🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Lower Caversham (Amersham Road) - Central Reading via Caversham Centre, Caversham Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Lower Caversham, adj Nire Road 09:50 10:57 then hourly until 14:57 15:58 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lower Caversham, opp Ian Mikardo Way 09:51 10:58 14:58 15:59 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lower Caversham Amersham Road (W-bound) 09:52 10:59 14:59 16:00 20:31 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lower Caversham, adj Forge Close 09:54 11:00 15:00 16:01 20:31 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lower Caversham St Johns Road (adj 341) 09:55 11:01 15:01 16:02 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Caversham Elizabeth House (W-bound) 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:04 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13
Caversham Westfield Road (opp 64) 09:58 11:04 15:04 16:05 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13
Caversham Church Street (W-bound) 09:59 11:05 15:05 16:06 20:34 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 10:00 11:06 15:06 16:07 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 10:02 11:08 15:08 16:09 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 10:03 11:09 15:09 16:10 20:37 21:17 22:17 23:17
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 10:04 11:10 15:10 16:11 20:39 21:19 22:19 23:19
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 10:08 11:14 15:14 16:15 20:42 21:22 22:22 23:22

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 14 July 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses