🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26A - Inchinnan - Paisley Nethercraigs

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Inbound

Nethercraigs, at Caplaw Road 00:15 17:00 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:45 17:53 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:03 22:15 23:15 23:45
Glenburn, before Carsegreen Avenue 00:15 17:00 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:45 17:53 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:03 22:15 23:15 23:45
Glenburn, opp Limeview Avenue 00:15 17:00 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:45 17:53 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:03 22:15 23:15 23:45
Glenburn, before Gleniffer Road 00:15 17:00 17:15 17:23 17:30 17:45 17:53 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:35 18:50 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:03 22:15 23:15 23:45
Glenburn, opp Gleniffer Court 00:16 17:01 17:16 17:24 17:31 17:46 17:54 18:13 18:21 18:28 18:36 18:51 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:04 22:16 23:16 23:46
Paisley, after Moredun Road 00:17 17:02 17:17 17:25 17:32 17:47 17:55 18:14 18:22 18:29 18:37 18:52 18:59 19:20 19:50 20:05 22:17 23:17 23:47
Paisley, before Brodie Park Crescent 00:19 17:04 17:19 17:27 17:34 17:49 17:57 18:16 18:24 18:31 18:39 18:54 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:07 22:19 23:19 23:49
Paisley, at High Calside 00:20 17:05 17:20 17:28 17:35 17:50 17:58 18:17 18:25 18:32 18:40 18:55 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:08 22:20 23:20 23:50
Paisley Canal Station (nr) 00:21 17:06 17:21 17:29 17:36 17:51 17:59 18:18 18:26 18:33 18:41 18:56 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:09 22:21 23:21 23:51
Paisley, after Browns Lane 00:22 17:07 17:22 17:30 17:37 17:52 18:00 18:19 18:27 18:34 18:42 18:57 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:10 22:22 23:22 23:52
Paisley, opp Forbes Place 00:24 17:09 17:24 17:32 17:39 17:54 18:02 18:21 18:29 18:36 18:44 18:59 19:06 19:27 19:57 20:12 22:24 23:24 23:54
Paisley Town Hall (opp) 00:25 17:10 17:25 17:33 17:40 17:55 18:03 18:22 18:30 18:37 18:45 19:00 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:13 22:25 23:25 23:55
Paisley, after Gauze Street 00:26 17:11 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:56 18:04 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:46 19:01 19:08 19:29 19:46 19:59 20:14 22:26 23:26 23:56
Shortroods, at Glen Street 00:26 17:11 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:56 18:04 18:23 18:31 18:38 18:46 19:01 19:08 19:29 19:46 19:59 20:14 22:26 23:26 23:56
Shortroods, opp North Street 00:27 17:12 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:57 18:05 18:24 18:32 18:39 18:47 19:02 19:09 19:30 19:47 20:00 20:15 22:27 23:27 23:57
Shortroods, at Springbank Road 00:27 17:12 17:27 17:35 17:42 17:57 18:05 18:24 18:32 18:39 18:47 19:02 19:09 19:30 19:47 20:00 20:15 22:27 23:27 23:57
Paisley, before Fleming Street 00:28 17:13 17:28 17:36 17:43 17:58 18:06 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:48 19:03 19:10 19:31 19:48 20:01 20:16 22:28 23:28 23:58
Shortroods, at Marchfield Avenue 00:28 17:13 17:28 17:36 17:43 17:58 18:06 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:48 19:03 19:10 19:31 19:48 20:01 20:16 22:28 23:28 23:58
Shortroods, before Sanderling Road 00:28 17:13 17:28 17:36 17:43 17:58 18:06 18:25 18:33 18:40 18:48 19:03 19:10 19:31 19:48 20:01 20:16 22:28 23:28 23:58
Blythswood, after Inchinnan Bridge 00:33 17:18 17:33 17:41 17:48 18:03 18:11 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:53 19:08 19:15 19:36 19:53 20:06 20:21 22:33 23:33 00:03
Inchinnan, opp Old Greenock Road 00:35 17:20 17:35 17:43 17:50 18:05 18:13 18:32 18:40 18:47 18:55 19:10 19:17 19:38 19:55 20:08 20:23 22:35 23:35 00:05

Outbound

Inchinnan, before Old Greenock Road 05:00 05:14 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:14 06:25 06:34 then every 10 minutes until 07:24 07:50
Inchinnan, after Old Greenock Road 05:00 05:14 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:14 06:25 06:34 07:24 07:50
Blythswood, before Inchinnan Bridge 05:02 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:16 06:27 06:36 07:26 07:52
Paisley, opp Arran Avenue 05:06 05:20 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:20 06:31 06:40 07:30 07:58
Shortroods, opp Sanderling Road 05:08 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:22 06:33 06:42 07:32 08:00
Shortroods, opp Marchfield Avenue 05:09 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:23 06:34 06:43 07:33 08:00
Shortroods, opp Fleming Street 05:09 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:23 06:34 06:43 07:33 08:01
Shortroods, opp Springbank Road 05:10 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:24 06:35 06:44 07:34 08:02
Shortroods, after Cartvale Lane 05:10 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:24 06:35 06:44 07:34 08:02
Shortroods, at Wallace Street 05:11 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:25 06:36 06:45 07:35 08:03
Paisley, opp Stow Street 05:14 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:39 06:48 07:38 08:07
Paisley, opp High Calside 05:14 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:28 06:39 06:48 07:38 08:07
Paisley Brodie Park Crescent (Opposite and after) 05:15 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:40 06:49 07:39 08:08
Paisley, opp Moredun Road 05:17 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:31 06:42 06:51 07:41 08:10
Glenburn, nr Nethercraigs Court 05:18 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:43 06:52 07:42 08:12
Paisley, after Gleniffer Road 05:19 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:44 06:53 07:43 08:12
Glenburn, at Limeview Avenue 05:19 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:44 06:53 07:43 08:13
Glenburn, opp Carsegreen Avenue 05:19 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:44 06:53 07:43 08:13
Nethercraigs, at Caplaw Road 05:20 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:45 06:54 07:44 08:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

McGill’s