bustimes.org

26A - Bathgate - Loganlea via Livingston

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Loganlea - Bathgate via Livingston

Loganlea, opp Turning Circle 06:10 07:10 07:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:08
Loganlea, at Post Office 06:10 07:11 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:09
Loganlea, opp Miners Welfare 06:11 07:12 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:10
Addiewell, at Burnside View 06:12 07:13 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:11
Addiewell, at Meadowhead Crescent 06:13 07:14 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:12
Addiewell, at North British Bond 06:13 07:14 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:12
Addiewell, at Station Road End 06:14 07:15 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:13
W Calder, opp Cemetery 06:16 07:17 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:15
W Calder, opp Burngrange Cottages 06:16 07:18 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:15
W Calder, opp West Kirk of Calder 06:16 07:18 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:15
W Calder, opp Stewart Street 06:16 07:18 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:15
W Calder, opp Union Square 06:17 07:19 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:16
W Calder, before Police Station 06:17 07:19 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:16
Polbeth, before Industrial Estate 06:19 07:21 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:18
Polbeth Filling Station (opp and before) 06:20 07:22 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:19
Polbeth, opp Harwood Church 06:21 07:23 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:20
Polbeth, after Limefield Avenue 06:21 07:23 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:20
Polbeth, at Langside Crescent 06:21 07:24 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:20
Polbeth, opp West Calder High School 06:22 07:24 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:21
Bellsquarry, before Wilderness Roundabout 06:23 07:25 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:22
Dedridge, before Newpark Roundabout 06:23 07:26 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:22
Dedridge, before Adambrae Roundabout 06:25 07:27 08:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:24
Livingston, before Almondvale Roundabout 06:25 07:28 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:24
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:26 07:28 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:44 19:25
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:26 07:29 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:25
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 06:28 07:31 08:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:27
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 06:30 07:36 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27
Livingston, opp The Centre 06:31 07:37 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 06:32 07:38 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 06:33 07:39 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 06:35 07:41 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 06:36 07:42 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 06:36 07:42 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 06:37 07:43 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:39 07:45 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:40 07:47 08:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 06:41 07:48 08:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 06:42 07:49 08:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 06:43 07:50 08:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ladywell, at Willowbank 06:45 07:52 08:35 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Knightsridge, before Barclay Way 06:46 07:53 08:36 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Knightsridge, opp Park and Ride 06:47 07:54 08:37 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Knightsridge, opp Logan Way 06:48 07:56 08:39 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Knightsridge, opp Nicholson Way 06:49 07:57 08:40 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Knightsridge, after Sutherland Way 06:49 07:57 08:40 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Knightsridge, after Camps Rigg 06:50 07:58 08:41 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Knightsridge, after Carmondean Primary School 06:51 07:59 08:42 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 06:52 08:00 08:43 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Deans, before Nellburn 06:52 08:01 08:44 18:14 18:41 19:10 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 06:53 08:02 08:45 18:15 18:42 19:11 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Deans, before Burnsknowe 06:54 08:03 08:46 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 06:55 08:04 08:47 18:17 18:44 19:13 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Deans, after First Bus Depot 06:57 08:06 08:49 18:19 18:46 19:15 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Deans, opp Hardie Road 06:57 08:06 08:49 18:19 18:46 19:15 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 06:58 08:07 08:50 18:20 18:47 19:16 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 06:58 08:08 08:51 18:21 18:48 19:17 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 06:59 08:09 08:52 18:22 18:49 19:18 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bathgate, at Fire Station 07:02 08:12 08:55 18:25 18:52 19:21 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 07:02 08:12 08:55 18:25 18:52 19:21 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 07:03 08:13 08:56 18:26 18:53 19:22 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 07:04 08:14 08:57 18:27 18:54 19:23 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 07:05 08:15 08:58 18:28 18:55 19:24 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 07:06 08:16 08:59 18:29 18:56 19:25 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 07:06 08:16 08:59 18:29 18:56 19:25 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bathgate, opp Union Road 07:07 08:17 09:00 18:30 18:57 19:26 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bathgate, at Council Offices 07:08 08:18 09:01 18:31 18:58 19:27 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04

Bathgate - Loganlea via Livingston

Bathgate, at St David's House 06:40 07:05 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:07 then hourly until 22:07
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 06:40 07:05 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:07 22:07
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 06:40 07:05 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:07 22:07
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 06:41 07:06 07:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 19:08 22:08
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 06:41 07:07 07:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 19:08 22:08
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 06:42 07:07 07:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 19:09 22:09
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 06:43 07:08 07:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 19:10 22:10
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 06:44 07:09 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 19:11 22:11
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 06:45 07:11 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:12 19:12 22:12
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 06:45 07:11 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:12 19:12 22:12
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 06:46 07:12 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 19:13 22:13
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 06:48 07:14 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:15 22:15
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 06:49 07:15 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 19:16 22:16
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 06:50 07:16 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 19:17 22:17
Deans, before Hardie Road 06:51 07:17 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:18 22:18
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 06:52 07:18 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 19:19 22:19
Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 06:55 07:21 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:22 19:22 22:22
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 06:56 07:22 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:23 22:23
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 06:57 07:23 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:23 19:23 22:23
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 06:57 07:23 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:24 22:24
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 06:58 07:24 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:25 22:25
Knightsridge, opp Carmondean Primary School 06:59 07:25 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:26 22:26
Knightsridge, opp Camps Rigg 07:00 07:26 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:26 22:26
Knightsridge, before Sutherland Way 07:01 07:27 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:27 22:27
Knightsridge, at Nicholson Way 07:02 07:28 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:28 22:28
Knightsridge, after Logan Way 07:02 07:28 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:28 22:28
Knightsridge, at Park and Ride 07:03 07:29 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:29 22:29
Knightsridge, opp Barclay Way 07:05 07:31 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:30 22:30
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 07:07 07:33 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:32 22:32
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 07:07 07:33 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 22:32
Ladywell, at Fernbank 07:09 07:35 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 22:33
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 07:10 07:36 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 22:34
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 07:11 07:37 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:35 22:35
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:13 07:39 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:37 22:37
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 07:15 07:41 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:39 22:39
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 07:16 07:42 08:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:40 22:40
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 07:17 07:43 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:41 22:41
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 07:17 07:43 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:41 22:41
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 07:19 07:45 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:43 22:43
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 07:20 07:47 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:44 22:44
Livingston, after The Centre 07:21 07:48 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:45 22:45
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 07:23 07:50 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:47
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance G) 07:26 07:53 08:23 17:53
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 19:47 22:47
Livingston, at Aldi 07:27 07:54 08:24 17:54
Livingston, at Homebase 07:27 07:55 08:25 17:55
Livingston, after Almondvale Roundabout 07:28 07:55 08:25 17:55
Dedridge, after Adambrae Roundabout 07:28 07:56 08:26 17:56
Dedridge, after Newpark Roundabout 07:30 07:57 08:27 17:57
Bellsquarry, after Wilderness Roundabout 07:31 07:58 08:28 17:58
Polbeth, at West Calder High School 07:31 07:59 08:29 17:59
Polbeth, opp Langside Crescent 07:32 08:00 08:30 18:00
Polbeth, opp Limefield Avenue 07:32 08:00 08:30 18:00
Polbeth Harwood Church (at) 07:33 08:01 08:31 18:01
Polbeth, after Filling Station 07:33 08:01 08:31 18:01
Polbeth Industrial Estate (opp and after) 07:34 08:02 08:32 18:02
W Calder, opp Police Station 07:36 08:04 08:34 18:04
W Calder, at Union Square 07:37 08:05 08:35 18:05
W Calder, after Stewart Street 07:37 08:05 08:35 18:05
W Calder, at West Kirk of Calder 07:37 08:05 08:35 18:05
W Calder, after Burngrange Cottages 07:37 08:05 08:35 18:05
Addiewell, opp North British Bond 07:40 08:09 08:39 18:09
Addiewell, opp Meadowhead Crescent 07:40 08:09 08:39 18:09
Addiewell, after Burnside View 07:41 08:10 08:40 18:10
Loganlea, at Miners Welfare 07:42 08:11 08:41 18:11
Loganlea, opp Post Office 07:42 08:11 08:41 18:11
Loganlea, opp Moorelands 07:43 08:12 08:42 18:12
Loganlea, opp Turning Circle 07:44 08:13 08:43 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland