Bus Times

27 - Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Ratby - Groby (Laundon Way) - County Hall - Leicester

Ratby, adj Main Street 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:50 17:10 17:53 18:13 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01
Ratby, adj Fielding Lane 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:51 17:11 17:54 18:14 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02
Ratby, adj Meadow Close 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:51 17:11 17:54 18:14 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02
Ratby, opp Heathbrook Drive 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:52 17:12 17:55 18:15 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ratby, adj Tyler Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:52 17:12 17:55 18:15 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ratby, opp Mill Drive 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:52 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:54 17:14 17:57 18:17 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ratby, adj Park Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:54 17:14 17:57 18:17 19:00 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ratby, opp Chapel Street 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:55 17:15 17:58 18:18 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06
Ratby, o/s Bulls Head 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:54 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:56 17:16 17:59 18:19 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ratby, adj Stamford Street 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:55 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:57 17:17 18:00 18:20 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ratby, adj Whittington Drive 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54
Ratby, adj Saxons Rise 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55
Ratby, adj Wolsey Drive 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56
Ratby, adj Bevington Close 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56
Ratby, opp Charnwood 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57
Ratby, opp Whittington Drive 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:55 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:57 17:17 18:00 18:20 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ratby M1 Bridge (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:57 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:59 17:19 18:02 18:22 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10
Groby, adj Garendon Way 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:59 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:19 15:59 16:19 17:01 17:21 18:04 18:24 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12
Groby, o/s Budgens 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:02 17:22 18:05 18:25 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13
Groby, adj Stamford Drive 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:00 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:02 17:22 18:05 18:25 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13
Groby Sacheverell Way (just before) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:02 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:04 17:24 18:07 18:27 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15
Glenfield, opp Overdale Avenue 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:03 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:05 17:25 18:08 18:28 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16
Glenfield, adj Gynsill Lane 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:05 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:07 17:27 18:10 18:30 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18
Glenfield, o/s County Hall 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 09:05 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:07 17:27 18:10 18:30 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 09:07 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:09 17:29 18:12 18:32 19:15 20:20 21:20 22:20
Leicester Frith, adj Gilroes Cemetery 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 09:09 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:11 17:31 18:14 18:34 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22
Leicester Frith, adj Heathley Park Drive 06:16 06:46 07:15 07:47 08:17 09:11 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:13 17:33 18:16 18:36 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24
Leicester Frith, opp Darlington Road 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 09:11 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:13 17:33 18:16 18:36 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24
Leicester Frith, opp Mary Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:20 09:12 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:14 17:34 18:17 18:37 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25
Leicester, opp Garland Crescent 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:21 09:13 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:15 17:35 18:18 18:38 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26
Leicester, adj Co-op 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:23 09:14 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:16 17:36 18:19 18:39 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:27
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:15 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:17 17:37 18:20 18:40 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:54 08:24 09:16 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:18 17:38 18:21 18:41 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:16 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:18 17:38 18:21 18:41 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:18 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:20 17:40 18:23 18:43 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:59 08:29 09:19 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:21 17:41 18:24 18:44 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:32
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 06:25 06:55 07:24 08:00 08:30 09:20 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:22 17:42 18:25 18:45 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33

Leicester - County Hall - Groby (Laundon Way) - Ratby

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SJ) 06:32 07:02 07:25 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:30 17:50 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 06:33 07:03 07:26 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:31 17:51 18:36 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 06:34 07:04 07:27 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:32 17:52 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:33 17:53 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:31 16:51 17:34 17:54 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Leicester, adj Fosse Road Corner 06:36 07:06 07:29 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:32 16:52 17:35 17:55 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Leicester, adj Garland Crescent 06:38 07:08 07:31 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:34 16:54 17:37 17:57 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Leicester Frith, adj Mary Road 06:38 07:08 07:31 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:34 16:54 17:37 17:57 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Leicester Frith, adj Darlington Road 06:39 07:09 07:32 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:35 16:55 17:38 17:58 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Leicester Frith, opp Heathley Park Drive 06:40 07:10 07:33 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:36 16:56 17:39 17:59 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Leicester Frith, opp Gilroes Cemetery 06:40 07:10 07:33 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:37 16:57 17:40 18:00 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Leicester, opp Glenfield Hospital 06:42 07:12 07:35 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:38 16:58 17:41 18:01 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Glenfield Frith Drive (adj) 06:42 07:12 07:35 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:39 16:59 17:42 18:02 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Glenfield, opp County Hall 06:44 07:14 07:37 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:41 17:01 17:44 18:04 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Glenfield, opp Gynsill Lane 06:45 07:15 07:38 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:42 17:02 17:45 18:05 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Glenfield, adj Overdale Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:39 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:43 17:03 17:46 18:06 18:49 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Groby, opp Budgens 06:50 07:20 07:43 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:47 17:07 17:50 18:10 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Groby, opp Garendon Way 06:50 07:20 07:43 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:47 17:07 17:50 18:10 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Ratby M1 Bridge (SW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:49 17:09 17:52 18:12 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Ratby, o/s Dane Hill 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:49 17:09 17:52 18:12 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Ratby, adj Main Street 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:50 17:10 17:53 18:13 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Ratby, adj Fielding Lane 23:02
Ratby, adj Meadow Close 23:02
Ratby, opp Heathbrook Drive 23:03
Ratby, adj Tyler Road 23:03
Ratby, opp Mill Drive 23:05
Ratby, adj Park Road 23:05
Ratby, opp Chapel Street 23:06
Ratby, o/s Bulls Head 23:07
Ratby, adj Stamford Street 23:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands