bustimes.org

27 - Truro - Grampound - Sticker - Bugle - Roche - Bodmin

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:32 then hourly until
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:35
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:37
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:44
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Grampound, opp Old Hill 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:58
Hewas Water Tybesta House (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00
Sticker Glenleigh Park (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00
Sticker Lay-By (E-bound) 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:01
Sticker Hewas Inn (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04
Trelowth Coliza Hill (NE-bound) 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:12 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:15
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:16 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:12
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:20 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:16
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:20
St Austell, opp Library 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:21
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:22
Mount Charles Sandy Hill School (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:24
Bethel, opp Carlyon Arms 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:24
Bethel Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:26
Bethel Spar Shop (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:26
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:29
Boscoppa Landrew Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:29
Boscoppa Roslyn Close (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:29
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:30
Carclaze Claybourne Close (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:30
Carclaze School (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:31
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:32
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35 19:34
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:34
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:36
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39 19:37
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:38
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:38
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:39
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42 19:40
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43 19:41
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:42
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:43
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:43
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48 19:45
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49 19:46
Stenalees, opp Stores 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:47
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:47
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:47
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51 19:48
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:54 19:50
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:54 19:51
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55 19:51
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56 19:52
Roche Hall (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 18:57 19:53
Roche Firsleigh Park (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 18:57 19:53
Roche Pentre Clsoe (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58 19:54
Victoria Travelodge (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00 19:55
Victoria, opp Vospers 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00 19:56
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 19:03 19:58
Victoria Mount Pleasant (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 19:04
Innis Downs Beam Villas (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 19:08
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 19:09
Lanivet, opp Car Park 08:11 09:11 10:11 19:11
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 19:15
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 19:19
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 19:20
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 19:23
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 19:24
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 19:27

Bodmin - Truro

Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:28 09:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (S-bound) 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 08:36 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:45 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Innis Downs Beam Villas (W-bound) 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Victoria Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 08:50 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 07:49 08:52 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 07:52
Victoria Vospers (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Victoria, opp Travelodge 07:54 08:54 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Roche, opp Finsbury Rise 07:56 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Roche, opp Victory Hall 07:57 08:57 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Roche The Square (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 07:59 08:59 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Higher Trezaise (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 08:04 09:04 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:20
Carclaze School (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Carclaze, opp Claybourne Close 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Boscoppa Emlyn Fields (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Boscoppa, opp Roslyn Close 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Boscoppa, opp Landrew Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Boscoppa Phernyssick Road (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Boscoppa Brockstone Road (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Bethel, opp Spar Shop 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Bethel Road (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Bethel Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:45 17:45
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:48 17:48 18:43 19:43
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:50 17:50 18:44 19:44
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:51 17:51
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:51 17:51
St Mewan School (opp) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:52 17:52
Trelowth Coliza Hill (SW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:54 17:54
Trelowth Little Trelower Park (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:55 17:55
Sticker, opp Hewas Inn 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:57 17:57
Sticker, opp Lay-By 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:57 17:57
Sticker, opp Glenleigh Park 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:58 17:58
Hewas Water, opp Tybesta House 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:59 17:59
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:59 17:59
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:05 18:05
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:05 18:05
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:07 18:07
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:08 18:08
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:09 18:09
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 18:10
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 18:10
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:11 18:11
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:12 18:12
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:13 18:13
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:13 18:13
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:14 18:14
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:15 18:15
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:15 18:15
Tresillian, opp River View 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:17 18:17
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:22 18:22
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:23 18:23
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:24 18:24
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:25 18:25
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:27 18:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow