bustimes.org

268 - Finchley Road - Hampstead - Golders Green

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Golders Green - 02 Centre / Sainsbury's

Golders Green Station (Stop GJ) 00:00 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:17 then every 20 minutes until 15:57 16:18 then every 20 minutes until 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:40
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->E) 00:00 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:18 15:58 16:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:00 23:40
Vale of Health Hampstead Way (Stop) 00:01 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:01 23:41
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop L) 00:02 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 09:02 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 16:01 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:02 23:42
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond / Jack Straw's Castle (Stop P) 00:03 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 16:03 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 23:43
Hampstead Station (Stop Q) 00:04 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 09:04 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:04 23:44
Hampstead Station / Hampstead High St (Stop R) 00:06 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 09:06 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:48 12:08 12:28 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:06 23:46
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop S) 00:06 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 09:06 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:49 12:09 12:29 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:47 21:06 23:46
Hampstead Haverstock Hill / Pond Street (Stop F) 00:07 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 09:07 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:50 12:10 12:30 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:48 21:07 23:47
Belsize Park Belsize Avenue (Stop J) 00:08 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 09:08 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:51 12:12 12:32 16:12 16:32 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:49 21:08 23:48
Belsize Park Belsize Village (Stop X) 00:09 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:09 09:09 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:52 12:13 12:33 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:50 21:09 23:49
Belsize Park Belsize Square (Stop Y) 00:10 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:10 09:10 09:31 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:54 12:14 12:34 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:51 21:10 23:50
South Hampstead Buckland Crescent (Stop Z) 00:11 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:11 09:11 09:32 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:55 12:16 12:36 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:52 21:11 23:51
South Hampstead College Crescent (Stop G) 00:12 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:12 09:12 09:33 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:56 12:17 12:37 16:17 16:37 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:53 21:12 23:52
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop D) 00:13 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:13 09:13 09:34 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:57 12:18 12:38 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:13 23:53
Swiss Cottage Stn / Finchley Road (Stop L) 00:14 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:14 09:14 09:35 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:59 12:20 12:40 16:20 16:40 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:55 21:14 23:54
South Hampstead College Crescent (Stop A) 00:15 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:15 09:15 09:36 09:57 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 12:00 12:21 12:41 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:56 21:15 23:55
Finchley Road Station (Stop FK) 00:16 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:16 09:16 09:37 09:58 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:41 12:02 12:23 12:43 16:23 16:43 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:57 21:16 23:56
South Hampstead Finchley Road / O2 Centre (Stop FL) 00:17 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:17 09:17 09:38 09:59 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:42 12:03 12:24 12:44 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:58 21:17 23:57
South Hampstead O2 Centre / Sainsbury's (Stop) 00:18 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:18 09:18 09:39 10:00 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:43 12:04 12:25 12:45 16:25 16:45 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:20 20:40 20:59 21:18 23:58

02 Centre / Sainsbury's - Golders Green

South Hampstead O2 Centre / Sainsbury's (Stop FC) 00:10 00:25 06:35 06:54 07:14 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:51 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 then every 20 minutes until 21:30 21:50 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
West Hampstead O2 Centre / Homebase (Stop FB) 00:11 00:26 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:34 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:52 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 21:31 21:51 23:51
South Hampstead O2 Centre (Stop FH) 00:12 00:27 06:37 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:12 21:32 21:52 23:52
Finchley Road Station (Stop FJ) 00:14 00:29 06:39 06:58 07:18 07:37 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:14 21:34 21:54 23:54
South Hampstead Finchley Road / College Crescent (Stop B) 00:15 00:30 06:40 06:59 07:19 07:38 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:15 21:35 21:55 23:55
South Hampstead College Crescent (Stop F) 00:16 00:31 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:39 08:39 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:17 21:37 21:56 23:56
South Hampstead Buckland Crescent (Stop U) 00:17 00:32 06:42 07:01 07:21 07:40 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:40 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:18 21:38 21:57 23:57
Belsize Park Belsize Square (Stop V) 00:18 00:33 06:43 07:02 07:22 07:41 08:41 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:42 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:19 21:39 21:58 23:58
Belsize Park Belsize Village (Stop W) 00:19 00:34 06:44 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:44 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:41 20:01 20:20 21:40 21:59 23:59
Belsize Park Haverstock Hill (Stop H) 00:21 00:36 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:25 12:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:22 21:42 22:01 00:01
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill (Stop G) 00:22 00:37 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:27 12:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:23 21:43 22:02 00:02
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop A) 00:23 00:38 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:24 21:44 22:03 00:03
Hampstead Station (Stop B) 00:25 00:40 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:31 12:52 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:34 17:14 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:47 20:07 20:26 21:46 22:05 00:05
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond / Jack Straw's Castle (Stop E) 00:27 00:42 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:12 10:32 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:34 12:55 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:37 17:17 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:28 21:48 22:07 00:07
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop F) 00:27 00:42 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:33 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:35 12:56 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:38 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:28 21:48 22:07 00:07
Vale of Health North End Road / Golders Hill Park (Stop) 00:28 00:43 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:34 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:36 12:57 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:39 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:29 21:49 22:08 00:08
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->W) 00:29 00:44 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:15 10:35 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:17 12:38 12:59 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:41 17:21 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:30 21:50 22:09 00:09
Golders Green Station (Stop GK) 00:30 00:45 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:16 10:36 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:18 12:39 13:00 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:42 17:22 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:35 19:53 20:13 20:31 21:51 22:10 00:10
Golders Green Station (Stop B) 00:31 00:46 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:38 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:20 12:41 13:02 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:44 17:24 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:37 19:55 20:14 20:32 21:52 22:11 00:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel