bustimes.org

27 - Mansfield - Rainworth

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Mansfield - Rainworth

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 07:05 07:35 08:30 then hourly until 16:30
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:31 16:31
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:33 16:33
Mansfield Bridge Street (SE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:33 16:33
Mansfield, opp Great Central Road 07:08 07:38 08:34 16:34
Mansfield, adj Frederick Street 07:09 07:39 08:35 16:35
Mansfield, adj Reindeer Street 07:10 07:40 08:36 16:36
Mansfield, adj Maltby Road 07:11 07:41 08:37 16:37
Mansfield, opp Jenny Becketts Lane 07:12 07:42 08:38 16:38
Mansfield, opp Clifton Grove 07:13 07:43 08:39 16:39
Mansfield, adj Briar Lane 07:14 07:44 08:40 16:40
Mansfield Southwell Road West (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:40 16:40
Mansfield, opp Bellamy Road 07:15 07:45 08:41 16:41
Mansfield, adj Ransom Business Park 07:17 07:47 08:43 16:43
Rainworth, opp Blidworth Lane 07:18 07:48 08:44 16:44
Rainworth, adj Helmsley Road 07:18 07:48 08:44 16:44
Rainworth, opp Farnsworth Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:45 16:45
Rainworth, adj Leeway Road 07:19 07:49 08:45 16:45
Rainworth, adj Pumping Station 07:20 07:50 08:46 16:46
Rainworth Southwell Road East (SE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:47 16:47
Rainworth Station Road Top (SW-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:48 16:48

Rainworth - Mansfield

Rainworth Station Road Top (SW-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:48 then hourly until 16:48
Rainworth Station Road (S-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:48 16:48
Rainworth, adj Oxford Close 07:23 07:53 08:49 16:49
Rainworth Preston Road (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:49 16:49
Rainworth Rugby Road (SE-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:50 16:50
Rainworth, opp Cambridge Road 07:24 07:54 08:50 16:50
Rainworth, adj Bevan Close 07:25 07:55 08:51 16:51
Rainworth Westbrook Drive (N-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:52 16:52
Rainworth, opp Kingfield Close 07:26 07:56 08:52 16:52
Rainworth, adj Hall Close 07:26 07:56 08:52 16:52
Rainworth, adj Webster Close 07:27 07:57 08:53 16:53
Rainworth Sherwood Road (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:54 16:54
Rainworth, opp Oak Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:55 16:55
Rainworth, adj Lime Tree Place 07:30 08:00 08:56 16:56
Rainworth, adj Rufford Avenue 07:31 08:01 08:57 16:57
Rainworth, adj Sherwood Parade 07:33 08:03 08:59 16:59
Rainworth, adj Python Hill Road 07:34 08:04 09:00 17:00
Rainworth, opp Garden Avenue 07:35 08:05 09:01 17:01
Rainworth, adj South Avenue 07:36 08:06 09:02 17:02
Rainworth Southwell Road East (NW-bound) 07:37 08:07 09:03 17:03
Rainworth, opp Pumping Station 07:37 08:07 09:03 17:03
Rainworth, opp Second Avenue 07:37 08:07 09:03 17:03
Rainworth, adj Farnsworth Avenue 07:38 08:08 09:04 17:04
Rainworth, opp Helmsley Road 07:38 08:08 09:04 17:04
Mansfield, opp Ransom Business Park 07:40 08:10 09:06 17:06
Mansfield, adj Anglia Way 07:40 08:10 09:06 17:06
Mansfield, adj Bellamy Road 07:41 08:11 09:07 17:07
Mansfield Southwell Road West (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 09:08 17:08
Mansfield, opp Briar Lane 07:43 08:13 09:09 17:09
Mansfield, adj Clifton Grove 07:43 08:13 09:09 17:09
Mansfield, adj Jenny Becketts Lane 07:45 08:15 09:11 17:11
Mansfield, opp Maltby Road 07:46 08:16 09:12 17:12
Mansfield, opp Reindeer Street 07:46 08:16 09:12 17:12
Mansfield, opp Frederick Street 07:48 08:18 09:14 17:14
Mansfield, adj Great Central Road 07:49 08:19 09:15 17:15
Mansfield Bridge Street (W-bound) 07:50 08:20 09:16 17:16
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay K) 07:53 08:23 09:19 17:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 14 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)