🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Forfar - Arbroath

A service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Map

Forfar - Arbroath

Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Westfield, at Grampian Park 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Forfar, at Police Station 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Forfar, opp The Cross 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:40 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Forfar, at Queen Street 07:40 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Forfar, opp Nursery Street 07:41 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Lilybank, opp Hornie Playpark 07:42 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Forfar, opp Lordburn Place 07:42 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Easterbank, nr Restenneth Drive Old shop 07:43 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Welton Corner (at) 07:44 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Kingsmuir, opp Kingston Road 07:45 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Kingsmuir, at Old School 07:46 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Kingsmuir, at Auchterforfar Road 07:46 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Kingsmuir, opp Lownie Road End 07:48 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Craichie, opp Ladenford Road End 07:49 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Craichie, opp High Rigg 07:51 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Bowriefauld, opp The Shieling 07:51 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Letham, opp Nechtan Place 07:53 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Letham, opp Dundee Street 07:54 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Letham, opp Kirkgait 07:55 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Letham, at Police Station 07:55 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Letham, nr Denholm Gardens 07:55 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Trumperton Road End (at) 07:57 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Balmadies, opp Road End 07:57 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Milldens Road End (at) 07:58 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Guthrie, opp Gardyne Road End 08:00 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Guthrie Road End (at) 08:01 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Friockheim, at Toll House 08:04 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 08:04 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Friockheim, at Middlegate 08:05 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Friockheim, at Police Station 08:05 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 08:06 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Friockheim, opp Police Station 08:06 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 08:06 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Friockheim, at Co-Op 08:06 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Friockheim, opp Toll House 08:07 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Friockheim Road End (at) 08:07 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Leysmill Road End (at) 08:09 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Colliston Inn (opp) 08:12 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Condor Base old Entrance (at) 08:12 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Arbroath, opp Woodley Road End 08:13 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 08:15 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Arbroath, nr Elmfield Avenue 08:15 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Arbroath, opp Falkland Drive 08:16 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 08:16 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 08:17 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Arbroath, at Spink Street 08:17 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 08:18 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 08:18 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Arbroath, at Bus Station 08:19 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17

Arbroath - Forfar

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Arbroath, opp Thornton Gardens 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Arbroath, opp Elmfield Avenue 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Arbroath, at Falkland Drive 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Arbroath, at Western Cemetery 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Arbroath, at Woodley Road End 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Arbroath, at Woodville Road End 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Condor Base old Entrance (opp) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Colliston Inn (at) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Leysmill Road End (opp) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Friockheim Road End (opp) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Friockheim, at Toll House 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Friockheim, at Middlegate 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Friockheim, at Police Station 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Friockheim, opp Police Station 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Friockheim, at Co-Op 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Friockheim, opp Toll House 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Guthrie Road End (opp) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Guthrie, at Gardyne Road End 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Milldens Road End (opp) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Balmadies, at Road End 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Trumperton Road End (opp) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Letham, opp Denholm Gardens 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Letham, opp Police Station 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Letham, at Kirkgait 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Letham, at Dundee Street 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Letham, at Nechtan Place 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bowriefauld, at The Shieling 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Craichie, at High Rigg 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Craichie, at Ladenford Road End 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Kingsmuir, at Lownie Road End 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Kingsmuir, opp Auchterforfar Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Kingsmuir, opp Old School 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Kingsmuir, at Kingston Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Welton Corner (opp) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Easterbank, opp Restenneth Drive Old Shop 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Forfar, opp Pitreuchie Place 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Lilybank, at Hornie Playpark 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:12
Forfar, at Nursery Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:13
Forfar, opp Queen Street 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:14
Forfar, opp St John's Church 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15
Forfar, at Council Offices 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Forfar, opp Police Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Westfield, at Boyle Park 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Orchardbank, at Don & Low 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Orchardbank, opp Guide Dog Centre 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 27 May 2020

Stagecoach Strathtay