Bus Times

26C - Inverness - Cromarty

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Cromarty - Inverness

Cromarty, at The Links 00:05 06:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:25
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 00:05 06:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:25
Cromarty, at Townlands Park 00:05 06:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:25
Jemimaville, opp Post Office 00:17 06:30 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:37
Jemimaville, at Newhall Crossroads 00:18 06:31 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:38
Mount High, at Forestry Houses 00:21 06:34 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:41
Blackstand, at Road End 00:25 06:38 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:45
Raddery, opp Road End 00:26 06:39 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:46
Raddery, opp Smithy 00:27 06:40 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:47
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 00:30 06:43 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:50
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 00:30 06:43 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:50
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 00:32 06:45 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:51
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 00:35 06:47 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:53
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 00:35 06:47 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:53
Avoch, at Harbour 00:40 06:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:58
Avoch, o/s Hotel 00:41 06:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:59
Avoch, at Old Manse 00:41 06:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:59
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 00:43 06:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 20:01
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 00:44 06:54 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 20:02
Munlochy, o/s Post Office 00:47 06:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 20:05
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 00:51 07:02 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:30 20:08
Artafallie, opp Toll House 00:52 07:03 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:31 20:09
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 00:52 07:03 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:31 20:09
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 00:54 07:05 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:33 20:11
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 07:07 17:34 20:12
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 07:08 17:34 20:12
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 07:08 17:35 20:13
N Kessock, opp Car Park 07:09 17:35 20:13
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 07:11 17:37 20:15
N Kessock, at Car Park 07:11 17:37 20:15
N Kessock, at Marine Park 07:12 17:38 20:16
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 07:12 17:38 20:16
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 07:12 17:38 20:16
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 00:57 07:15 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42 20:20
Longman, before Seafield Road 01:00 07:19 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:46 20:24
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 01:00 07:19 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:46 20:24
Longman, opp Inverness College 01:00 07:19 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:46 20:24
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 01:02 07:21 07:21 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:48 20:26
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 07:22
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 07:23
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 07:25
Millburn, opp Rok Building 07:27
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 07:29
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 07:30
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 07:32
Inshes, o/s Carlton Bingo 07:32
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 07:37

Inverness - Cromarty

Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 20:40
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 20:41
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 20:42
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 20:42
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 20:45
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 20:48
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:20 18:25 20:50
Longman, o/s Inverness College 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:21 18:26 20:51
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:21 18:27 20:52
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:23 18:30 20:55
N Kessock, at Drumsmittal Road 18:32 20:57
N Kessock, at Ferry Brae 18:32 20:57
N Kessock, opp Marine Park 18:32 20:57
N Kessock, opp Car Park 18:33 20:58
N Kessock, at Old Ferry Pier 18:35 21:00
N Kessock, at Car Park 18:35 21:00
N Kessock, at Marine Park 18:35 21:00
N Kessock, opp Ferry Brae 18:36 21:01
N Kessock, opp Drumsmittal Road 18:36 21:01
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:26 18:37 21:02
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:27 18:38 21:03
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:27 18:38 21:03
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:28 18:39 21:04
Munlochy, opp Post Office 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 17:32 18:44 21:09
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:34 18:46 21:11
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:48 21:13
Avoch, opp Old Manse 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:50 21:15
Avoch, opp Hotel 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:51 21:16
Avoch, opp Post Office 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:51 21:16
Fortrose, opp Post Office 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:55 21:20
Fortrose, o/s Church of Scotland 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:56 21:21
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:57 21:22
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:58 21:23
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:59 21:24
Raddery, at Smithy 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 17:49 19:01 21:26
Raddery, at Road End 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 17:50 19:02 21:27
Blackstand, opp Road End 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 17:51 19:03 21:28
Mount High, opp Forestry Houses 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 17:55 21:32
Jemimaville, opp Newhall Crossroads 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 17:57 19:09 21:34
Jemimaville, o/s Post Office 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:00 19:12 21:37
Cromarty, opp Townlands Park 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:11 19:23 21:48
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:11 19:23 21:48
Cromarty, at The Links 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:12 19:24 21:49

Related services

More information