01
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 08:04 12:04 16:04 20:04
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 08:04 12:04 16:04 20:04
Birchwood, opp Heather Close 08:04 12:04 16:04 20:04
Birchwood, opp Turf & Feather 08:05 12:05 16:05 20:05
Locking Stumps, opp Strawberry Close 08:05 12:05 16:05 20:05
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 08:06 12:06 16:06 20:06
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 08:07 12:07 16:07 20:07
Locking Stumps Redvales Court (cnr) 08:08 12:08 16:08 20:08
Locking Stumps, nr Golf Club 08:09 12:09 16:09 20:09
Fearnhead, o/s Crab Lane College 08:11 12:11 16:11 20:11
Fearnhead Aviemore Drive (cnr) 08:11 12:11 16:11 20:11
Cinnamon Brow, opp Braemar Close 08:11 12:11 16:11 20:11
Cinnamon Brow, opp Tweedsmuir Close 08:12 12:12 16:12 20:12
Cinnamon Brow, opp St Andrews Close 08:12 12:12 16:12 20:12
Cinnamon Brow, opp Solway Close 08:12 12:12 16:12 20:12
Cinnamon Brow, opp Kinross Close 08:13 12:13 16:13 20:13
Houghton Green, opp Dundee Close 08:13 12:13 16:13 20:13
Houghton Green, opp Shetland Close 08:14 12:14 16:14 20:14
Blackbrook Merrick Close (cnr) 08:16 12:16 16:16 20:16
Blackbrook, opp The Greenwood Pub 08:16 12:16 16:16 20:16
Blackbrook, opp Meteor Crescent 08:17 12:17 16:17 20:17
Orford, opp Greenwood Crescent 08:17 12:17 16:17 20:17
Orford Poplars Avenue (cnr) 08:18 12:18 16:18 20:18
Longford, opp Kirkstone Avenue 08:19 12:19 16:19 20:19
Longford, by Sandy Lane 08:19 12:19 16:19 20:19
Longford Cossack Avenue (cnr) 08:21 12:21 16:21 20:21
Longford, o/s Tetleys Club 08:21 12:21 16:21 20:21
Orford Birtles Road (cnr) 08:22 12:22 16:22 20:22
Orford Green (S-bound) 08:23 12:23 16:23 20:23
Orford Norris Street (SW-bound) 08:24 12:24 16:24 20:24
Orford, opp Beaumont Schools 08:25 12:25 16:25 20:25
Orford Marsh House Lane (S-bound) 08:25 12:25 16:25 20:25
Howley, opp The Albion 08:26 12:26 16:26 20:26
Howley, opp Cockhedge Lane 08:28 12:28 16:28 20:28
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:30 12:30 16:30 20:30
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 08:31 12:31 16:31 20:31

Warrington - Gorse Covert via Orford, Cinnamon Brow, Locking Stumps, Birchwood

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 09:00 13:00 17:00
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 09:01 13:01 17:01
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 09:01 13:01 17:01
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 09:02 13:02 17:02
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 09:03 13:03 17:03
Howley Cockhedge Lane (cnr) 09:04 13:04 17:04
Howley, o/s The Albion 09:06 13:06 17:06
Orford, opp Battersby Lane 09:07 13:07 17:07
Orford, o/s Beaumont Schools 09:08 13:08 17:08
Orford, nr Norris Street 09:08 13:08 17:08
Orford, opp Withers Avenue 09:08 13:08 17:08
Orford Green (N-bound) 09:09 13:09 17:09
Orford, opp St Margaret's School 09:10 13:10 17:10
Longford, opp Tetleys Club 09:11 13:11 17:11
Longford, opp Cossack Avenue 09:11 13:11 17:11
Longford, adj Sandy Lane 09:13 13:13 17:13
Longford Kirkstone Avenue (cnr) 09:14 13:14 17:14
Orford, opp Statham Avenue 09:14 13:14 17:14
Orford, nr Poplars Avenue 09:15 13:15 17:15
Blackbrook Meteor Crescent (cnr) 09:15 13:15 17:15
Blackbrook, o/s The Greenwood Pub 09:16 13:16 17:16
Blackbrook, opp Merrick Close 09:17 13:17 17:17
Houghton Green Shetland Close (cnr) 09:19 13:19 17:19
Houghton Green Dundee Close (cnr) 09:19 13:19 17:19
Cinnamon Brow Kinross Close (cnr) 09:19 13:19 17:19
Cinnamon Brow Solway Close (cnr) 09:20 13:20 17:20
Cinnamon Brow St Andrews Close (cnr) 09:20 13:20 17:20
Cinnamon Brow Tweedsmuir Close (cnr) 09:20 13:20 17:20
Cinnamon Brow Braemar Close (cnr) 09:21 13:21 17:21
Fearnhead Stonehaven Drive (cnr) 09:21 13:21 17:21
Fearnhead, opp Crab Lane College 09:22 13:22 17:22
Locking Stumps, o/s Golf Club 09:22 13:22 17:22
Locking Stumps, opp Redvales Court 09:23 13:23 17:23
Birchwood, opp Copperfield Close 09:24 13:24 17:24
Birchwood Copperfield Close (cnr) 09:26 13:26 17:26
Locking Stumps Strawberry Close (cnr) 09:27 13:27 17:27
Birchwood, o/s Turf & Feather 09:28 13:28 17:28
Birchwood Heather Close (cnr) 09:28 13:28 17:28
Birchwood, opp Heathfield House 09:29 13:29 17:29
Birchwood, opp Carphone Warehouse 09:29 13:29 17:29
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 09:31 13:31 17:31
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 09:31 13:31 17:31
Birchwood, opp Library 09:32 13:32 17:32
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 09:34 13:34 17:34
Birchwood Railway Station (O\S) 09:36 13:36 17:36
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 09:37 13:37 17:37
Oakwood Whinchat Drive (cnr) 09:37 13:37 17:37
Oakwood, opp Nelsons Quarterdeck 09:38 13:38 17:38
Oakwood Jay Close (cnr) 09:39 13:39 17:39
Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 09:40 13:40 17:40
Risley Moss, opp Country Park 09:41 13:41 17:41
Risley Moss Birchwood Forest Park (NW-bound) 09:41 13:41 17:41
Gorse Covert, opp Spar Shop 09:43 13:43 17:43

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses