bustimes.org

267

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 07:45 10:05 12:15 14:32 16:50 18:53
Wooler, opp Post Office 07:45 10:05 12:15 14:32 16:50 18:53
Wooler Ryecroft Way (N-bound) 07:46 10:06 12:16 14:33 16:51 18:54
Humbleton Buildings (adj) 07:48 10:08 12:18 14:35 16:53 18:56
Akeld Cottages (nr) 07:51 10:11 12:21 14:38 16:56 18:59
Coupland road end (nb) 07:53 10:13 12:23 14:40 16:58 19:01
Milfield, opp Red Lion 07:57 10:17 12:27 14:44 17:02 19:05
Flodden, opp Sawmill 07:59 10:19 12:29 14:46 17:04 19:07
Crookham Village (eb) 08:03 10:23 12:33 14:50 17:08 19:11
Ford Bank Top (eb) 08:08 10:28 12:38 14:55 17:12 19:15
Lady Waterford Hall (near) 08:08 10:28 12:38 14:55 17:12 19:15
Ford Bank Top (wb) 17:13 19:16
Heatherslaw Mill (northbound) 08:12 10:32 12:42 14:59 17:16 19:19
Etal, adj Village entrance 08:13 10:33 12:43 15:00 17:18 19:21
Duddo, o/s Tower Cottage 08:18 10:38 12:48 15:05 17:23 19:26
Shoresdean, opp Village 08:23 10:43 12:53 15:10
Allerdean Crossroads (N-bound) 08:24 10:44 12:54 15:11 17:27 19:30
Unthank Square (northbound) 08:28 10:48 12:58 15:15 17:30 19:33
Ordhill, opp Prior House 08:30 10:50 13:00 15:17 17:31 19:34
Roberts Lodge, opp Estate entrance 08:31 10:51 13:01 15:18 17:31 19:34
Roberts Lodge Goldstone (N-bound) 08:31 10:51 13:01 15:18 17:31 19:34
Prior Park Etal Road (N-bound) 08:32 10:52 13:02 15:19 17:32 19:35
Prior Park, adj Shielfield Terrace 08:32 10:52 13:02 15:19 17:32 19:35
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 08:33 10:53 13:03 15:20 17:33 19:36
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 08:34 10:54 13:04 15:21 17:34 19:37
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) 08:36 10:56 13:06 15:23 17:36 19:39
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 08:37 10:57 13:07 15:24 17:37 19:40
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 08:40 11:00 13:10 15:27 17:40 19:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 08:41 11:01 13:11 15:28 17:41 19:44
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 08:41 11:01 13:11 15:28 17:41 19:44
Newfields Morrisons (near) 08:43 11:03 13:13 15:30 17:43 19:46
Ramparts Business Park, adj Windmill Way West 08:43 11:03 13:13 15:30 17:43 19:46
Ramparts Business Park, on Windmill Way North 08:44 11:04 13:14 15:31 17:44 19:47
Ramparts Business Park Windmill Way East 08:44 11:04 13:14 15:31 17:44 19:47
Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage 08:45 11:05 13:15 15:32 17:45 19:48

Inbound

Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage 06:40 08:55 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:50
Ramparts Business Park, opp Windmill Way West 06:40 08:55 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:50
Newfields, opp Morrisons 06:42 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:42 17:52
Highfields Estate Magdelene (southbound) 06:42 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:42 17:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 06:42 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:42 17:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 06:43 08:58 11:13 13:28 15:43 17:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 06:45 09:00 11:15 13:30 15:45 17:55
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:46 09:01 11:16 13:31 15:46 17:56
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) 06:50 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 18:00
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 06:51 09:06 11:21 13:36 15:51 18:01
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 06:53 09:08 11:23 13:38 15:53 18:03
Prior Park, opp Shielfield Terrace 06:53 09:08 11:23 13:38 15:53 18:03
Prior Park Etal Road (S-bound) 06:53 09:08 11:23 13:38 15:53 18:03
Roberts Lodge Goldstone (S-bound) 06:53 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:54 18:04
Roberts Lodge, nr Estate entrance 06:54 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:54 18:04
Ordhill Prior House (sb) 06:54 09:10 11:25 13:40 15:55 18:05
Unthank Square (southbound) 06:55 09:12 11:27 13:42 15:57 18:07
Allerdean Crossroads (S-bound) 06:58 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:01 18:11
Shoresdean, adj Village 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 18:13
Duddo, opp Tower Cottage 07:03 09:23 11:38 13:53 16:08 18:18
Etal, opp Village entrance 07:08 09:28 11:43 13:58 16:13 18:23
Heatherslaw Mill (southbound) 07:10 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 18:24
Ford Bank Top (eb) 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 18:28
Lady Waterford Hall (near) 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 18:28
Ford Bank Top (wb) 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 18:28
Crookham Village (wb) 07:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 18:33
Flodden Sawmill (near) 07:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 18:36
Milfield Red Lion (near) 07:24 09:44 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:39
Coupland road end (sb) 07:27 09:47 12:02 14:17 16:32 18:42
Akeld Cottages (opp) 07:29 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:44
Humbleton Buildings (opp) 07:32 09:52 12:07 14:22 16:37 18:47
Wooler Ryecroft Way (S-bound) 07:35 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:50
Wooler, o/s Post Office 07:35 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:50
Wooler Bus Station (Stand D) 07:36 09:56 12:11 14:26 16:41 18:51

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 22 July 2022

Borders Buses