🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27 - Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Bodmin

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Bodmin - Bugle - St Austell - Grampound - Truro

Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:28 09:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:38 18:38
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (S-bound) 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 08:36 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:55
Innis Downs Beam Villas (W-bound) 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Victoria Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:01 19:00
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:02 19:01
Victoria Vospers (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:02
Victoria, opp Travelodge 07:54 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:03
Roche, opp Finsbury Rise 07:56 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:06 19:04
Roche, opp Victory Hall 07:57 08:57 10:02 17:02 18:07 19:05
Roche The Square (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:08 19:06
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:08 19:06
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 07:59 08:59 10:04 17:04 18:09 19:07
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:10 19:07
Higher Trezaise (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:10 19:08
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:08 17:08 18:13 19:10
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:09 17:09 18:14 19:11
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 08:04 09:04 10:09 17:09 18:14 19:11
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:15 19:12
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:15 19:12
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:11 17:11 18:16 19:13
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:13 17:13 18:18 19:15
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:19 19:16
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:19 19:16
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:16 17:16 18:21 19:17
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:17 17:17 18:22 19:18
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:18 17:18 18:23 19:19
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:19 17:19 18:24 19:20
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:20 17:20 18:25 19:21
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:20 17:20 18:25 19:21
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:20 17:20 18:25 19:21
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:22 17:22 18:27 19:23
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:23 17:23 18:28 19:24
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:25 17:25 18:30 19:26
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:25 17:25 18:30 19:26
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:26 17:26 18:31 19:27
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:26 17:26 18:31 19:27
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 17:27 18:32 19:28
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 17:27 18:32 19:28
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:28 17:28 18:33 19:29
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:34 19:30
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 17:30 18:35 19:31
Bethel Road (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 17:31 18:36 19:32
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:33 17:33 18:38 19:33
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 17:35 18:40 19:36
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:38 17:38 18:43 19:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:40 17:40
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:48 17:48 18:47 19:42
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:50 17:50 18:49 19:44
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:51 17:51
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:51 17:51
St Mewan School (opp) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:52 17:52
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:54 17:54
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:55 17:55
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:57 17:57
Sticker, opp Lay-By 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:57 17:57
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:58 17:58
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:59 17:59
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:59 17:59
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:05 18:05
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:05 18:05
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:07 18:07
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:08 18:08
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:09 18:09
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 18:10
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 18:10
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 18:10
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:11 18:11
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:12 18:12
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:13 18:13
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:14 18:14
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:15 18:15
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:15 18:15
Tresillian, opp River View 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:17 18:17
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:23 18:23
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:23 18:23
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:25 18:25
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:25 18:25
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:27 18:27

Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Bodmin

RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) then hourly until 20:20
RCH Treliske Hospital RCH Trelawny Wing (NE-bound) 20:20
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 20:21
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 20:22
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 20:22
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 20:23
Highertown, opp County Arms 20:24
Truro, opp Sainsbury 20:25
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 20:26
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 20:28
Truro Museum (E-bound) 20:29
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 20:30
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 20:32
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:35 20:35
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:36 20:35
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:36 20:36
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:37 20:37
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:38 20:37
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:42 20:41
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:44 20:42
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:45 20:43
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:45 20:43
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:46 20:44
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:47 20:45
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:48 20:46
Probus, opp Petrol Station 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:49 20:47
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:49 20:47
Probus The Square (E-bound) 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:50 20:48
Probus, opp Carne View Road 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:50 20:48
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:51 20:49
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:52 20:50
Grampound, opp Old Hill 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:54 20:51
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 18:55 20:52
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 18:58 20:55
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:00 20:56
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:00 20:56
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:01 20:57
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:02 20:58
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:04 20:59
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:05 21:00
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:07 21:02
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:09 21:03
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 09:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:09 21:03
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:15 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:11 21:05
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:16 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:12 21:06
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:16 21:09
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:20
St Austell, opp Library 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:21
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:22
Mount Charles Sandy Hill School (E-bound) 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:24
Bethel, opp Carlyon Arms 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:24
Bethel Road (E-bound) 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:26
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:26
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:29
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:29
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:29
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:30
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:30
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:31
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:32
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:34
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:34
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:36
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 19:37
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:38
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:38
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:39
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:40
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:41
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:54 19:42
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:55 19:43
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:55 19:43
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:57 19:45
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:58 19:46
Stenalees, opp Stores 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:59 19:47
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:59 19:47
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:59 19:47
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:00 19:48
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:02 19:50
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:03 19:51
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:03 19:51
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:04 19:52
Roche Hall (N-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:05 19:53
Roche Firsleigh Park (N-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:05 19:53
Roche Pentre Clsoe (N-bound) 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:06 19:54
Victoria Travelodge (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:07 19:55
Victoria, opp Vospers 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:08 19:56
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:10 19:58
Victoria Mount Pleasant (NE-bound) 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:11
Innis Downs Beam Villas (E-bound) 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:15
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:15
Lanivet, opp Car Park 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:18
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:18
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:20
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:22
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:23
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:23
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:25
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:25
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:26
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:27
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:28
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:30
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:31
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow