🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Truro - Grampound - Sticker - Bugle - Roche - Bodmin

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Bodmin - Truro

Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (S-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Innis Downs Beam Villas (W-bound) 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
Victoria Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:54
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 07:54 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Victoria Vospers (SW-bound) 07:56 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Victoria, opp Travelodge 07:56 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:58
Roche, opp Finsbury Rise 07:58 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Roche, opp Victory Hall 07:59 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:00
Roche The Square (S-bound) 08:00 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 08:00 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 08:01 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:02
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 08:02 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:02
Higher Trezaise (SE-bound) 08:02 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:03
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 08:05 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:05
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 08:06 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:06
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 08:06 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:06
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 08:07 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:07
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 08:07 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:07
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 08:08 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:08
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 08:10 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:10
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 08:11 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:11
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 08:11 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:11
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 08:13 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:12
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 08:14 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:13
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 08:15 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:14
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:15
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:16
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 08:17 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:16
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 08:18 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:17
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 08:19 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:18
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:19
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:21
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:21
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 07:23 08:23 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:22
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:22
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 07:24 08:24 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:23
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 07:24 08:24 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:23
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:28 17:28 18:28 19:24
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:25
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 07:27 08:27 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:26
Bethel Road (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:27
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:32 17:32 18:32 19:28
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:30
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:33
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:37 08:37 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:35
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:45 17:45 19:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:48 17:48 18:42 19:42
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:50 17:50 18:44 19:44
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:51 17:51
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:51 17:51
St Mewan School (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:52 17:52
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:54 17:54
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:55 17:55
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:57 17:57
Sticker, opp Lay-By 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:57 17:57
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:58 17:58
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:59 17:59
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:59 17:59
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:05 18:05
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:05 18:05
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:07 18:07
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:08 18:08
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:09 18:09
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:10 18:10
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:10 18:10
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:11 18:11
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:12 18:12
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:13 18:13
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:13 18:13
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:14 18:14
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:15 18:15
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:15 18:15
Tresillian, opp River View 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:17 18:17
Truro, opp Waitrose 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:22 18:22
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:23 18:23
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:24 18:24
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:25 18:25
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:27 18:27

Truro - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:36 17:36 18:36
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:37 17:37 18:37
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:38
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:38
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:42 17:42 18:42
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:44 17:44 18:44
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:46
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:47 17:47 18:47
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:47 17:47 18:47
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:49 17:49 18:49
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:49 17:49 18:49
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:50 17:50 18:50
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:50 17:50 18:50
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:51 17:51 18:51
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 07:52 17:52 18:52
Grampound, opp Old Hill 07:54 17:54 18:54
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 07:55 17:55 18:55
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 07:58 17:58 18:58
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 08:00 18:00 19:00
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 08:00 18:00 19:00
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 08:01 18:01 19:01
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 08:02 18:02 19:02
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 08:04 18:04 19:04
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 08:05 18:05 19:05
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 08:07 18:07 19:07
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 08:08 18:08 19:08
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:09 18:09 19:09
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:11 18:11 19:11
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:12 18:12 19:12
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:16 18:16 19:16
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:17 08:20 18:20 19:20
St Austell, opp Library 07:18 08:21 18:21 19:21
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:20 08:23 18:23 19:22
Mount Charles Sandy Hill School (E-bound) 07:21 08:24 18:24 19:24
Bethel, opp Carlyon Arms 07:22 08:25 18:25 19:24
Bethel Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:27 18:27 19:26
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 07:24 08:27 18:27 19:26
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:30 18:30 19:29
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:30 18:30 19:29
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 07:27 08:30 18:30 19:29
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 07:28 08:31 18:31 19:30
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 07:28 08:31 18:31 19:30
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 07:29 08:32 18:32 19:31
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:33 18:33 19:32
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 07:32 08:35 18:35 19:34
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 07:33 08:36 18:36 19:34
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 07:35 08:38 18:38 19:36
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 07:36 08:39 18:39 19:37
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 07:37 08:40 18:40 19:38
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 07:37 08:40 18:40 19:38
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 07:38 08:41 18:41 19:39
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 07:39 08:42 18:42 19:40
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 07:40 08:43 18:43 19:41
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 07:42 08:45 18:45 19:42
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 07:43 08:46 18:46 19:43
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 07:43 08:46 18:46 19:43
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 07:45 08:48 18:48 19:45
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 07:46 08:49 18:49 19:46
Stenalees, opp Stores 07:47 08:50 18:50 19:47
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 07:47 08:50 18:50 19:47
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 07:47 08:50 18:50 19:47
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 07:48 08:51 18:51 19:48
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 07:51 08:54 18:54 19:50
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 07:51 08:54 18:54 19:51
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 07:52 08:55 18:55 19:51
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 07:53 08:56 18:56 19:52
Roche Hall (N-bound) 07:54 08:57 18:57 19:53
Roche Firsleigh Park (N-bound) 07:54 08:57 18:57 19:53
Roche Pentre Clsoe (N-bound) 07:55 08:58 18:58 19:54
Victoria Travelodge (N-bound) 07:57 09:00 19:00 19:55
Victoria, opp Vospers 07:57 09:00 19:00 19:56
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 08:00 09:03 19:03 19:58
Victoria Mount Pleasant (NE-bound) 08:01 09:04 19:04
Innis Downs Beam Villas (E-bound) 08:05 09:08 19:08
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:06 09:09 19:09
Lanivet, opp Car Park 08:08 09:11 19:11
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 08:09 09:12 19:12
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 08:10 09:13 19:13
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 08:12 09:15 19:15
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 08:13 09:16 19:16
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 08:13 09:16 19:16
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:18 19:18
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 08:15 09:18 19:18
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 08:16 09:19 19:19
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 08:17 09:20 19:20
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 08:18 09:21 19:21
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 08:20 09:23 19:23
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 08:21 09:24 19:24
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:24 09:27 19:27

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow