Bus Times

27 - Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Bodmin

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Bodmin - Bugle - St Austell - Grampound - Truro

Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Innis Downs Beam Villas (W-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Victoria Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Victoria Vospers (SW-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Victoria, opp Travelodge 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Roche, opp Finsbury Rise 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Roche, opp Victory Hall 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Roche The Square (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Higher Trezaise (SE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bethel Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:42
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:44
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
St Mewan School (opp) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Sticker, opp Lay-By 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Tresillian, opp River View 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Truro, opp Waitrose 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28

Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Probus, opp Petrol Station 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Probus The Square (E-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Probus, opp Carne View Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Grampound, opp Old Hill 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 09:16 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 09:17 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
St Austell, opp Library 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Mount Charles Sandy Hill School (E-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Bethel, opp Carlyon Arms 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Bethel Road (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Stenalees, opp Stores 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Roche Hall (N-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Roche Firsleigh Park (N-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Roche Pentre Clsoe (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Victoria Travelodge (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Victoria, opp Vospers 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Victoria Mount Pleasant (NE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Innis Downs Beam Villas (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Lanivet, opp Car Park 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow