bustimes.org

262 - Huddersfield - Waterloo - Kirkheaton Circular

A service operated by Team Pennine

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station stand E 07:35 08:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35
Huddersfield High Street (stop H2) 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:37
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:39
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:44
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Waterloo Rd Woburn Drive (adj) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Waterloo Road Westbrook Ave (at) 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Dalton, before Waterloo Road Albany Rd 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Dalton, before Crossley Lane 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Kirkheaton, opp School Lane Cemetery 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Kirkheaton, at New Rd Bankfield Lane 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Kirkheaton, at New Road Willowbank Grove 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Kirkheaton, opp New Road Ryedale 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Upper Heaton New Rd Upr Heaton Lane (stop) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Upper Heaton Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Kirkheaton Moor Side Rd Town Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Kirkheaton Terminus 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:57
Kirkheaton Town Rd Shop Lane 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57
Kirkheaton Shop Lane Orchard Rd 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58
Kirkheaton St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58
Kirkheaton, adj School Lane Cemetery 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59
Dalton, opp Crossley Lane 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59
Dalton, after Waterloo Road Albany Rd 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Waterloo Road Westbrook Ave (opp) 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Waterloo Rd Woburn Drive (opp) 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 07:05 08:06 09:05 18:05
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 07:07 08:08 09:07 18:07
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 07:07 08:08 09:07 18:07
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 07:08 08:09 09:08 18:08
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 07:09 08:11 09:09 18:09
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:10 08:12 09:10 18:10
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:13 09:11 18:11
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 07:12 08:14 09:12 18:12
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 07:13 08:15 09:13 18:13
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K6) 07:14 08:17 09:14 18:14
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 07:15 08:17 09:15 18:15
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 07:15 08:18 09:15 18:15
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:17 08:20 09:17 18:17

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 8 October 2021

Team Pennine