bustimes.org

27 - Truro - Grampound - St Austell - Bugle - Roche - Lanivet - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Truro - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 06:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 06:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 06:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 06:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Truro, opp Upland Crescent 06:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Truro, opp Uplands Stores 06:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Truro, opp Upland Close 06:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 06:44 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 06:46 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 06:47 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 06:47 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 06:48 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 06:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 06:50 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Probus, opp Petrol Station 06:51 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 06:51 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Probus The Square (E-bound) 06:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Probus, opp Carne View Road 06:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 06:53 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 06:54 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:51
Grampound, opp Old Hill 06:56 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:53
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 06:57 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:54
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 07:00 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:57
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 07:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:58
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 07:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:58
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 07:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:59
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 07:04 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:00
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 07:06 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 07:07 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 07:09 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 07:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 07:11 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:14 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 07:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
06:30 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
St Austell, opp Library 06:31 20:20 21:21 22:20 23:21
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 06:33 20:22 21:23 22:22 23:23
Mount Charles Sandy Hill School (E-bound) 06:34 21:24 23:24
St Austell, opp Aldi 20:23 22:23
Bethel, opp Carlyon Arms 06:35 21:25 23:25
St Austell, opp Trimmers 20:24 22:24
Bethel Road (E-bound) 06:36 21:26 23:26
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 20:25 22:25
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 06:37 21:27 23:27
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 06:40 21:30 23:30
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 06:40 21:30 23:30
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 20:26 22:26
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 06:40 21:30 23:30
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 06:40 21:30 23:30
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 06:41 21:31 23:31
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 06:42 21:32 23:32
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 06:42 21:32 23:32
Carclaze Carwollen Road (N-bound) 06:43 21:33 23:33
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 06:44 21:34 23:34
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 06:45 21:35 23:35
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 06:48 21:38 23:38
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 06:49 21:39 23:39
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 06:50 21:40 23:40
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 06:50 21:40 23:40
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 06:51 21:41 23:41
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 06:52 21:42 23:42
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 06:53 21:43 23:43
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 06:55 21:45 23:45
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 06:56 21:46 23:46
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 06:56 21:46 23:46
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 06:57 21:47 23:47
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 06:58 21:48 23:48
Stenalees, opp Stores 06:59 21:49 23:49
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 06:59 21:49 23:49
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 06:59 21:49 23:49
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 07:00 21:50 23:50
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 07:03 21:53 23:53
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 07:03 21:53 23:53
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 07:04 21:54 23:54
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 07:05 21:55 23:55
Roche Hall (N-bound) 07:06 21:56 23:56
Roche Firsleigh Park (N-bound) 07:06 21:56 23:56
Roche Pentre Clsoe (N-bound) 07:07 21:57 23:57
Victoria Travelodge (N-bound) 07:09 21:59 23:59
Victoria, opp Vospers 07:09 21:59 23:59
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 07:12 22:02 00:02
Victoria Mount Pleasant (NE-bound) 07:13 22:03
Innis Downs Beam Villas (E-bound) 07:17 22:07
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:18 22:08
Lanivet, opp Car Park 07:20 22:10
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 07:20 22:10
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 07:22 22:12
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 07:24 22:14
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 07:25 22:15
Berryfields St Marys Catholic Primary (E-bound) 07:25 22:15
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 07:25 22:15
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 07:26 22:16
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 07:27 22:17
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 07:28 22:18
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 07:29 22:19
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 07:30 22:20
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 07:32 22:22
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 07:32 22:23
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 07:34 22:25
Bodmin Love Lane (NE-bound) 07:34 22:25
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 07:35 22:26
Bodmin Business Park (opp) 07:36

Bodmin - Truro

Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 18:34 20:34 22:34
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 18:34 20:34 22:34
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 18:35 20:35 22:35
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 18:37 20:37 22:37
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 18:38 20:38 22:38
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 18:39 20:39 22:39
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 18:41 20:41 22:41
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 18:41 20:41 22:41
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 18:42 20:42 22:42
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 18:43 20:43 22:43
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 18:43 20:43 22:43
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 18:44 20:44 22:44
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 18:45 20:45 22:45
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 18:48 20:48 22:48
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 18:49 20:49 22:49
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 18:50 20:50 22:50
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 18:51 20:51 22:51
Innis Downs Beam Villas (W-bound) 18:52 20:52 22:52
Victoria Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 18:56 20:56 22:56
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 18:58 20:58 22:58
Victoria Vospers (SW-bound) 19:00 21:00 23:00
Victoria, opp Travelodge 19:00 21:00 23:00
Roche, opp Finsbury Rise 19:02 21:02 23:02
Roche, opp Victory Hall 19:03 21:03 23:03
Roche The Square (S-bound) 19:04 21:04 23:04
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 19:04 21:04 23:04
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 19:05 21:05 23:05
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 19:06 21:06 23:06
Higher Trezaise (SE-bound) 19:06 21:06 23:06
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 19:09 21:09 23:09
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 19:10 21:10 23:10
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 19:10 21:10 23:10
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 19:11 21:11 23:11
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 19:11 21:11 23:11
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 19:12 21:12 23:12
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 19:13 21:13 23:13
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 19:14 21:14 23:14
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 19:14 21:14 23:14
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 19:16 21:16 23:16
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 19:17 21:17 23:17
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 19:18 21:18 23:18
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 19:19 21:19 23:19
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 19:22 21:22 23:22
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 19:23 21:23 23:23
Carclaze Carwollen Road (S-bound) 19:23 21:23 23:23
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 19:25 21:25 23:25
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bethel Road (W-bound) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Mount Charles, opp Sandy Hill School 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
06:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:42 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 06:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 06:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 06:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
St Mewan School (opp) 06:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 06:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 06:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 06:52 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Sticker, opp Lay-By 06:52 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 06:53 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 06:54 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 06:54 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 07:00 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 07:00 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 07:02 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 07:03 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 07:04 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 07:05 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:05 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 07:05 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 07:06 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:07 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:08 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:09 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:10 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:10 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Tresillian, opp River View 07:12 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Truro, opp Waitrose 07:16 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Truro Upland Close (W-bound) 07:18 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Truro Uplands Stores (W-bound) 07:18 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 07:20 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:20 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:21 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:23 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus