bustimes.org

265 - Seaham - Durham via New Seaham, Dalton Park, Murton, Hetton-le-Hole, Low Moorsley, Low Pittington, Belmont

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Seaham - Durham

Seaham Interchange (C) 06:34 07:34 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:05 19:10 20:10
Seaham North Railway Street (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 20:10
Seaham Vane Terrace - Castlereagh (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 20:10
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (SW-bound) 06:35 07:35 09:01 17:01 18:06 19:11 20:11
Seaham New Strangford Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:36 09:02 17:02 18:06 19:11 20:11
Seaham Station Crescent (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 09:03 17:03 18:07 19:12 20:12
Seaham Duke Street (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:04 17:04 18:08 19:13 20:13
Seaham The Kestrel (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:04 17:04 18:08 19:13 20:13
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:05 17:05 18:09 19:14 20:14
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:06 17:06 18:10 19:15 20:15
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:07 17:07 18:11 19:16 20:16
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 09:08 17:08 18:12 19:17 20:17
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 09:09 17:09 18:13 19:18 20:18
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (S-bound) 06:44 07:45 09:11 17:11 18:14 19:19 20:19
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:12 17:12 18:15 19:20 20:20
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:48 07:49 09:15 17:15 18:17 19:22 20:22
Murton Crossings (S-bound) 06:49 07:50 09:16 17:16 18:18 19:23 20:23
Murton Dalton Terrace (S-bound) 06:49 07:50 09:16 17:16 18:18 19:23 20:23
Murton Mathews Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:51 09:17 17:17 18:19 19:24 20:24
Murton Dalton Terrace (N-bound) 06:51 07:52 09:18 17:18 18:19 19:24 20:24
Murton Crossings (W-bound) 06:51 07:52 09:18 17:18 18:20 19:25 20:25
Murton Colliery Inn (N-bound) 06:53 07:54 09:20 17:20 18:21 19:26 20:26
Murton Store Clock (NW-bound) 06:53 07:54 09:20 17:20 18:21 19:26 20:26
Murton Woods Terrace (N-bound) 06:53 07:54 09:20 17:20 18:21 19:26 20:26
Murton Police Station (W-bound) 06:54 07:55 09:21 17:21 18:22 19:27 20:27
Murton Library - School (W-bound) 06:54 07:55 09:21 17:21 18:22 19:27 20:27
Murton Barnes Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:56 09:22 17:22 18:23 19:28 20:28
Murton Hostel (NW-bound) 06:56 07:57 09:23 17:23 18:24 19:29 20:29
Murton Wellfield Road Club (W-bound) 06:56 07:57 09:23 17:23 18:24 19:29 20:29
Murton Wellfield Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:58 09:24 17:24 18:25 19:30 20:30
Murton Station Estate North (W-bound) 06:58 07:59 09:25 17:25 18:26 19:31 20:31
Murton Station (SW-bound) 06:58 07:59 09:25 17:25 18:26 19:31 20:31
Murton Moor (SW-bound) 06:59 08:00 09:26 17:26 18:27 19:32 20:32
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Eppleton Hall (NW-bound) 07:01 08:02 09:28 17:28 18:29 19:34 20:34
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Lyons Avenue (W-bound) 07:03 08:04 09:30 17:30 18:31 19:36 20:36
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Four Lane Ends (W-bound) 07:03 08:04 09:30 17:30 18:31 19:36 20:36
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:04 08:05 09:31 17:31 18:32 19:37 20:37
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (C) 07:05 08:06 09:32 17:32 18:33 19:38 20:38
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (C) 07:06 08:07 09:33 17:33 18:34 19:39
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (S-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:34 17:34 18:35 19:40
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Eskdale Street (SW-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:35 17:35 18:36 19:41
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Kirkdale Street (SW-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:35 17:35 18:36 19:41
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Weardale Street (SW-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:36 17:36 18:37 19:42
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road - York Street (W-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:37 17:37 18:38 19:43
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Valley View (SW-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:37 17:37 18:38 19:43
Low Pittington Moorsley Road-Station Houses (SW-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:39 17:39 18:40 19:45
Low Pittington Blacksmiths Arms (S-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:40 17:40 18:41 19:46
Low Pittington Fatfield House Farm (SW-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:41 17:41 18:42 19:47
Belmont Bainbridge Street (SW-bound) 07:16 08:17 09:43 17:43 18:44 19:49
Belmont Vicarage (SW-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:44 17:44 18:45 19:50
Belmont Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:45 17:45 18:46 19:51
Gilesgate Moor Eden Terrace (SW-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:51
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest (SW-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:52
Gilesgate Moor Hare and Hounds Veterinary Centre (W-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:47 17:47 18:48 19:53
Gilesgate Moor Edward Street (SW-bound) 07:21 08:22 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:53
Durham Sunderland Road (SW-bound) 07:22 08:23 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:54
Durham Magdalene Street (SW-bound) 07:22 08:24 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:54
Durham The Chains - Woodman (W-bound) 07:23 08:27 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:55
Durham Claypath Millennium Place (SW-bound) 07:26 08:33 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:58
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 07:27 08:34 09:54 17:54 18:53 19:58
Durham Bus Station stand G (G) 07:29 08:36 09:56 17:56 18:55 20:00

Durham - Seaham

Durham Bus Station stand G (G) 07:36 08:36 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:19 19:19 20:19
Durham Millburngate Stand A (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:19 19:19 20:19
Durham Claypath Millennium Place (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:21 20:21
Durham The Chains - Woodman (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:22 19:22 20:22
Gilesgate Moor Belmont link road (SE-bound) 07:43 08:43
Durham Magdalene Street (NE-bound) 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:24 20:24
Belmont Business Park Turning Circle (E-bound) 07:46 08:46
Belmont Business Park (SW-bound) 07:48 08:48
Durham Sunderland Road (NE-bound) 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:25 20:25
Gilesgate Moor Sunderland Road Musgrave Gardens (NE-bound) 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:25 20:25
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest (NE-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:26 20:26
Gilesgate Moor Eden Terrace (N-bound) 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:24 17:24 18:27 19:27 20:27
Belmont Sportsmans Arms (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:28 19:28 20:28
Belmont Vicarage (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:28 19:28 20:28
Belmont Bainbridge Street (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:29 19:29 20:29
Low Pittington Fatfield House Farm (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:31 19:31 20:31
Low Pittington Blacksmiths Arms (N-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:33 19:33 20:33
Low Pittington Moorsley Road-Station Houses (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:33 19:33 20:33
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Valley View (NE-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:35 20:35
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road - York Street (NE-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:36 19:36 20:36
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Weardale Street (NE-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:36 19:36 20:36
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Kirkdale Street (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:36 19:36 20:36
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Eskdale Street (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:37 20:37
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:38 19:38 20:38
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (A) 08:03 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:39 19:39 20:39
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (A) 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:40 19:40 20:40
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Four Lane Ends (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Sports Ground (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Eppleton Hall (SE-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:43 19:43 20:43
Murton Moor (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:45 19:45 20:45
Murton Station (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:46 19:46 20:46
Murton Station Estate South (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:46 19:46 20:46
Murton Station Estate North (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:47 19:47 20:47
Murton Wellfield Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Murton Wellfield Road Club (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:48 19:48 20:48
Murton Hostel (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Murton Barnes Road (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:49 19:49 20:49
Murton Library - School (E-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:50 19:50 20:50
Murton Woods Terrace (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:51 19:51 20:51
Murton Store Clock (SE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Murton Colliery Inn (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Murton Crossings (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Murton Dalton Terrace (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Murton Mathews Road (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Murton Dalton Terrace (N-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Murton Crossings (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:56
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:57 19:57 20:57
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (N-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout (N-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:01 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:59
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:01 20:01 21:01
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (SE-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02
Seaham The Kestrel (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:03 21:03
Seaham Duke Street (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:04 21:04
Seaham Station Crescent (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:04 21:04
Seaham New Strangford Road (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:04 20:04 21:04
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (NE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
Seaham George Street (SE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:05 21:05
Seaham Viceroy Street (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:06 21:06
Seaham Adolphus Place (NE-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:06 21:06
Seaham Interchange (C) 08:36 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:07 20:07 21:07

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East