🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:24 07:24 08:19 09:34 then hourly until 16:34 17:07 then hourly until 21:07 22:07
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 06:26 07:26 08:21 09:37 16:37 17:09 21:09 22:09
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 06:27 07:28 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:10 21:10 22:10
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 06:29 07:30 08:25 09:41 16:41 17:12 21:12 22:12
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 06:29 07:31 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:12 21:12 22:12
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 06:30 07:32 08:27 09:43 16:43 17:13 21:13 22:13
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 06:31 07:33 08:28 09:44 16:44 17:14 21:14 22:14
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 06:31 07:34 08:29 09:45 16:45 17:14 21:14 22:14
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 06:32 07:34 08:29 09:45 16:45 17:15 21:15 22:15
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 06:33 07:36 08:31 09:47 16:47 17:16 21:16 22:16
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 06:34 07:37 08:32 09:48 16:48 17:17 21:17 22:17
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 06:35 07:38 08:33 09:49 16:49 17:17 21:17 22:17
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 06:36 07:39 08:34 09:50 16:50 17:18 21:18 22:18
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 06:37 07:40 08:35 09:50 16:50 17:19 21:19 22:19
Parkfield Fenmere Close 06:37 07:40 08:35 09:51 16:51 17:19 21:19 22:19
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 06:38 07:41 08:36 09:52 16:52 17:20 21:20 22:20
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 06:39 07:42 08:37 09:52 16:52 17:21 21:21 22:21
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 06:40 07:43 08:38 09:53 16:53 17:21 21:21 22:21
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:40 07:43 08:38 09:53 16:53 17:22 21:22 22:22
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 06:42 07:45 08:40 09:55 16:55 17:23 21:23 22:23
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 06:42 07:45 08:40 09:56 16:56 17:23 21:23 22:23
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 06:43 07:46 08:41 09:57 16:57 17:24 21:24 22:24
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 06:43 07:47 08:42 09:58 16:58 17:24 21:24 22:24
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 06:44 07:48 08:43 09:59 16:59 17:25 21:25 22:25
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 06:45 07:48 08:43 10:00 17:00 17:26 21:26 22:26
Sedgley, adj Northway 06:45 07:49 08:44 10:01 17:01 17:26 21:26 22:26
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 06:46 07:49 08:44 10:02 17:02 17:27 21:27 22:27
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 06:21 06:47 07:51 08:46 10:04 17:04 17:28 21:28 22:28
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 06:21 06:47 07:51 08:46 10:04 17:04 17:28 21:28 22:28
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 06:22 06:48 07:52 08:47 10:05 17:05 17:29 21:29 22:29
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 06:23 06:49 07:53 08:48 10:06 17:06 17:30 21:30 22:30
Stickley, adj The Croft 06:23 06:49 07:53 08:48 10:07 17:07 17:30 21:30 22:30
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 06:24 06:50 07:54 08:49 10:09 17:09 17:31 21:31 22:31
The Straits, adj Longfellow Rd 06:25 06:51 07:55 08:50 10:10 17:10 17:32 21:32 22:32
The Straits, opp High Arcal Rd 06:26 06:52 07:56 08:51 10:11 17:11 17:33 21:33 22:33
The Straits, adj Coleridge Rise 06:27 06:53 07:57 08:52 10:12 17:12 17:34 21:34 22:34
The Straits, adj Straits Green 06:28 06:54 07:58 08:53 10:13 17:13 17:35 21:35 22:35
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 06:28 06:54 07:58 08:53 10:14 17:14 17:35 21:35 22:35
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 06:29 06:55 07:59 08:54 10:14 17:14 17:36 21:36 22:36
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 06:30 06:56 08:00 08:55 10:16 17:16 17:37 21:37 22:37
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 06:31 06:57 08:01 08:56 10:17 17:17 17:38 21:38
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 06:31 06:57 08:01 08:56 10:18 17:18 17:38 21:38
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 06:32 06:58 08:02 08:57 10:18 17:18 17:39 21:39
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 06:32 06:58 08:02 08:57 10:19 17:19 17:39 21:39
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 06:33 06:59 08:03 08:58 10:20 17:20 17:40 21:40
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 06:34 07:00 08:04 08:59 10:21 17:21 17:41 21:41
Dibdale, adj Burton Rd 06:34 07:00 08:04 08:59 10:21 17:21 17:41 21:41
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Ivy Rd 06:35 07:01 08:05 09:00 10:23 17:23 17:42 21:42
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Oak Green 06:36 07:02 08:06 09:01 10:24 17:24 17:43 21:43
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Gorse Rd 06:37 07:03 08:07 09:02 10:25 17:25 17:44 21:44
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Willow Rd 06:37 07:03 08:07 09:03 10:26 17:26 17:45 21:45
Shavers End, adj Harebell Crescent 06:38 07:04 08:08 09:04 10:27 17:27 17:46 21:46
Shavers End, adj Myrtle Rd 06:40 07:06 08:10 09:05 10:28 17:28 17:47 21:47
Priory Estate, adj Linden Rd 06:40 07:06 08:10 09:06 10:29 17:29 17:48 21:48
Priory Estate, adj Limes Rd 06:41 07:07 08:11 09:07 10:30 17:30 17:49 21:49
Eve Hill Poplar Crescent 06:42 07:08 08:12 09:07 10:30 17:30 17:49 21:49
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 06:43 07:09 08:13 09:08 10:31 17:31 17:50 21:50
Dudley, opp Priory St 06:44 07:10 08:14 09:10 10:33 17:33 17:52 21:52
Dudley, opp Tower St 06:44 07:10 08:14 09:10 10:33 17:33 17:52 21:52
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:46 07:12 08:16 09:12 10:35 17:35 17:54 21:54

Dudley - Wolverhampton via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:25 07:25 08:10 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:30 18:05 then hourly until 22:05
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:25 07:25 08:10 09:26 16:26 17:30 18:05 22:05
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:26 07:26 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:06 22:06
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 06:27 07:27 08:12 09:28 16:28 17:32 18:07 22:07
Eve Hill, opp Poplar Crescent 06:28 07:28 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:08 22:08
Priory Estate, opp Limes Rd 06:29 07:29 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:09 22:09
Priory Estate, opp Linden Rd 06:30 07:30 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:10 22:10
Shavers End, opp Myrtle Rd 06:30 07:30 08:15 09:31 16:31 17:35 18:10 22:10
Shavers End, opp Harebell Crescent 06:31 07:31 08:16 09:32 16:32 17:36 18:11 22:11
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Willow Rd 06:32 07:32 08:17 09:34 16:34 17:37 18:12 22:12
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Gorse Rd 06:33 07:33 08:18 09:35 16:35 17:38 18:13 22:13
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Oak Green 06:34 07:34 08:19 09:36 16:36 17:39 18:14 22:14
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Ivy Rd 06:35 07:35 08:20 09:37 16:37 17:40 18:15 22:15
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 06:36 07:36 08:21 09:38 16:38 17:41 18:16 22:16
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 06:37 07:37 08:22 09:39 16:39 17:42 18:17 22:17
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 06:38 07:38 08:23 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:18 22:18
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 06:39 07:39 08:24 09:41 16:41 17:44 18:19 22:19
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 06:39 07:39 08:24 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:19 22:19
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 06:40 07:40 08:25 09:43 16:43 17:45 18:20 22:20
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 06:41 07:41 08:26 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:21 22:21
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 06:42 07:42 08:27 09:45 16:45 17:47 18:22 22:22
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 06:43 07:43 08:28 09:46 16:46 17:48 18:23 22:23
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 06:43 07:43 08:28 09:47 16:47 17:48 18:23 22:23
The Straits, opp Straits Green 06:44 07:44 08:29 09:47 16:47 17:49 18:24 22:24
The Straits, opp Coleridge Rise 06:44 07:45 08:30 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:24 22:24
The Straits, opp Masefield Rd 06:45 07:46 08:31 09:49 16:49 17:50 18:25 22:25
The Straits, adj High Arcal Rd 06:45 07:46 08:31 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 22:25
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 06:47 07:48 08:33 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:27 22:27
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 06:47 07:48 08:33 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:27 22:27
Stickley, opp The Croft 06:49 07:50 08:35 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:29 22:29
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 06:49 07:50 08:35 09:55 16:55 17:54 18:29 22:29
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 06:50 07:51 08:36 09:56 16:56 17:55 18:30 22:30
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 06:50 07:52 08:37 09:57 16:57 17:55 18:30 22:30
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 06:51 07:53 08:38 09:58 16:58 17:56 18:31 22:31
Sedgley, before Market Hall 06:52 07:54 08:39 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:32 22:32
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 06:52 07:55 08:40 10:00 17:00 17:57 18:32 22:32
Sedgley, opp Northway 06:53 07:55 08:40 10:00 17:00 17:58 18:33 22:33
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 06:53 07:56 08:41 10:01 17:01 17:58 18:33 22:33
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 06:54 07:57 08:42 10:02 17:02 17:59 18:34 22:34
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 06:55 07:57 08:42 10:02 17:02 18:00 18:35 22:35
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 06:55 07:58 08:43 10:03 17:03 18:00 18:35 22:35
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 06:56 07:59 08:44 10:04 17:04 18:01 18:36 22:36
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 06:57 08:00 08:45 10:05 17:05 18:02 18:37 22:37
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:57 08:00 08:45 10:05 17:05 18:02 18:37 22:37
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 06:58 08:01 08:46 10:06 17:06 18:03 18:38 22:38
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 06:58 08:02 08:47 10:07 17:07 18:03 18:38 22:38
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 06:58 08:03 08:48 10:07 17:07 18:03 18:38 22:38
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 06:59 08:04 08:49 10:08 17:08 18:04 18:39 22:39
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 06:59 08:04 08:49 10:09 17:09 18:04 18:39 22:39
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 07:00 08:05 08:50 10:09 17:09 18:05 18:40 22:40
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 07:01 08:06 08:51 10:10 17:10 18:06 18:41 22:41
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 07:02 08:08 08:53 10:12 17:12 18:07 18:42 22:42
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 07:02 08:08 08:53 10:13 17:13 18:08 18:42 22:42
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 07:04 08:10 08:55 10:14 17:14 18:09 18:44 22:44
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 07:04 08:10 08:55 10:15 17:15 18:10 18:44 22:44
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 07:05 08:11 08:56 10:16 17:16 18:11 18:45 22:45
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 07:06 08:12 08:57 10:17 17:17 18:12 18:46 22:46
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 07:06 08:13 08:58 10:18 17:18 18:13 18:46 22:46
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 07:07 08:14 08:59 10:19 17:19 18:14 18:47 22:47
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 07:09 08:16 09:01 10:21 17:21 18:16 18:49 22:49
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 07:10 08:17 09:02 10:23 17:23 18:18 18:50 22:50
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:13 08:20 09:05 10:26 17:26 18:21 18:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands