bustimes.org

27 - Rotherham - Crystal Peaks

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Rotherham Intc - Crystal Peaks Bus Stn

Rotherham Interchange/A8 (A8) 06:20 then hourly until 18:20
Rotherham, nr Doncaster Gate/Percy Street 06:22 18:22
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Doncaster Gate 06:22 18:22
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Albion Road 06:23 18:23
Moorgate Road/Godstone Road (adj) 06:24 18:24
Moorgate Road/Moorgate Chase (adj) 06:25 18:25
Moorgate Road/Heather Close (opp) 06:25 18:25
Moorgate Road/Brunswick Road (adj) 06:26 18:26
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Vale (nr) 06:27 18:27
Baker Street/Moorgate (at) 06:28 18:28
Moorgate, adj Baker Street/Oakwood Hall Drive 06:28 18:28
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Grove (adj) 06:29 18:29
Moorgate Road/Whiston Grange (adj) 06:29 18:29
Whiston, adj Pleasley Road/East Bawtry Road 06:29 18:29
Whiston, adj Pleasley Road/Chaff Lane 06:30 18:30
Guilthwaite, adj Pleasley Road/Upper Whiston Lane 06:31 18:31
Pleasley Road/Guilthwaite Hill (opp) 06:32 18:32
Guilthwaite, adj Pleasley Road/Reservoir Road 06:33 18:33
Pleasley Road/Ulley Lane (adj) 06:34 18:34
Aughton, adj Main Street/Ulley Lane 06:35 18:35
Aughton, adj Main Street/Aston Lane 06:35 18:35
Aughton Road/Windy Ridge (adj) 06:36 18:36
Aughton Road/Aughton Avenue (opp) 06:36 18:36
Swallownest, adj Aughton Road/Alexandra Road 06:37 18:37
Swallownest, adj Rotherham Road/High Street 06:37 18:37
Swallownest, adj Rotherham Road/Main Street 06:38 18:38
Swallownest, nr Main Street/High Street 06:38 18:38
Swallownest, nr Worksop Road/Eden Grove 06:39 18:39
Swallownest, opp Wesley Avenue/Estone Drive 06:40 18:40
Swallownest, opp Wesley Avenue/Pagenall Drive 06:40 18:40
Aughton, adj Mason Avenue/Mason Drive 06:41 18:41
Aughton, opp Mason Avenue/Wharton Avenue 06:42 18:42
Aughton, adj Mason Avenue/Hall Road 06:42 18:42
Aston, opp Aughton Lane/Holderness Drive 06:43 18:43
Aston, adj Aughton Lane/Ulley Lane 06:44 18:44
Aston, adj Aughton Lane/Maple Grove 06:45 18:45
Aston, adj Worksop Road/The Chase 06:46 18:46
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/School Grove 06:47 18:47
Aston, opp Lodge Lane/Shaldon Grove 06:47 18:47
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/Nickerwood Drive 06:48 18:48
Aston, nr Mansfield Road/Florence Avenue 06:49 18:49
Swallownest, opp Mansfield Road/Worksop Road 06:50 18:50
Swallownest, at Main Street/Park Street 06:51 18:51
Swallownest, opp Chesterfield Road/Park Drive 06:52 18:52
Swallownest, o/s Chesterfield Road/A57 06:53 18:53
Beighton, opp Robin Lane/Woodhouse Lane 06:55 18:55
Beighton, adj Queens Road/Robin Lane 06:56 18:56
Beighton, opp Queens Road/Lime Street 06:56 18:56
Beighton, at Queens Road/High Street 06:57 18:57
Beighton, opp High Street/Queens Road 06:57 18:57
Beighton, nr High Street/Beeches Grove 06:58 18:58
Beighton, adj High Street/Beeches Grove 06:58 18:58
Sothall, adj West Street/Armstead Road 07:00 19:00
Drake House Lane/Sothall Green (opp) 07:00 19:00
Sothall, opp Drake House Lane/Lilac Road 07:01 19:01
Waterthorpe Greenway/Peaks Mount (adj) 07:02 19:02
Crystal Peaks/CP1 (CP1) 07:03 19:03

Crystal Peaks Bus Stn - Rotherham Intc

Crystal Peaks/CP1 (CP1) 07:10 then hourly until 17:10
Waterthorpe Greenway/Eckington Way (opp) 07:11 17:11
Sothall, adj Drake House Lane/Lilac Road 07:12 17:12
Drake House Lane/Sothall Green (adj) 07:12 17:12
Beighton, adj High Street/Church Lane 07:14 17:14
Beighton, opp High Street/School Road 07:14 17:14
Beighton, nr High Street/Ivy Lane 07:15 17:15
Beighton, adj Queens Road/High Street 07:16 17:16
Beighton, adj Queens Road/Oak Road 07:16 17:16
Beighton, adj Robin Lane/Woodhouse Crescent 07:17 17:17
Beighton, nr Robin Lane/Woodhouse Lane 07:17 17:17
Swallownest, at Chesterfield Road/A57 07:20 17:20
Swallownest, opp Chesterfield Road/Wetherby Drive 07:21 17:21
Swallownest, nr Main Street/High Street 07:22 17:22
Swallownest, adj Mansfield Road/Stone Hill Drive 07:23 17:23
Aston, adj Mansfield Road/Florence Avenue 07:24 17:24
Aston, adj Mansfield Road/Lodge Lane 07:24 17:24
Aston, adj Lodge Lane/Shaldon Grove 07:25 17:25
Aston, opp Lodge Lane/School Grove 07:26 17:26
Aston, by Worksop Road/Lodge Lane 07:27 17:27
Aston, opp Worksop Road/The Chase 07:27 17:27
Aston, opp Aughton Lane/Maple Grove 07:28 17:28
Aston, nr Aughton Lane/Chelmsford Avenue 07:29 17:29
Aston, adj Aughton Lane/Holderness Drive 07:30 17:30
Aughton, adj Mason Avenue/Gray Avenue 07:31 17:31
Aughton, adj Mason Avenue/Wharton Avenue 07:31 17:31
Aughton, opp Mason Avenue/Mason Drive 07:32 17:32
Aston, nr Wesley Avenue/Arcubus Avenue 07:32 17:32
Swallownest, adj Wesley Avenue/Pagenall Drive 07:33 17:33
Swallownest, adj Wesley Avenue/Estone Drive 07:33 17:33
Swallownest, opp Worksop Road/Egerton Road 07:34 17:34
Swallownest, at Main Street/Park Street 07:35 17:35
Swallownest, opp Rotherham Road/Park Street 07:35 17:35
Swallownest, opp Rotherham Road/Aughton Road 07:36 17:36
Swallownest, adj Aughton Road/Beech Way 07:36 17:36
Aughton Road/Aughton Avenue (adj) 07:37 17:37
Aughton Road/Westfield Avenue (adj) 07:37 17:37
Aughton, adj Main Street/Coral Drive 07:38 17:38
Ulley, opp Pleasley Road/Reservoir Road 07:39 17:39
Guilthwaite, opp Pleasley Road/Reservoir Road 07:40 17:40
Pleasley Road/Guilthwaite Hill (adj) 07:41 17:41
Guilthwaite, opp Pleasley Road/Upper Whiston Lane 07:41 17:41
Whiston, opp Pleasley Road/Chaff Lane 07:43 17:43
Whiston, nr Pleasley Road/West Bawtry Road 07:43 17:43
Moorgate Road/Whiston Grange (opp) 07:44 17:44
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Grove (opp) 07:44 17:44
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Drive (o/s) 07:45 17:45
Moorgate Road/Oakwood Road West (nr) 07:45 17:45
Moorgate Road/Brunswick Road (opp) 07:46 17:46
Moorgate Road/Boston Castle Grove (adj) 07:48 17:48
Moorgate Road/Reneville Road (adj) 07:49 17:49
Moorgate Road/Nightingale Close (adj) 07:50 17:50
Rotherham, at Moorgate Street/Ship Hill 07:51 17:51
Rotherham Corporation Street/Bridge Street (CS2) 07:52 17:52
Rotherham Interchange/A1 (A1) 07:53 17:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire