bustimes.org

27 - Wolverhampton - Goldthorn Park - Sedgley - Gornal Wood - Milking Bank - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Wolverhampton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 06:20 06:50 07:15 08:18 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:25 then hourly until 23:25
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:20 06:50 07:16 08:19 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:25 19:25 23:25
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:21 06:51 07:16 08:19 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:26 23:26
Dudley, after Stone Street 06:22 06:52 07:17 08:20 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:26 23:26
Dudley, before Gads Lane 06:22 06:52 07:18 08:21 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:27 19:27 23:27
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 06:23 06:53 07:19 08:22 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:28 19:27 23:27
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 06:24 06:54 07:19 08:22 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:28 23:28
Eve Hill, adj The Shrubbery 06:24 06:54 07:20 08:23 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:28 23:28
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:25 06:55 07:21 08:24 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:29 23:29
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 06:25 06:55 07:21 08:24 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:29 23:29
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 06:26 06:56 07:22 08:25 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:31 19:30 23:30
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:26 06:56 07:23 08:26 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:30 23:30
Milking Bank, opp Osberton Drive 06:27 06:57 07:24 08:27 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:31 23:31
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 06:28 06:58 07:25 08:28 09:25 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:31 23:31
Milking Bank, opp Stratford Close 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:28 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:32 23:32
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:30 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:33 23:33
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:30 07:00 07:28 08:31 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:34 23:34
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 06:31 07:01 07:28 08:31 09:28 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:34 23:34
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 06:31 07:01 07:29 08:32 09:29 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:35 23:35
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:33 09:30 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:00 18:38 19:36 23:36
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:34 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:01 18:39 19:37 23:37
Stickley, after Wood Rd 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:35 09:32 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:02 18:40 19:38 23:38
Stickley, opp Park Rd 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:36 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:03 18:41 19:39 23:39
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:37 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:04 18:42 19:40 23:40
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:37 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:04 18:42 19:40 23:40
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:38 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:05 18:43 19:41 23:41
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:39 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:06 18:44 19:42 23:42
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:41 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:08 18:46 19:44 23:44
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 06:00 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:42 09:39 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:09 18:47 19:45 23:45
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 06:01 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:43 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:10 18:48 19:46 23:46
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 06:01 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:44 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:11 18:48 19:46 23:46
The Straits, opp Straits Green 06:02 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:45 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:46 17:46 18:11 18:49 19:47 23:47
The Straits, opp Coleridge Rise 06:03 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:46 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:13 18:49 19:47 23:47
The Straits, opp Masefield Rd 06:04 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:47 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:13 18:50 19:48 23:48
The Straits, adj High Arcal Rd 06:04 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:47 09:44 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:14 18:50 19:48 23:48
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 06:06 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:49 09:46 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:16 18:52 19:50 23:50
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 06:06 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:50 09:47 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:51 17:51 18:17 18:52 19:50 23:50
Stickley, opp The Croft 06:08 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:52 09:48 10:46 14:46 15:49 16:53 17:53 18:18 18:54 19:52 23:52
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 06:08 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:53 09:49 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:54 17:54 18:19 18:54 19:52 23:52
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 06:09 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:54 09:50 10:48 14:48 15:51 16:55 17:55 18:20 18:55 19:53 23:53
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 06:10 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:55 09:51 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:21 18:55 19:53 23:53
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 06:11 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:56 09:52 10:50 14:50 15:53 16:57 17:57 18:22 18:56 19:54 23:54
Sedgley, before Market Hall 06:12 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:57 09:53 10:51 14:51 15:54 16:58 17:58 18:23 18:57 19:55 23:55
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 06:13 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:58 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:55 16:59 17:58 18:23 18:57 19:55 23:55
Sedgley, opp Northway 06:13 06:54 07:25 07:56 08:59 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:55 16:59 17:59 18:24 18:58 19:56 23:56
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 06:14 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:59 09:55 10:53 14:53 15:56 17:00 17:59 18:24 18:58 19:56 23:56
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 06:15 06:56 07:26 07:57 09:00 09:56 10:54 14:54 15:57 17:01 18:00 18:25 18:59 19:57 23:57
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 06:15 06:56 07:27 07:58 09:01 09:56 10:54 14:54 15:57 17:01 18:01 18:26 19:00 19:58 23:58
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 06:16 06:57 07:28 07:59 09:02 09:57 10:55 14:55 15:58 17:02 18:01 18:26 19:00 19:58 23:58
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 06:17 06:58 07:29 08:00 09:03 09:58 10:56 14:56 15:59 17:03 18:02 18:27 19:01 19:59 23:59
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 06:18 06:59 07:30 08:01 09:04 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:04 18:03 18:28 19:02 20:00 00:00
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:18 06:59 07:30 08:01 09:04 09:59 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:04 18:03 18:28 19:02 20:00 00:00
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 06:19 07:00 07:32 08:03 09:06 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:05 18:04 18:29 19:03 20:01 00:01
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 06:20 07:01 07:33 08:04 09:07 10:01 10:59 14:59 16:02 17:06 18:05 18:30 19:03 20:01 00:01
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 06:21 07:02 07:33 08:04 09:07 10:01 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:07 18:06 18:31 19:03 20:01 00:01
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 06:22 07:03 07:34 08:05 09:08 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:04 17:08 18:07 18:32 19:04 20:02 00:02
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 06:22 07:03 07:35 08:06 09:09 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:08 18:07 18:32 19:04 20:02 00:02
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 06:23 07:04 07:36 08:07 09:10 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:05 17:09 18:08 18:33 19:05 20:03 00:03
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 06:24 07:05 07:37 08:08 09:11 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:06 17:10 18:09 18:34 19:06 20:04 00:04
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 06:26 07:07 07:39 08:10 09:13 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:08 17:12 18:11 18:36 19:07 20:05 00:05
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 06:26 07:07 07:40 08:11 09:14 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:09 17:13 18:12 18:37 19:07 20:05 00:05
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 06:28 07:09 07:42 08:13 09:16 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:10 17:14 18:13 18:38 19:08 20:06 00:06
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 06:28 07:09 07:42 08:13 09:16 10:09 11:07 15:07 16:11 17:15 18:14 18:39 19:09 20:07 00:07
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 06:29 07:10 07:44 08:15 09:18 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:16 18:15 18:40 19:09 20:07 00:07
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 06:30 07:11 07:45 08:16 09:19 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:13 17:17 18:16 18:41 19:10 20:08 00:08
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 06:31 07:12 07:46 08:17 09:20 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:18 18:17 18:42 19:11 20:09 00:09
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 06:32 07:13 07:47 08:18 09:21 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:20 18:18 18:43 19:11 20:09 00:09
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 06:34 07:15 07:50 08:21 09:24 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:18 17:22 18:21 18:46 19:13 20:11 00:11
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 06:35 07:16 07:52 08:23 09:26 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:24 18:22 18:47 19:14 20:12 00:12
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:38 07:19 07:55 08:26 09:29 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:23 17:27 18:25 18:50 19:16 20:14 00:14

Wolverhampton - Dudley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:13 06:39 07:06 07:34 08:34 09:34 then hourly until 14:34 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:20 then hourly until 22:20
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 06:15 06:41 07:08 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:22 22:22
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 06:17 06:43 07:10 07:39 08:39 09:38 14:38 15:33 16:34 17:39 18:23 22:23
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 06:19 06:45 07:12 07:41 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:36 16:37 17:42 18:25 22:25
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 06:20 06:46 07:13 07:42 08:42 09:41 14:41 15:36 16:37 17:42 18:25 22:25
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 06:21 06:47 07:14 07:43 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:38 16:39 17:44 18:26 22:26
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 06:22 06:48 07:15 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:39 16:40 17:45 18:27 22:27
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 06:23 06:49 07:16 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:40 16:41 17:46 18:27 22:27
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 06:23 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:45 14:45 15:40 16:42 17:47 18:28 22:28
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 06:25 06:51 07:18 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:42 16:43 17:48 18:29 22:29
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 06:26 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:48 14:48 15:43 16:45 17:50 18:30 22:30
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 06:27 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:49 14:49 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:30 22:30
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 06:28 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:45 16:47 17:52 18:31 22:31
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 06:29 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:50 14:50 15:46 16:48 17:53 18:32 22:32
Parkfield, opp Fenmere Close 06:29 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:47 16:49 17:53 18:32 22:32
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 06:30 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:52 14:52 15:48 16:50 17:54 18:33 22:33
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 06:31 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:52 14:52 15:49 16:51 17:55 18:34 22:34
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 06:32 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:53 14:53 15:49 16:51 17:56 18:34 22:34
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:32 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:53 14:53 15:50 16:52 17:56 18:35 22:35
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 06:34 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:55 14:55 15:52 16:54 17:58 18:36 22:36
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 06:34 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:56 14:56 15:53 16:55 17:58 18:36 22:36
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 06:35 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:57 14:57 15:54 16:56 17:59 18:37 22:37
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 06:36 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:58 14:58 15:55 16:57 18:00 18:37 22:37
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 06:37 07:03 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:59 14:59 15:56 16:58 18:01 18:38 22:38
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 06:37 07:03 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:00 15:00 15:57 16:59 18:01 18:39 22:39
Sedgley, adj Northway 06:38 07:04 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:01 15:01 15:58 17:00 18:02 18:39 22:39
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 06:38 07:04 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:02 15:02 15:59 17:01 18:02 18:40 22:40
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:01 17:03 18:04 18:41 22:41
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:01 17:03 18:04 18:41 22:41
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:05 15:05 16:02 17:04 18:05 18:42 22:42
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:06 15:06 16:03 17:05 18:06 18:43 22:43
Stickley, adj The Croft 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:07 15:07 16:04 17:06 18:07 18:43 22:43
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:09 15:09 16:06 17:08 18:09 18:44 22:44
The Straits, adj Longfellow Rd 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:10 15:10 16:07 17:09 18:10 18:45 22:45
The Straits, opp High Arcal Rd 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:11 15:11 16:08 17:10 18:11 18:46 22:46
The Straits, adj Coleridge Rise 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:44 08:14 09:14 10:12 15:12 16:09 17:11 18:12 18:47 22:47
The Straits, adj Straits Green 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:10 17:12 18:13 18:48 22:48
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:14 15:14 16:11 17:13 18:14 18:48 22:48
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:14 15:14 16:11 17:13 18:14 18:49 22:49
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:16 15:16 16:13 17:15 18:16 18:50 22:50
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:17 15:17 16:14 17:16 18:17 18:50 22:50
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:17 15:17 16:14 17:16 18:17 18:51 22:51
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:18 15:18 16:16 17:18 18:18 18:51 22:51
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:19 15:19 16:16 17:18 18:19 18:52 22:52
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:19 15:19 16:17 17:19 18:19 18:52 22:52
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:20 15:20 16:18 17:20 18:20 18:53 22:53
Stickley, adj Park Rd 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:20 15:20 16:18 17:20 18:20 18:53 22:53
Stickley, before Wood Rd 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:21 15:21 16:19 17:21 18:21 18:54 22:54
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:21 15:21 16:19 17:21 18:21 18:54 22:54
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:26 10:22 15:22 16:20 17:22 18:22 18:55 22:55
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:57 08:27 09:27 10:23 15:23 16:21 17:23 18:23 18:56 22:56
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:57 08:27 09:27 10:23 15:23 16:21 17:23 18:23 18:56 22:56
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:24 15:24 16:22 17:24 18:24 18:57 22:57
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:25 15:25 16:23 17:25 18:25 18:58 22:58
Milking Bank, adj Stratford Close 06:27 06:57 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:29 10:25 15:25 16:24 17:26 18:25 18:58 22:58
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 06:28 06:58 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:26 15:26 16:24 17:26 18:26 18:59 22:59
Milking Bank, adj Osberton Drive 06:29 06:59 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:31 10:27 15:27 16:26 17:28 18:27 19:00 23:00
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:32 10:28 15:28 16:27 17:29 18:28 19:01 23:01
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:33 10:29 15:29 16:28 17:30 18:29 19:02 23:02
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:33 10:29 15:29 16:28 17:30 18:29 19:02 23:02
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:34 10:30 15:30 16:29 17:31 18:30 19:03 23:03
Eve Hill, opp The Shrubbery 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:34 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:30 19:03 23:03
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:35 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:31 19:04 23:04
Eve Hill, opp Wellington Rd 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:36 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:32 19:05 23:05
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:37 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:33 19:06 23:06
Dudley, opp Flood St 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:38 10:34 15:34 16:35 17:37 18:34 19:07 23:07
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:39 10:35 15:35 16:36 17:38 18:35 19:08 23:08
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:41 10:37 15:37 16:38 17:40 18:37 19:10 23:10

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands