bustimes.org

268 - Golders Green - Hampstead - Finchley Road

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Map

Golders Green - Hampstead - Finchley Road

Golders Green (Stop GJ) 00:00 05:20 then every 20 minutes until 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:50 then every 15 minutes until 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 then every 15 minutes until 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:40
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->E) 00:00 05:20 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:51 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 23:21 23:40
Vale of Health Hampstead Way (Stop) 00:01 05:21 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:42 07:58 08:14 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:22 23:41
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop L) 00:02 05:22 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:43 07:59 08:15 08:29 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:53 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 23:23 23:42
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond Jack Straw's Castle (Stop P) 00:03 05:23 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:55 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 23:24 23:43
Hampstead Station (Stop Q) 00:04 05:24 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:17 08:31 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:57 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:45 21:05 21:25 23:25 23:44
Hampstead Station Hampstead High St (Stop R) 00:06 05:25 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:03 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:00 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:47 21:07 21:27 23:27 23:46
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop S) 00:06 05:25 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:04 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:01 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:48 21:08 21:27 23:27 23:46
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill Pond Street (Stop F) 00:07 05:26 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:05 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:49 21:09 21:28 23:28 23:47
Belsize Park Belsize Avenue (Stop J) 00:08 05:27 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:06 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:04 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:50 21:10 21:29 23:29 23:48
Belsize Park Belsize Village (Stop X) 00:09 05:28 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:05 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:51 21:11 21:30 23:30 23:49
Belsize Park Belsize Square (Stop Y) 00:10 05:28 06:28 06:49 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:08 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:07 15:07 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:31 23:31 23:50
S Hampstead Buckland Crescent (Stop Z) 00:11 05:29 06:29 06:50 07:11 07:32 07:53 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:08 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:55 20:14 20:34 20:53 21:13 21:32 23:32 23:51
S Hampstead College Crescent (Stop G) 00:12 05:30 06:30 06:51 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:10 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 15:10 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:56 20:15 20:35 20:54 21:14 21:33 23:33 23:52
Swiss Cottage (Stop D) 00:13 05:31 06:31 06:52 07:13 07:34 07:55 08:11 08:27 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 15:11 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:57 20:16 20:36 20:55 21:15 21:34 23:34 23:53
Swiss Cottage (Stop L) 00:14 05:32 06:32 06:53 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 15:13 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:59 20:18 20:37 20:56 21:16 21:35 23:35 23:54
S Hampstead College Crescent (Stop A) 00:15 05:33 06:33 06:54 07:15 07:36 07:57 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 15:14 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:00 20:19 20:38 20:57 21:17 21:36 23:36 23:55
Finchley Road Station (Stop FK) 00:16 05:34 06:34 06:55 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:01 10:16 15:16 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:21 20:40 20:59 21:18 21:37 23:37 23:56
S Hampstead Finchley Road O2 Centre (Stop FL) 00:17 05:35 06:35 06:56 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:15 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:02 10:17 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:22 20:41 21:00 21:19 21:38 23:38 23:57
S Hampstead 02 Centre Sainsbury's (Stop FC) 00:18 05:36 06:36 06:57 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:04 10:19 15:19 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:17 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:04 20:23 20:42 21:01 21:20 21:39 23:39 23:58

Finchley Road - Hampstead - Golders Green

S Hampstead 02 Centre Sainsbury's (Stop FC) 00:10 00:25 05:15 then every 20 minutes until 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:06 10:19 then every 15 minutes until 11:34 11:48 12:02 12:16 then every 15 minutes until 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
W Hampstead O2 Centre Homebase (Stop FB) 00:11 00:26 05:16 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:20 11:35 11:49 12:03 12:18 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 23:51
S Hampstead O2 Centre (Stop FH) 00:12 00:27 05:17 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:26 09:40 09:55 10:08 10:22 11:37 11:51 12:05 12:20 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:53 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 23:52
Finchley Road Station (Stop FJ) 00:14 00:29 05:19 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:10 10:24 11:39 11:53 12:07 12:22 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:55 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 23:54
S Hampstead Finchley Road College Crescent (Stop B) 00:15 00:30 05:20 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:19 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:11 10:25 11:40 11:54 12:08 12:23 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:56 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 23:55
S Hampstead College Crescent (Stop F) 00:16 00:31 05:21 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:45 10:00 10:13 10:27 11:42 11:56 12:10 12:25 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:57 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 23:56
S Hampstead Buckland Crescent (Stop U) 00:17 00:32 05:22 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:14 10:28 11:43 11:57 12:12 12:27 17:57 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:58 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 23:57
Belsize Park Belsize Square (Stop V) 00:18 00:33 05:23 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:16 10:30 11:45 11:59 12:14 12:29 17:59 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:42 19:59 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 23:58
Belsize Park Belsize Village (Stop W) 00:19 00:34 05:24 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:35 09:49 10:04 10:18 10:32 11:47 12:01 12:16 12:31 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:00 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 23:59
Haverstock Hill Belsize Park (Stop H) 00:21 00:36 05:25 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:19 10:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 18:03 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:02 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 00:01
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill (Stop G) 00:22 00:37 05:26 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:38 09:52 10:07 10:21 10:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 18:05 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 00:02
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop A) 00:23 00:38 05:27 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:23 10:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 18:07 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:34 19:48 20:04 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 00:03
Hampstead Station (Stop B) 00:25 00:40 05:29 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:25 10:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 18:09 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:36 19:50 20:06 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 00:05
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond Jack Straw's Castle (Stop E) 00:27 00:42 05:31 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:44 10:00 10:15 10:29 10:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:53 20:09 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:47 00:07
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop F) 00:27 00:42 05:31 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:30 10:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:40 19:54 20:10 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:28 21:47 00:07
Vale of Health North End Road Golders Hill Park (Stop) 00:28 00:43 05:32 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:46 10:02 10:17 10:31 10:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:27 19:41 19:55 20:11 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:29 21:48 00:08
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->W) 00:29 00:44 05:33 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:32 10:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:43 19:56 20:12 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:30 21:49 00:09
Golders Green (Stop GK) 00:30 00:45 05:34 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:48 10:04 10:19 10:33 10:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:30 19:44 19:57 20:13 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:31 21:50 00:10
Golders Green (Stop B) 00:31 00:46 05:35 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:46 19:59 20:15 20:34 20:53 21:13 21:32 21:51 00:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metroline Travel