Bus Times

260 - Tweedmouth - Duns

A bus service operated by Travelsure

Tweedmouth - Duns

Tweedmouth, adj Leisure centre 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:10 17:50
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:10 17:50
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:11 17:51
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:55 20:50 22:10
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:55 20:51 22:10
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 20:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:16 17:56 20:53 22:11
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:57 20:53 22:12
Newfields, nr Morrisons 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:18 17:58 20:55 22:13
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Meadow Hill House 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:19 17:59 20:56 22:14
Halidon Hill, opp Camphill 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:19 17:59 20:56 22:14
Halidon Hill, opp Brow of the Hill 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:21 18:01 20:58 22:16
Halidon Hill, opp Three Winds 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:23 18:03 20:59 22:18
Foulden, adj Starch House Crossroads 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:24 18:04 21:00 22:19
Foulden, o/s Old School 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:25 18:05 21:01 22:20
Foulden, opp Cottages 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:26 18:06 21:02 22:21
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:27 18:07 21:03 22:22
West Foulden Cotts (opp) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:29 18:09 21:04 22:24
Chirnside, at Edington Mill Rd End 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:30 18:10 21:06 22:25
Chirnside, at Eastfield 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:14 21:09 22:29
Chirnside, at Cintra 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:14 21:09 22:29
Chirnside, o/s Co-op 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:14 21:09 22:29
Chirnside, at Memorial Clock 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:35 18:15 21:10 22:30
Chirnside, at Lammerview 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:36
Allanton Inn (at) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:41
Allanton Inn (opp) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:42
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Farm 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:45 18:16 21:11 22:31
Edrom, at Craigswalls Entrance 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:47 18:19 21:13 22:33
Edrom Rd End (opp) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:48 18:21 21:15 22:35
Edrom, adj Brieryhill Rd End 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:50 18:23 21:17 22:37
Duns, opp Pinkie Smithy 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:51 18:25 21:19 22:39
Duns, adj Buxley Rd End 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 18:26 21:20 22:40
Duns, o/s Bridgend Catholic Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:54 18:28 21:21 22:41
Duns, nr The Crescent 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:54 18:29 21:22 22:42
Duns, at Finnies Shop 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55 18:30 21:23 22:43

Duns - Tweedmouth

Duns, at Royal Bank 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:35 21:25 22:45
Duns, opp The Crescent 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:35 21:25 22:45
Duns, opp Bridgend Catholic Church 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:35 21:25 22:45
Duns, opp Buxley Road End 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:12 18:37 21:27 22:47
Duns, at Pinkie Smithy 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:13 18:38 21:28 22:48
Edrom, opp Brieryhill Rd End 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:15 18:40 21:30 22:50
Edrom Rd End (at) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:17 18:42 21:32 22:52
Edrom, opp Craigswalls Entrance 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:18 18:43 21:33 22:53
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Toll 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:21 18:46 21:36 22:56
Chirnside, at Lammerview 11:05 13:05 15:05
Allanton Inn (at) 11:07 13:07 15:07
Allanton Inn (opp) 11:08 13:08 15:08
Chirnside, at Red Lion 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:23 18:48 21:38 22:58
Chirnside, at East End Garage 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:23 18:48 21:38 22:58
Chirnside, opp Eastfield 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:23 18:48 21:38 22:58
Chirnside, opp Edington Mill Rd End 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:23 18:48 21:38 22:58
West Foulden Cotts (o/s) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:25 18:50 21:40 23:00
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (E-bound) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:27 18:52 21:42 23:02
Foulden, o/s Cottages 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:28 18:53 21:43 23:03
Foulden, opp Old School 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:29 18:54 21:44 23:04
Foulden, nr Starch House Crossroads 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:30 18:55 21:45 23:05
Halidon Hill, nr Three Winds 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:31 18:56 21:46 23:06
Halidon Hill, nr Brow of the Hill 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:33 18:58 21:48 23:08
Halidon Hill, nr Camphill 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35 19:00 21:50 23:10
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Meadow Hill House 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35 19:00 21:50 23:10
Newfields, opp Morrisons 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:38 19:03 21:53 23:13
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:38 19:03 21:53 23:13
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:39 19:04 21:54 23:14
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:40 19:05 21:55 23:15
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:41 19:06 21:56 23:16
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:43 19:08 21:58 23:18
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:45
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:46
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:47
Tweedmouth, adj Leisure centre 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:48

Related services

More information