Bus Times

27 - Bedford - Cople - Willington - Great Barford - Renhold - Bedford

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Bedford - Cople - Willington - Great Barford - Renhold - Bedford

Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:15 10:45 13:15 14:25
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:16 10:46 13:16 14:26
Bedford, adj Duckmill Lane 13:18
Bedford Girls School (o/s) 13:19
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:18 10:48 14:28
Bedford, opp St Johns Centre 08:20 10:50 14:30
Fenlake, o/s Tesco Cardington 08:23 10:53 13:23 14:33
Fenlake, opp Cardington Road 08:23 10:53 13:23 14:33
The Fenlake Anchor (opp) 08:24 10:54 13:24 14:34
Cardington, o/s The Vicarage 08:26 10:56 13:26 14:36
Cardington, adj St Marys Church 08:26 10:56 13:26 14:36
Cardington, o/s The Kings Arms 08:27 07:35 10:57 13:27 14:37
Cardington, o/s Cottage Farm Nursery 08:27 07:35 10:57 13:27 14:37
Cardington, opp Chapel Lane 08:28 07:36 10:58 13:28 14:38
Cople, o/s Grange Farm 08:29 07:37 10:59 13:29 14:39
Cople, o/s All Saints Church 08:30 07:38 11:00 13:30 14:40
Cople, adj Rye Crescent 08:30 07:38 11:00 13:30 14:40
Willington, opp Cople Turn 08:32 07:40 11:02 13:32 14:42
Willington, adj Churchill Place 08:34 07:42 11:04 13:34 14:44
Willington, adj The Crown 08:35 07:43 11:05 13:35 14:45
Willington Crossroads (S-bound) 08:35 07:43 11:05 13:35 14:45
Great Barford, opp All Saints Church 08:41 07:49 11:11 13:41 14:51
Great Barford, opp College Farm 08:41 07:49 11:11 13:41 14:51
Great Barford, o/s Alban Middle School 08:43 07:51 11:13 13:43 14:53
Great Barford, adj The Cross 08:43 07:51 11:13 13:43 14:53
Renhold Green End (N-bound) 08:48 07:56 11:18 13:48 14:58
Renhold, opp The Green 08:49 07:57 11:19 13:49 14:59
Renhold, adj Becher Close 08:49 07:57 11:19 13:49
Renhold, opp Three Horseshoes PH 08:50 07:58 11:20 13:50
Renhold, opp Wood Lane 08:50 07:58 11:20 13:50
Renhold, opp All Saints' Church 08:51 07:59 11:21 13:51
Renhold Church End (opp 8) 08:52 08:00 11:22 13:52
Renhold, opp Village Hall 08:53 08:01 11:23 13:53
Wilden, opp High Farm 08:56 08:04 11:26 13:56
Wilden Village Centre (N-bound) 08:58 08:06 11:28 13:58
Wilden Village Hall (W-bound) 08:59 08:06 11:28 13:58
Ravensden, opp Redbrick Cottages 09:01 08:07 11:29 13:59
Ravensden, o/s Crow Hill Farm 09:03 08:08 11:30 14:00
Ravensden, adj Vicarage Close 09:06 08:09 11:31 14:01
Ravensden, o/s Horse and Jockey 09:07 08:10 11:32 14:02
Salph End Ravensden Road (S-bound) 09:09 08:12 11:34 14:04
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 34) 09:11 08:14 11:36 14:06
Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Park Pavillion 08:18
Woodside, opp Hamsterley Close 09:12 08:20 11:37 14:07
Woodside, opp Poppyfields 09:13 08:21 11:38 14:08
Woodside, o/s Norse Road Cemetery 09:14 08:22 11:39 14:09
Goldington, opp Hudson Road 09:15 08:23 11:40 14:10
Goldington, opp Caxton Road 09:15 08:23 11:40 14:10
Goldington, opp Elms Farm Ind Est 09:16 08:24 11:41 14:11
Goldington, adj Waitrose 09:17 08:25 11:42 14:12
Goldington, opp The Wayfarer Hotel 09:18 08:26 11:43 14:13
Goldington Green (opp) 09:19 08:27 11:44 14:14
Goldington, opp Harvey Road 09:19 08:28 11:44 14:14
Bedford, adj Dean Street 09:21 08:31 11:46 14:16
Bedford, opp Fox and Hounds PH 09:23 08:33 11:48 14:18
Bedford, opp Goldington Avenue 09:24 08:35 11:49 14:19
Bedford St Peter's Street (W-bound) 09:26 08:37 11:51 14:21
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 09:28 08:40 11:53 14:23
Not Tuesdays
Bedford school days only Bedford school days only

Inbound

Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Park Pavillion 15:15
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 09:30 12:00 17:10
Bedford St Peter's Street (E-bound) 09:31 12:01 17:11
Bedford, adj Goldington Avenue 09:33 12:03 17:13
Bedford, o/s Fox and Hounds PH 09:34 12:04 17:14
Bedford, opp Dean Street 09:35 12:05 17:15
Goldington, adj Harvey Road 09:36 12:06 17:16
Goldington Green (adj) 09:38 12:08 17:18
Goldington, opp Waitrose 09:39 12:09 17:19
Goldington, adj Elms Farm Ind Est 09:41 12:11 17:21
Goldington, adj Caxton Road 09:41 12:11 17:21
Goldington, adj Hudson Road 09:42 12:12 17:22
Woodside, adj Poppyfields 09:43 12:13 17:23
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 2) 09:46 12:16 15:19 17:26
Salph End, opp Brookside 09:46 12:16 15:19 17:26
Salph End Ravensden Road (N-bound) 09:47 12:17 15:20 17:27
Ravensden, opp Horse and Jockey 09:50 12:20 15:23 17:30
Ravensden, opp Vicarage Close 09:50 12:20 15:23 17:30
Ravensden, opp Crow Hill Farm 09:51 12:21 15:24 17:31
Ravensden, o/s Redbrick Cottages 09:52 12:22 15:25 17:32
Wilden Village Hall (E-bound) 09:53 12:23 15:26 17:33
Wilden Village Centre (S-bound) 09:54 12:24 15:27 17:34
Renhold Church End (o/s 8) 09:59 12:29 15:32 17:39
Renhold, o/s All Saints' Church 10:00 12:30 15:33 17:40
Renhold, adj Wood Lane 10:01 12:31 15:34 17:41
Renhold, o/s Three Horseshoes PH 10:01 12:31 15:34 17:41
Renhold, opp Becher Close 10:02 12:32 15:35 17:42
Renhold, adj The Green 10:03 12:33 15:36 17:43
Great Barford, opp The Cross 10:08 12:38 15:41 17:48
Great Barford, opp Alban Middle School 10:09 12:39 15:42 17:49
Great Barford, o/s College Farm 10:10 12:40 15:43 17:50
Great Barford, o/s All Saints Church 10:11 12:41 15:44 17:51
Willington Crossroads (N-bound) 10:16 12:46 15:49 17:56
Willington Lower School (opp) 10:17 12:47 15:50 17:57
Willington, opp Churchill Place 10:17 12:47 15:50 17:57
Willington, adj Cople Turn 10:19 12:49 15:52 17:59
Cople, opp All Saints Road 10:19 12:49 15:52 17:59
Cople, opp All Saints Church 10:21 12:51 15:54 18:01
Cople, opp Grange Farm 10:21 12:51 15:54 18:01
Cardington, adj Chapel Lane 10:22 12:52 15:55 18:02
Cardington, opp Cottage Farm Nursery 10:22 12:52 15:55 18:02
Cardington, opp The Kings Arms 10:23 12:53 15:56 18:03
Cardington, opp St Marys Church 10:23 12:53 15:56 18:03
Cardington, opp The Vicarage 10:23 12:53 15:56 18:03
The Fenlake Anchor (o/s) 10:26 12:56 15:59 18:06
Fenlake, opp Tesco Cardington 10:28 12:58 16:01 18:08
Bedford, o/s St Johns Centre 13:01 16:04 18:10
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 13:02 16:05 18:11
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 13:03 16:06 18:12
Bedford Girls School (opp) 10:31
Bedford, opp Duckmill Lane 10:32
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 10:34 13:04 16:07 18:13
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 10:35 13:05 16:08 18:13
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 10:37 13:07 16:10 18:15
Bedford school days only

More information