Bus Times

26C - Inverness - Cromarty

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Cromarty - Inverness

Cromarty, at The Links 06:18 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:25
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 06:18 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:25
Cromarty, at Townlands Park 06:18 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:25
Jemimaville, opp Post Office 06:30 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:37
Jemimaville, at Newhall Crossroads 06:31 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:38
Mount High, at Forestry Houses 06:34 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:41
Blackstand, at Road End 06:38 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:45
Raddery, opp Road End 06:39 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:46
Raddery, opp Smithy 06:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:47
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 06:43 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:50
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 06:43 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:50
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 06:45 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:51
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 06:47 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:14 19:53
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 06:47 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:14 19:53
Avoch, at Harbour 06:50 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:19 19:58
Avoch, o/s Hotel 06:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:20 19:59
Avoch, at Old Manse 06:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:20 19:59
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 06:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:21 20:01
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 06:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:22 20:02
Munlochy, o/s Post Office 06:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:24 20:05
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 07:02 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:28 20:08
Artafallie, opp Toll House 07:03 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:29 20:09
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 07:03 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:29 20:09
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 07:05 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:30 20:11
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 07:07 17:32 20:12
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 07:08 17:32 20:12
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 07:08 17:33 20:13
N Kessock, opp Car Park 07:09 17:33 20:13
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 07:11 17:35 20:15
N Kessock, at Car Park 07:11 17:35 20:15
N Kessock, at Marine Park 07:12 17:36 20:16
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 07:12 17:36 20:16
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 07:12 17:36 20:16
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 07:15 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:40 20:20
Longman, before Seafield Road 07:19 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:44 20:24
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 07:19 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:44 20:24
Longman, opp Inverness College 07:19 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:44 20:24
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:21 07:21 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:46 20:26
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 07:22
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 07:23
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 07:25
Millburn, opp Rok Building 07:27
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 07:29
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 07:30
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 07:32
Inshes, o/s Carlton Bingo 07:32
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 07:37

Inverness - Cromarty

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 20:40
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 20:41
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 20:42
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 20:42
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 20:45
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 20:48
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 20:50
Longman, o/s Inverness College 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:26 20:51
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:52 18:27 20:52
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:55 18:30 20:55
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 17:57 18:32 20:57
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 17:57 18:32 20:57
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 17:57 18:32 20:57
N Kessock, opp Car Park 17:58 18:33 20:58
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 18:00 18:35 21:00
N Kessock, at Car Park 18:00 18:35 21:00
N Kessock, at Marine Park 18:00 18:35 21:00
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 18:01 18:36 21:01
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 18:01 18:36 21:01
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:02 18:37 21:02
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:03 18:38 21:03
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:03 18:38 21:03
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:04 18:39 21:04
Munlochy, opp Post Office 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:09 18:44 21:09
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:11 18:46 21:11
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:13 18:48 21:13
Avoch, opp Old Manse 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:15 18:50 21:15
Avoch, opp Hotel 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:16 18:51 21:16
Avoch, opp Post Office 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:16 18:51 21:16
Fortrose, opp Post Office 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:20 18:55 21:20
Fortrose, o/s Church of Scotland 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:21 18:56 21:21
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:22 18:57 21:22
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:23 18:58 21:23
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:24 18:59 21:24
Raddery, at Smithy 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:26 19:01 21:26
Raddery, at Road End 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:27 19:02 21:27
Blackstand, opp Road End 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:28 19:03 21:28
Mount High, opp Forestry Houses 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 21:32
Jemimaville, opp Newhall Crossroads 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:34 19:09 21:34
Jemimaville, o/s Post Office 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:37 19:12 21:37
Cromarty, opp Townlands Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:48 19:23 21:48
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:48 19:23 21:48
Cromarty, at The Links 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:49 19:24 21:49

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also