Bus Times

27 - Bedford - Cople - Willington - Great Barford - Renhold - Bedford

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Bedford - Cople - Willington - Great Barford - Renhold - Bedford

Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:20 10:45 13:15 14:25
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:21 10:46 13:16 14:26
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:23 10:48 14:28
Bedford, opp St Johns Centre 08:25 10:50 14:30
Bedford, adj Duckmill Lane 13:18
Bedford Girls School (o/s) 13:19
Fenlake, o/s Tesco Cardington 08:28 10:53 13:23 14:33
Fenlake, opp Cardington Road 08:28 10:53 13:23 14:33
The Fenlake Anchor (opp) 08:29 10:54 13:24 14:34
Cardington, o/s The Vicarage 08:31 10:56 13:26 14:36
Cardington, adj St Marys Church 08:31 10:56 13:26 14:36
Cardington, o/s The Kings Arms 08:32 10:57 13:27 14:37
Cardington, o/s Cottage Farm Nursery 08:32 10:57 13:27 14:37
Cardington, opp Chapel Lane 08:33 10:58 13:28 14:38
Cople, o/s Grange Farm 08:34 10:59 13:29 14:39
Cople, o/s All Saints Church 08:35 11:00 13:30 14:40
Cople, adj Rye Crescent 08:35 11:00 13:30 14:40
Willington, opp Cople Turn 08:37 11:02 13:32 14:42
Willington, adj Churchill Place 08:39 11:04 13:34 14:44
Willington, adj The Crown 08:40 11:05 13:35 14:45
Willington Crossroads (S-bound) 08:40 11:05 13:35 14:45
Great Barford, opp All Saints Church 08:46 11:11 13:41 14:51
Great Barford, opp College Farm 08:46 11:11 13:41 14:51
Great Barford, o/s Alban Middle School 08:48 11:13 13:43 14:53
Great Barford, adj The Cross 08:48 11:13 13:43 14:53
Renhold Green End (N-bound) 08:53 11:18 13:48 14:58
Renhold, opp The Green 07:57 08:54 11:19 13:49 14:59
Renhold, adj Becher Close 07:57 08:54 11:19 13:49 14:59
Renhold, opp Three Horseshoes PH 07:58 08:55 11:20 13:50 15:00
Renhold, opp Wood Lane 07:58 08:55 11:20 13:50 15:00
Renhold, opp All Saints' Church 07:59 08:56 11:21 13:51 15:01
Renhold Church End (o/s 8) 08:00 08:57 11:22 13:52 15:02
Renhold, opp Village Hall 08:01 08:58 11:23 13:53 15:03
Wilden, opp High Farm 08:04 09:01 11:26 13:56 15:06
Wilden Village Centre (N-bound) 08:06 09:03 11:28 13:58 15:08
Wilden Village Hall (W-bound) 08:06 09:03 11:28 13:58 15:08
Ravensden, opp Redbrick Cottages 08:07 09:04 11:29 13:59 15:09
Ravensden, o/s Crow Hill Farm 08:08 09:05 11:30 14:00 15:10
Ravensden, adj Vicarage Close 08:09 09:06 11:31 14:01 15:11
Ravensden, o/s Horse and Jockey 08:10 09:07 11:32 14:02 15:12
Salph End Ravensden Road (S-bound) 08:12 09:09 11:34 14:04 15:14
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 34) 08:14 09:11 11:36 14:06 15:16
Woodside, opp Hamsterley Close 08:15 09:12 11:37 14:07 15:17
Woodside, opp Poppyfields 08:16 09:13 11:38 14:08 15:18
Woodside, o/s Norse Road Cemetery 08:17 09:14 11:39 14:09 15:19
Goldington, opp Hudson Road 08:18 09:15 11:40 14:10 15:20
Goldington, opp Caxton Road 08:18 09:15 11:40 14:10 15:20
Goldington, opp Elms Farm Ind Est 08:19 09:16 11:41 14:11 15:21
Goldington, adj Waitrose 08:20 09:17 11:42 14:12 15:22
Goldington, o/s The Wayfarer Hotel 08:21 09:18 11:43 14:13 15:23
Goldington Green (opp) 08:22 09:19 11:44 14:14 15:24
Goldington, opp Harvey Road 08:22 09:19 11:44 14:14 15:24
Bedford, adj Dean Street 08:24 09:21 11:46 14:16 15:26
Bedford, opp Fox and Hounds PH 08:26 09:23 11:48 14:18 15:28
Bedford, opp Goldington Avenue 08:27 09:24 11:49 14:19 15:29
Bedford St Peter's Street (W-bound) 08:29 09:26 11:51 14:21 15:31
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:31 09:28 11:53 14:23 15:33
Bedford school holidays only Bedford school holidays only

Bedford - Cople - Willington - Great Barford - Renhold - Bedford

Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 09:30 12:00 15:35 17:10
Bedford St Peter's Street (E-bound) 09:31 12:01 15:36 17:11
Bedford, adj Goldington Avenue 09:33 12:03 15:38 17:13
Bedford, o/s Fox and Hounds PH 09:34 12:04 15:39 17:14
Bedford, opp Dean Street 09:35 12:05 15:40 17:15
Goldington, adj Harvey Road 09:36 12:06 15:41 17:16
Goldington Green (adj) 09:38 12:08 15:43 17:18
Goldington, opp Waitrose 09:39 12:09 15:44 17:19
Goldington, adj Elms Farm Ind Est 09:41 12:11 15:46 17:21
Goldington, adj Caxton Road 09:41 12:11 15:46 17:21
Goldington, adj Hudson Road 09:42 12:12 15:47 17:22
Woodside, adj Poppyfields 09:43 12:13 15:48 17:23
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 2) 09:46 12:16 15:51 17:26
Salph End, adj Brookside 09:46 12:16 15:51 17:26
Salph End Ravensden Road (N-bound) 09:47 12:17 15:52 17:27
Ravensden, opp Horse and Jockey 09:50 12:20 15:55 17:30
Ravensden, opp Vicarage Close 09:50 12:20 15:55 17:30
Ravensden, opp Crow Hill Farm 09:51 12:21 15:56 17:31
Ravensden, o/s Redbrick Cottages 09:52 12:22 15:57 17:32
Wilden Village Hall (E-bound) 09:53 12:23 15:58 17:33
Wilden Village Centre (S-bound) 09:54 12:24 15:59 17:34
Renhold Church End (opp 8) 09:59 12:29 16:04 17:39
Renhold, o/s All Saints' Church 10:00 12:30 16:05 17:40
Renhold, adj Wood Lane 10:01 12:31 16:06 17:41
Renhold, o/s Three Horseshoes PH 10:01 12:31 16:06 17:41
Renhold, opp Becher Close 10:02 12:32 16:07 17:42
Renhold, adj The Green 10:03 12:33 16:08 17:43
Great Barford, opp The Cross 10:08 12:38 16:13 17:48
Great Barford, opp Alban Middle School 10:09 12:39 16:14 17:49
Great Barford, o/s College Farm 10:10 12:40 16:15 17:50
Great Barford, o/s All Saints Church 10:11 12:41 16:16 17:51
Willington Crossroads (N-bound) 10:16 12:46 16:21 17:56
Willington Lower School (opp) 10:17 12:47 16:22 17:57
Willington, opp Churchill Place 10:17 12:47 16:22 17:57
Willington, adj Cople Turn 10:19 12:49 16:24 17:59
Cople, opp All Saints Road 10:19 12:49 16:24 17:59
Cople, opp All Saints Church 10:21 12:51 16:26 18:01
Cople, opp Grange Farm 10:21 12:51 16:26 18:01
Cardington, adj Chapel Lane 10:22 12:52 16:27 18:02
Cardington, opp Cottage Farm Nursery 10:22 12:52 16:27 18:02
Cardington, opp The Kings Arms 10:23 12:53 16:28 18:03
Cardington, opp St Marys Church 10:23 12:53 16:28 18:03
Cardington, opp The Vicarage 10:23 12:53 16:28 18:03
The Fenlake Anchor (o/s) 10:26 12:56 16:31 18:06
Fenlake, opp Tesco Cardington 10:28 12:58 16:33 18:08
Bedford, o/s St Johns Centre 13:01 16:36 18:10
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 13:02 16:37 18:11
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 13:03 16:38 18:12
Bedford Girls School (opp) 10:31
Bedford, opp Duckmill Lane 10:32
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 10:34 13:04 16:39 18:13
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 10:35 13:05 16:40 18:13
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 10:37 13:07 16:42 18:15
Bedford school holidays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information