bustimes.org

27 - Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Derriford Hosp

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Deer Park - Eggbuckland - Derriford Hosp

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 05:45 08:48 then hourly until 17:48 18:48 20:40 22:40
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 05:46 08:49 17:49 18:49 20:41 22:41
Plymouth University (Stop U1) 05:47
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 05:48 08:51 17:51 18:51 20:43 22:43
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:48 08:51 17:51 18:51 20:43 22:43
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 05:49 08:52 17:52 18:52 20:44 22:44
Mutley Plain (Stop M3) 05:51 08:54 17:54 18:54 20:46 22:46
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 05:52 08:55 17:55 18:55 20:47 22:47
Mannamead Compton Park Road (E-bound) 05:52 08:56 17:56 18:55 20:47 22:47
Compton Overton Gardens (NE-bound) 05:52 08:56 17:56 18:55 20:47 22:47
Compton Beechcroft Road (E-bound) 05:53 08:57 17:57 18:56 20:48 22:48
Compton Byland Road (SE-bound) 05:54 08:58 17:58 18:57 20:49 22:49
Compton Spire Court (E-bound) 05:54 08:58 17:58 18:57 20:49 22:49
Efford Teign Road (NE-bound) 05:55 08:59 17:59 18:58 20:50 22:50
Efford Road (E-bound) 05:56 09:00 18:00 18:59 20:51 22:51
Efford Road Bowling Green (NW-bound) 05:56 09:00 18:00 18:59 20:51 22:51
Compton Dartmeet Avenue (NW-bound) 05:57 09:01 18:01 19:00 20:52 22:52
Compton Efford Crescent (NW-bound) 05:58 09:02 18:02 19:01 20:53 22:53
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 05:58 09:02 18:02 19:01 20:53 22:53
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 05:58 09:03 18:03 19:01 20:53 22:53
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 05:59 09:04 18:04 19:02 20:54 22:54
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (E-bound) 06:00
Efford Mersey Close (E-bound) 06:01
Efford Dove Gardens (SE-bound) 06:01
Efford Forth Gardens (SE-bound) 06:01
Efford Axe Close (NW-bound) 06:02
Efford Nevada Close (NW-bound) 06:02
Efford Wyoming Close (NW-bound) 06:03
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (W-bound) 06:04
Eggbuckland The Vale (NW-bound) 06:05 09:06 18:06 19:04 20:56 22:56
Eggbuckland Bowhays Walk (NW-bound) 06:05
Eggbuckland Frogmore Avenue (NW-bound) 06:05
Eggbuckland Summers Close (SW-bound) 06:06
Eggbuckland Culver Way (W-bound) 06:07
Eggbuckland Westcott Close (NW-bound) 06:09
Eggbuckland Wardlow Gardens (N-bound) 06:09
Eggbuckland Bellamy Close (SE-bound) 06:10
Eggbuckland Brooking Close (E-bound) 06:10
Eggbuckland Bridgwater Close (E-bound) 06:11
Eggbuckland Church Hill Garages (SE-bound) 06:11
Eggbuckland St Edwards Church (SE-bound) 06:11
Eggbuckland Elm Grove (S-bound) 06:12
Eggbuckland Frogmore Avenue (SE-bound) 06:12
Eggbuckland Military Road (N-bound) 06:13 09:06 18:06 19:04 20:56 22:56
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road Shops (N-bound) 06:14 09:07 18:07 19:05 20:57 22:57
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road Top (NE-bound) 06:14 09:07 18:07 19:05 20:57 22:57
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Shops (NW-bound) 06:14 09:07 18:07 19:05 20:57 22:57
Eggbuckland Bircham View South (SE-bound) 06:15 09:08 18:08
Eggbuckland Barcote Walk (N-bound) 06:16 09:09 18:09
Eggbuckland Dunley Walk (NW-bound) 06:16 09:09 18:09
Eggbuckland Childrey Gardens (W-bound) 06:16 09:10 18:10
Eggbuckland Bircham View (S-bound) 06:17 09:11 18:11
Eggbuckland Forder Heights (W-bound) 06:18 09:13 18:13 19:07 20:59 22:59
Eggbuckland Shirburn Road (W-bound) 06:18 09:13 18:13 19:07 20:59 22:59
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Garden Centre (NW-bound) 06:19 09:13 18:13 19:07 20:59 22:59
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Avenue (W-bound) 06:19 09:14 18:14 19:07 20:59 22:59
Crownhill Widey Lane (W-bound) 06:20 09:14 18:14 19:08 21:00 23:00
Crownhill High Level (NW-bound) 06:21 09:15 18:15 19:08 21:00 23:00
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:25 09:18 18:18 19:11 21:03 23:03
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 09:19 18:19 19:12 21:04 23:04
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 06:25
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 06:27
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 06:27
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:29
Derriford Hospital (Stand 2) 06:30

Derriford Hosp - Eggbuckland - Deer Park - Plymouth City Centre

Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 then hourly until 17:55 18:50 20:08 22:08
Crownhill Widey Cross (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:51 20:09 22:09
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Avenue (E-bound) 07:58 08:57 17:57 18:52 20:10 22:10
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Garden Centre (SE-bound) 07:58 08:57 17:57 18:52 20:11 22:11
Eggbuckland Shirburn Road (NE-bound) 08:00 08:58 17:58 18:53 20:12 22:12
Eggbuckland Forder Heights (SE-bound) 08:01 08:59 17:59 18:54 20:13 22:13
Eggbuckland Fort Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 08:01 08:59 17:59 18:54
Eggbuckland Bircham View South (SE-bound) 08:02 09:00 18:00 18:55
Eggbuckland Barcote Walk (N-bound) 08:02 09:00 18:00 18:55
Eggbuckland Dunley Walk (NW-bound) 08:03 09:01 18:01 18:56
Eggbuckland Childrey Gardens (W-bound) 08:03 09:01 18:01 18:56
Eggbuckland Bircham View (S-bound) 08:04 09:02 18:02 18:57
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road Top (SW-bound) 08:05 09:03 18:03 18:58 20:13 22:13
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road Shops (S-bound) 08:06 09:04 18:04 18:59 20:14 22:14
Eggbuckland Shallowford Road (SE-bound) 08:07 09:05 18:05 19:00 20:15 22:15
Efford Deer Park Drive (W-bound) 08:07 09:06 18:06 19:01 20:15 22:15
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (E-bound) 08:07
Efford Mersey Close (E-bound) 08:08
Efford Dove Gardens (SE-bound) 08:08
Efford Forth Gardens (SE-bound) 08:08
Efford Axe Close (NW-bound) 08:09
Efford Nevada Close (NW-bound) 08:09
Efford Wyoming Close (NW-bound) 08:10
Efford Deer Park Drive Bottom (W-bound) 08:11
Efford Donnington Drive (W-bound) 08:12 09:07 18:07 19:02 20:16 22:16
Compton Petersfield Close (W-bound) 08:12 09:07 18:07 19:02 20:17 22:17
Compton Bluebird Inn (SE-bound) 08:14 09:09 18:09 19:04 20:18 22:18
Compton Dartmeet Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14 09:09 18:09 19:04 20:18 22:18
Efford Cemetery Gate (E-bound) 08:15 09:10 18:10 19:05 20:19 22:19
Efford Yeo Close (SW-bound) 08:16 09:11 18:11 19:06 20:20 22:20
Higher Efford Road (W-bound) 08:16 09:11 18:11 19:06 20:20 22:20
Compton Carlton Close (W-bound) 08:16 09:11 18:11 19:06 20:20 22:20
Compton Vale (W-bound) 08:17 09:12 18:12 19:07 20:21 22:21
Compton Beechcroft Road (W-bound) 08:17 09:13 18:13 19:08 20:21 22:21
Compton Fosbrooke Court (NW-bound) 08:18 09:13 18:13 19:08 20:22 22:22
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 08:19 09:15 18:15 19:10 20:23 22:23
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 08:20 09:16 18:16 19:11 20:24 22:24
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 08:22 09:18 18:18 19:13 20:26 22:26
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:22 09:18 18:18 19:13 20:26 22:26
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 08:23 09:19 18:19 19:14 20:27 22:27
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 08:25 09:21 18:21 19:16 20:29 22:29
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:27 09:23 18:23 19:18 20:30 22:30
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:28 09:24 18:24 19:19 20:31 22:31
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:29 09:25 18:25 19:20 20:32 22:32
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A18) 08:32 09:28 18:28 19:23 20:35 22:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus