Bus Times

260 - Tweedmouth - Duns

A bus service operated by Travelsure

Outbound

Tweedmouth, adj Leisure centre 11:45 13:45
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 11:45 13:45
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 11:46 13:46
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 11:48 13:48
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 09:25 11:50 13:50 16:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 09:25 11:50 13:50 16:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (N-bound) 09:26 11:51 13:51 16:31
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 09:27 11:52 13:52 16:32
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 09:28 11:53 13:53 16:33
Newfields, nr Morrisons 09:28 11:53 13:53 16:33
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Meadow Hill House 09:29 11:54 13:54 16:34
Halidon Hill, opp Camphill 09:30 11:55 13:55 16:35
Halidon Hill, opp Brow of the Hill 09:31 11:56 13:56 16:36
Halidon Hill, opp Three Winds 09:32 11:57 13:57 16:37
Foulden, adj Starch House Crossroads 09:33 11:58 13:58 16:38
Foulden, o/s Old School 09:34 11:59 13:59 16:39
Foulden, opp Cottages 09:36 12:01 14:01 16:41
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (W-bound) 09:36 12:01 14:01 16:41
West Foulden Cotts (opp) 09:38 12:03 14:03 16:43
Chirnside, at Edington Mill Rd End 09:40 12:05 14:05 16:45
Chirnside, at Eastfield 09:43 12:08 14:08 16:48
Chirnside, at Cintra 09:44 12:09 14:09 16:49
Chirnside, o/s Co-op 09:44 12:09 14:09 16:49
Chirnside, at Memorial Clock 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:50
Chirnside, o/s Masonic Hall 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:50
Chirnside, opp Market Rd 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:50
Chirnside, at Lammerview 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:50
Chirnside Waterloo Crossroads (E-bound) 09:46 12:11 14:11 16:51
Allanton Inn (opp) 09:52 12:17 14:17 16:55
Allanton, at Allanbank Court 09:53 12:18 14:18 16:56
Edrom, opp Craigswalls Rd End 09:55 12:20 14:20 16:58
Edrom Rd End (opp) 09:56 12:21 14:21 17:00
Edrom, adj Brieryhill Rd End 09:58 12:23 14:23 17:03
Duns, opp Pinkie Smithy 10:00 12:25 14:25 17:04
Duns, adj Buxley Rd End 10:01 12:26 14:26 17:05
Duns, o/s Bridgend Catholic Church 10:02 12:27 14:27 17:07
Duns, nr The Crescent 10:03 12:28 14:28 17:07
Duns, opp Bridgend Garage 10:03 12:28 14:28 17:08
Duns, at Blackbull Street 10:04 12:29 14:29 17:08
Duns, opp Volunteer Hall 10:04 12:29 14:29 17:09
Duns, at Royal Bank 10:05 12:30 14:30 17:10

Inbound

Duns, at Royal Bank 10:55 12:35 14:35 17:15
Duns, opp The Crescent 10:55 12:35 14:35 17:15
Duns, opp Bridgend Catholic Church 10:55 12:35 14:35 17:15
Duns, opp Buxley Road End 10:57 12:37 14:37 17:17
Duns, at Pinkie Smithy 10:58 12:38 14:38 17:18
Edrom, opp Brieryhill Rd End 11:00 12:40 14:40 17:20
Edrom Rd End (at) 11:02 12:42 14:42 17:22
Edrom, at Craigswalls Rd End 11:04 12:44 14:44
Edrom, opp Craigswalls Entrance 17:24
Allanton, opp Allanbank Court 11:06 12:46 14:46
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Toll 17:26
Allanton Inn (opp) 11:08 12:48 14:48
Chirnside Waterloo Crossroads (W-bound) 11:12 12:52 14:52
Chirnside, at Market Rd 11:13 12:53 14:53 17:27
Chirnside, opp Naismiths Arms 11:14 12:54 14:54 17:27
Chirnside, at Red Lion 11:15 12:55 14:55 17:28
Chirnside, at East End Garage 11:15 12:55 14:55 17:28
Chirnside, opp Eastfield 11:15 12:55 14:55 17:28
Chirnside, opp Edington Mill Rd End 11:18 12:58 14:58 17:31
West Foulden Cotts (o/s) 11:19 12:59 14:59 17:32
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (E-bound) 11:21 13:01 15:01 17:34
Foulden, o/s Cottages 11:22 13:02 15:02 17:35
Foulden, opp Old School 11:22 13:02 15:02 17:35
Foulden, nr Starch House Crossroads 11:23 13:03 15:03 17:36
Halidon Hill, nr Three Winds 11:24 13:04 15:04 17:37
Halidon Hill, nr Brow of the Hill 11:26 13:06 15:06 17:39
Halidon Hill, nr Camphill 11:27 13:07 15:07 17:40
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Meadow Hill House 11:28 13:08 15:08 17:41
Newfields, opp Morrisons 11:29 13:09 15:09 17:42
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 11:29 13:09 15:09 17:42
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 11:30 13:10 15:10 17:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 11:31 13:13 15:11 17:44
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 11:33 13:19 15:13 17:46
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 11:35 13:25 15:15 17:48
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 11:36 17:49
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 11:38 17:51
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 11:39 17:52
Tweedmouth, adj Leisure centre 11:40 17:53

Similar services

More information

Travelsure