bustimes.org

27 - Barnsley - Wombwell

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Wombwell - Barnsley

Wombwell, opp Station Road/High Street 05:37 08:25 09:29 then hourly until 13:29 14:32 15:31 16:41 18:35 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Wombwell, adj Station Road/Valley Road 05:38 08:26 09:30 13:30 14:33 15:32 16:42 18:36 19:31 22:31
Low Valley, adj Stoneyford Road/Station Road 05:39 08:27 09:31 13:31 14:34 15:33 16:43 18:37 19:32 22:32
Low Valley, adj George Street/Milmoor Road 05:40 08:28 09:32 13:32 14:35 15:34 16:44 18:37 19:32 22:32
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 06:15 07:14 23:38
Darfield, adj George Street/Pitt Street 05:41 08:28 09:32 13:32 14:35 15:34 16:44 18:38 19:33 22:33
Darfield, at Snape Hill Road/Doveside Drive 05:41 08:29 09:33 13:33 14:36 15:35 16:45 18:38 19:33 22:33
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 05:42 08:29 09:33 13:33 14:36 15:35 16:45 18:39 19:34 22:34
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Burnham Way 05:43 08:30 09:34 13:34 14:37 15:36 16:46 18:39 19:34 22:34
Darfield, adj Roundwood Way/Dartree Walk 05:44 08:31 09:35 13:35 14:38 15:37 16:47 18:40 19:35 22:35
Darfield, opp Bly Road/Clarney Avenue 05:45 08:32 09:36 13:36 14:39 15:38 16:48 18:41 19:36 22:36
Darfield, adj Morrison Road/Clarehurst Road 05:46 08:33 09:37 13:37 14:40 15:39 16:49 18:42 19:37 22:37
Darfield, adj Illsley Road/Highfield Road 05:46 08:33 09:37 13:37 14:40 15:39 16:49 18:42 19:37 22:37
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 05:46 08:33 09:37 13:37 14:40 15:39 16:49 18:42 19:37 22:37
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 05:48 08:35 09:39 13:39 14:42 15:41 16:51 18:44 19:39 22:39
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 05:48 08:35 09:39 13:39 14:42 15:41 16:51 18:44 19:39 22:39
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 05:54 08:41 09:45 13:45 14:48 15:47 16:57 18:50 19:45 22:45
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 08:43 09:47 13:47 14:50
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 05:56 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:54 15:51 17:01 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:40
Grimethorpe, adj High Street/Joseph Street 05:58 06:19 07:19 08:49 09:52 13:52 14:55 15:52 17:02 18:54 19:49 22:49 23:42
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 05:59 06:20 06:35 07:20 08:50 09:53 13:53 14:56 15:53 17:03 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:43
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 06:21 06:36 07:21 08:51 09:54 13:54 14:57 15:54 17:04 18:56 19:51 22:51
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road/Burntwood Road 08:51 09:54 13:54 14:57 15:54 17:04
Grimethorpe, adj Cemetery Road/Nancy Road 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:58 15:55 17:05
Grimethorpe, nr Nancy Road/Cemetery Road 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:58 15:55 17:05
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Crescent/Nancy Road 08:53 09:56 13:56 14:59 15:56 17:06
Grimethorpe, at Nancy Road/Cemetry Road 08:53 09:56 13:56 14:59 15:56 17:06
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road/Acorn Way 08:54 09:57 13:57 15:00 15:57 17:07 23:43
Grimethorpe Cemetery Road/St Lukes Road 08:55 09:57 13:57 15:00 15:57 17:07 23:44
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 06:22 06:37 07:22 08:56 09:59 13:59 15:02 15:59 17:09 18:57 19:52 22:52 23:44
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 06:24 06:39 07:24 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:00 17:10 18:58 19:53 22:53 23:45
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 06:25 06:40 07:25 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:01 17:11 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:46
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 06:25 06:40 07:25 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:01 17:11 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:46
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 06:26 06:41 07:26 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:02 17:12 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:46
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 06:27 06:42 07:27 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:03 17:13 19:00 19:55 22:55 23:47
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 06:27 06:42 07:27 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:03 17:13 19:01 19:56 22:56 23:47
Brierley, adj Church Street/Church Drive 06:28 06:43 07:28 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:04 17:14 19:01 19:56 22:56 23:47
Brierley, adj Church Street/Grange Road 06:28 06:43 07:28 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:04 17:14 19:01 19:56 22:56 23:48
Brierley, adj Barnsley Road/Regina Crescent 06:30 06:45 07:30 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:06 17:16 19:03 19:58 22:58 23:49
Shafton, opp Brierley Road/Beech Road 06:31 06:46 07:31 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:11 16:08 17:18 19:04 19:59 22:59 23:50
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 06:32 06:47 07:32 08:29 08:54 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:12 16:09 17:19 19:05 20:00 23:00 23:51
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sunningdale Drive 06:33 06:48 07:33 08:30 08:55 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:13 16:10 17:20 19:06 20:01 23:01 23:52
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Montague Street 06:34 06:49 07:34 08:31 08:56 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:11 17:21 19:06 20:01 23:01 23:53
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Intake Lane 06:34 06:49 07:34 08:31 08:56 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:12 17:22 19:07 20:02 23:02 23:53
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Market Place 06:35 06:50 07:35 08:32 08:57 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:12 17:22 19:08 20:03 23:03 23:54
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/St Johns Road 06:37 06:52 07:37 08:34 08:59 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:14 17:24 19:09 20:04 23:04 23:56
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Manor Road 06:37 06:52 07:37 08:35 08:59 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:15 17:25 19:09 20:04 23:04 23:56
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Station Road 06:38 06:53 07:39 08:37 09:02 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:17 17:27 19:11 20:06 23:06 23:57
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 06:38 06:53 07:39 08:37 09:02 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:17 17:27 19:11 20:06 23:06 23:57
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 06:39 06:54 07:40 08:38 09:03 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:18 17:28 19:11 20:06 23:06 23:58
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Vincent Road 06:39 06:54 07:40 08:39 09:03 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:19 17:29 19:12 20:07 23:07 23:58
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 06:40 06:55 07:41 08:40 09:04 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:20 17:30 19:12 20:07 23:07 23:59
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Trueman Terrace 06:40 06:55 07:42 08:41 09:05 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:21 17:31 19:13 20:08 23:08 23:59
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 06:41 06:56 07:43 08:42 09:06 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:22 17:32 19:14 20:09 23:09 00:00
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 06:43 06:58 07:45 08:44 09:08 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:23 17:33 19:15 20:10 23:10 00:01
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Elm Row 06:43 06:58 07:46 08:44 09:08 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:24 17:34 19:16 20:11 23:11 00:02
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 06:45 07:00 07:47 08:45 09:10 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:25 17:35 19:17 20:12 23:12 00:03
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Market Close 06:46 07:01 07:49 08:46 09:11 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:26 17:36 19:18 20:13 23:13 00:04
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:48 07:03 07:50 08:48 09:13 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:27 17:37 19:19 20:14 23:14 00:05
Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 06:50 07:05 07:53 08:50 09:15 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:29 17:39 19:21 20:16 23:16 00:07

Barnsley - Wombwell

Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 06:35 07:40 08:02 09:02 then hourly until 14:02 14:58 16:02 17:17 17:48 18:43 then hourly until 22:43
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Market Close 06:37 07:42 08:04 09:04 14:04 15:00 16:04 17:19 17:50 18:45 22:45
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 06:38 07:43 08:05 09:05 14:05 15:01 16:05 17:20 17:50 18:45 22:45
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Street 06:39 07:44 08:06 09:06 14:06 15:02 16:06 17:21 17:51 18:46 22:46
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 06:40 07:45 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:03 16:07 17:22 17:52 18:47 22:47
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 06:41 07:46 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:05 16:09 17:24 17:53 18:48 22:48
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Roger Road 06:42 07:47 08:10 09:10 14:10 15:06 16:10 17:25 17:54 18:49 22:49
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 06:43 07:48 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:07 16:11 17:26 17:55 18:50 22:50
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Darrington Place 06:43 07:48 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:07 16:11 17:26 17:55 18:50 22:50
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 06:44 07:49 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:08 16:12 17:27 17:56 18:51 22:51
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 06:44 07:49 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:08 16:12 17:27 17:56 18:51 22:51
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Station Road 06:45 07:50 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:09 16:13 17:28 17:57 18:52 22:52
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Manor Road 06:47 07:52 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:11 16:15 17:30 17:59 18:54 22:54
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 06:48 07:53 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:12 16:16 17:31 18:00 18:55 22:55
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 06:49 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:13 16:17 17:32 18:00 18:55 22:55
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 06:50 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:14 16:18 17:33 18:01 18:56 22:56
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 06:51 08:20 09:19 14:19 15:15 16:19 17:35 18:02 18:57 22:57
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 06:52 08:21 09:20 14:20 15:16 16:20 17:36 18:03 18:58 22:58
Shafton, adj Brierley Road/Ash Road 06:54 08:23 09:22 14:22 15:18 16:22 17:38 18:05 19:00 23:00
Brierley, opp Barnsley Road/Regina Crescent 06:56 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:20 16:24 17:40 18:07 19:02 23:02
Brierley, opp Church Street/Grange Road 06:57 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:21 16:25 17:41 18:08 19:03 23:03
Brierley, opp Church Street/Church Court 06:57 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:21 16:25 17:41 18:08 19:03 23:03
Brierley Road/Church Street (opp) 06:57 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:22 16:26 17:41 18:08 19:03 23:03
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (opp) 06:58 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:22 16:26 17:42 18:09 19:04 23:04
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove 06:58 08:28 09:27 14:27 15:23 16:27 17:42 18:09 19:04 23:04
Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove (adj) 06:59 08:28 09:27 14:27 15:23 16:27 17:43 18:10 19:05 23:05
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 06:59 08:29 09:28 14:28 15:24 16:28 17:43 18:10 19:05 23:05
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 07:00 08:30 09:29 14:29 15:25 16:29 17:44 18:11 19:06 23:06
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 07:00 08:30 09:29 14:29 15:25 16:29 17:44 18:11 19:06 23:06
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Clifton Road 07:01 08:31 09:30 14:30 15:26 16:30 17:45 18:12 19:07 23:07
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road/Burntwood Road 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:27 16:31
Grimethorpe, adj Cemetery Road/Nancy Road 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:27 16:31
Grimethorpe, nr Nancy Road/Cemetery Road 08:33 09:32 14:32 15:28 16:32
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Crescent/Nancy Road 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:29 16:33
Grimethorpe, at Nancy Road/Cemetry Road 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:29 16:33
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road/Acorn Way 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:29 16:33
Grimethorpe Cemetery Road/St Lukes Road 08:35 09:34 14:34 15:30 16:34
Grimethorpe, adj St Lukes Road/Elizabeth Street 07:03 08:36 09:34 14:34 15:30 16:34 17:47 18:14 19:09 23:09
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 07:04 08:37 09:35 14:35 15:31 16:35 17:48 18:15 19:10 23:10
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 09:36 14:36 15:32 16:36 17:50
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/North View 07:04 08:37 09:36 14:36 15:32 16:36 17:50 18:15 19:10 23:10
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 07:06 08:39 09:38 14:38 15:34 16:38 17:51 18:16 19:11 23:11
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 06:12 07:10 07:12 08:43 09:42 14:42 15:38 16:42 17:55 18:20 19:15 23:15
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 06:16 07:22 08:48 09:47 14:47 15:43 16:47 18:00 18:23 19:18 23:18
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:17 07:23 08:48 09:47 14:47 15:43 16:47 18:01 18:24 19:19 23:19
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 06:18 07:26 08:50 09:49 14:49 15:45 16:49 18:02 18:25 19:20 23:20
Darfield, nr Illsley Road/North Street 06:18 07:27 08:50 09:49 14:49 15:45 16:49 18:03 18:25 19:20 23:20
Darfield, opp Morrison Road/Clarehurst Road 06:19 07:28 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 18:04 18:26 19:21 23:21
Darfield, adj Bly Road/Clarney Avenue 06:19 07:28 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 18:04 18:26 19:21 23:21
Darfield, adj Roundwood Way/Oberon Crescent 06:20 07:29 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 18:05 18:26 19:21 23:21
Darfield, by Upperwood Road/Roundwood Way 06:20 07:30 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 18:05 18:27 19:22 23:22
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:21 07:31 08:53 09:52 14:52 15:48 16:52 18:06 18:28 19:23 23:23
Darfield, on Snape Hill Road/Snape Hill Road 06:22 07:31 08:54 09:53 14:53 15:49 16:53 18:07 18:29 19:24 23:24
Darfield, opp George Street/Pitt Street 06:22 07:32 08:54 09:53 14:53 15:49 16:53 18:07 18:29 19:24 23:24
Low Valley, adj George Street/Henry Street 06:23 07:32 08:55 09:54 14:54 15:50 16:54 18:08 18:29 19:24 23:24
Low Valley, nr Stoneyford Road/Station Road 06:23 07:33 08:55 09:54 14:54 15:50 16:54 18:08 18:30 19:25 23:25
Wombwell, opp Station Road/Valley Road 06:24 07:34 08:56 09:55 14:55 15:51 16:55 18:09 18:31 19:26 23:26
Wombwell, opp Station Road/High Street 06:27 07:37 08:59 09:58 14:58 15:54 16:58 18:12 18:33 19:28 23:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire