bustimes.org

270 - Cornwall Services - Truro College Bus Park

A service operated by First Kernow

Map

Cornwall Services - Truro College Bus Park via Roche, St Austell Bus Station

Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 07:35 09:00
Victoria Vospers (SW-bound) 07:37 09:02
Victoria, opp Travelodge 07:38 09:03
Roche, opp Finsbury Rise 07:40 09:05
Roche, opp Victory Hall 07:40 09:05
Roche The Square (S-bound) 07:41 09:06
Roche School (E-bound) 07:41 09:07
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:42 09:07
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 07:42 09:07
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 07:43 09:09
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 07:47 09:12
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 07:48 09:13
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 09:13
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 09:14
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 09:14
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 09:15
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 09:16
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 09:17
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 09:18
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 09:18
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 09:19
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 09:20
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 09:20
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 09:20
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 09:21
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 07:51 09:22
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:52 09:22
Carclaze Carwollen Road (S-bound) 07:52 09:23
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:53 09:23
St Austell Gwallon Road (S-bound) 07:54 09:24
St Austell Trimmers (S-bound) 07:54 09:24
St Austell Aldi (SE-bound) 07:55 09:25
Mount Charles Lytton Place (SE-bound) 07:56 09:26
Mount Charles, opp Partco 07:56 09:26
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 07:57 09:27
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 07:59 09:28
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:02 09:29
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 08:04 09:30
St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 08:06 09:31
08:07 09:35
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:11 09:39
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:12 09:40
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:13 09:41
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 08:13 09:41
St Mewan School (opp) 08:14 09:42
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:20 09:45
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:24 09:48
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:24 09:48
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:26 09:50
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:27 09:51
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:32 09:57
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:32 09:57
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:33 09:58
Tresillian, opp River View 08:35 09:59
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:40 10:04
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:41 10:04
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:42 10:05
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:43 10:06
Truro, opp St Austell Street 08:44 10:07
Truro Methodist Church (NW-bound) 08:45 10:07
Truro Car Park (NW-bound) 08:45 10:08
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:47 10:09
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:48 10:10
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:49 10:11
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:51 10:13
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:51 10:14
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:53 10:15
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:54 10:16
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:55 10:17
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:59 10:21

Truro College Bus Park - Cornwall Services via Roche, St Austell Bus Station

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:17
13:00 16:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 13:02 16:29
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 13:03 16:30
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 13:04 16:32
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 13:05 16:33
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 13:07 16:35
Highertown, opp County Arms 13:08 16:36
Truro, opp Sainsbury 13:09 16:37
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 13:10 16:39
Truro, opp Methodist Church 13:12 16:42
Truro St Austell Street (SE-bound) 13:13 16:43
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 13:13 16:43
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 13:14 16:44
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 13:15 16:45
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 13:16 16:46
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 13:21 16:52
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 13:22 16:54
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 13:23 16:55
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 13:23 16:55
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 13:24 16:56
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 13:29 17:01
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 13:30 17:02
Grampound, opp Old Hill 13:32 17:04
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 13:32 17:04
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 13:34 17:06
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 13:38 17:10
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 13:38 17:10
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 13:38 17:10
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 13:39 17:11
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 13:40 17:12
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 13:44 17:16
13:45 17:17
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 13:46 17:18
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 13:46 17:18
Mount Charles Partco (N-bound) 13:48 17:20
St Austell, opp Aldi 13:48 17:20
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 13:49 17:21
St Austell, opp Trimmers 13:51 17:23
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 13:52 17:24
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 13:53 17:25
Carclaze Carwollen Road (N-bound) 13:54 17:26
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 13:54 17:26
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 13:55 17:27
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 13:56 17:28
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 13:57 17:29
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 13:57 17:29
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 13:58 17:30
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 13:59 17:31
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 13:59 17:31
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 14:00 17:32
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 14:02 17:34
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 14:02 17:34
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 14:02 17:34
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 14:03 17:35
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 14:04 17:36
Stenalees, opp Stores 14:04 17:36
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 14:05 17:37
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 14:05 17:37
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 14:06 17:38
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 14:09 17:41
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 14:10 17:42
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 14:11 17:43
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 14:11 17:43
Roche Hall (N-bound) 14:12 17:44
Roche Firsleigh Park (N-bound) 14:13 17:45
Roche Pentre Clsoe (N-bound) 14:14 17:46
Victoria Travelodge (N-bound) 14:15 17:47
Victoria, opp Vospers 14:16 17:48
Victoria Cornwall Services (N-bound) 14:18 17:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First Kernow