bustimes.org

26A - Widnes - Widnes

A bus service operated by Ashcroft Travel

Map

Widnes Green Oaks 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Lugsdale, o/s The Hive 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Lugsdale, o/s B+q Store 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Lugsdale Tanhouse Lane 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Widnes Frank Street 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Widnes St Ambrose Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Widnes Page Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Widnes Page Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Widnes Halton View Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Crow Wood Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Crow Wood Smyth Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Crow Wood Barnes Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Crow Wood Bancroft Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Barrows Green Chorleys Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Barrows Green School Way 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Barrows Green Horns 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Farnworth Glebe Garage 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Lunt’s Heath Church View 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Lunt’s Heath Cranshaw Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Cronton, opp The Roundabout 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Cronton Park Avenue (adj) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Town End, opp The Ridgeway 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Cronton, adj Hampton Drive 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Cronton, adj Smithy Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Cronton, adj Hall Lane 08:29 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Upton Rocks Queensbury Way 08:32 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Upton Four Topped Oak 08:34 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Upton Haddon Drive 08:35 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Upton Haddon Drive 08:36 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Upton Cherry Sutton 08:38 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Upton, adj Brookdale 08:38 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Upton Thornhills 08:38 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Upton Alderbrook 08:39 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Upton Billington Road 08:39 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Upton Burnsall Drive 08:40 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Upton Community Centre 08:40 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Hough Green St. Basils 08:41 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Hough Green Afton 08:42 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Ditton Hall Avenue 08:43 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Ditton Ash Lane 08:44 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Ditton Oakfield Drive 08:44 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Ditton Ditchfield Place 08:45 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Ditton Wyncroft Road 08:46 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Ditton St. Michaels 08:47 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Ditton Alexander Drive 08:49 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Ditton Crossway 08:50 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Ditton Centre 08:51 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Ditton Rec. 08:51 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Widnes Lower House Lane 08:53 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Widnes Egypt Street 08:53 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Widnes Cricketers Arms 08:54 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Widnes, adj Milton Road 08:55 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Widnes Town Hall 08:56 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 09:48 11:48
Widnes Green Oaks 09:00s 09:52 11:52 13:52s 15:52s
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 08:58 13:48 15:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Ashcroft Travel