bustimes.org

271 - Heckmondwike to Batley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Heckmondwike - Batley

Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:42 then hourly until 13:42
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 09:42 13:42
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 09:43 13:43
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 09:44 13:44
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 09:44 13:44
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 09:45 13:45
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 09:45 13:45
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 09:45 13:45
Gomersal, at Oxford Rd York House 09:46 13:46
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Craven Lane 09:47 13:47
Gomersal Quarry Rd Upper Lane 09:47 13:47
Gomersal, nr Listing Lane Works 09:48 13:48
Gomersal Listing Lane Castle Hill Rd 09:50 13:50
Liversedge, opp Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Road 09:50 13:50
Liversedge, at Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pde 09:51 13:51
Liversedge, adj Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pl 09:52 13:52
Heckmondwike New North Rd Beech Grove 09:53 13:53
Heckmondwike, adj New North Rd Westfield Road 09:54 13:54
Heckmondwike, opp Bridge Street Centre St 09:55 13:55
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 09:57 13:57
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:49 08:25 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:40 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:08 20:08
Heckmondwike, adj Bridge Street Centre St 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:50 08:26 09:01 10:01 14:01 14:41 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:09 20:09
Heckmondwike New North Rd Westfield Road 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:51 08:27 09:02 10:02 14:02 14:42 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:10 20:10
Heckmondwike, at New North Rd Beech Grove 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:51 08:27 09:02 10:02 14:02 14:42 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:10 20:10
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:52 08:28 09:03 10:03 14:03 14:43 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:11 20:11
Heckmondwike, adj Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:53 08:29 09:04 10:04 14:04 14:44 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:12 20:12
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:53 08:29 09:04 10:04 14:04 14:44 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:12 20:12
Heckmondwike, before Scott Ave Rayner Avenue 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:53 08:29 09:04 10:04 14:04 14:44 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:12 20:12
Heckmondwike, after Curwen Cres Bevor Crescent 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:54 08:30 09:05 10:05 14:05 14:45 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:13 20:13
White Lee Leeside Rd Richmond Road 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:55 08:31 09:06 10:06 14:06 14:46 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:14 20:14
Leeside Road White Lee Side 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:55 08:31 09:06 10:06 14:06 14:46 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:14 20:14
White Lee Rd Carlinghow Lane 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:56 08:32 09:07 10:07 14:07 14:47 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:15 20:15
Carlinghow Ln Oakwell Avenue (opp) 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:57 08:33 09:08 10:08 14:08 14:48 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:16 20:16
Carlinghow Lane Welwyn Ave (adj) 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:58 08:34 09:09 10:09 14:09 14:49 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:17 20:17
Carlinghow Ln Fairview Avenue (at) 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:58 08:34 09:09 10:09 14:09 14:49 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:17 20:17
Carlinghow Lane South Bank Rd (opp) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:35 09:10 10:10 14:10 14:50 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:18 20:18
Batley Centenary Way (N-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:36 09:11 10:11 14:11 14:51 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:19 20:19
Batley, before Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:36 09:11 10:11 14:11 14:51 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:19 20:19
Batley, opp Victoria Mills 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:27 08:01 08:37 09:12 10:12 14:12 14:52 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:20 20:20
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd (NW-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:03 08:39 09:14 10:14 14:14 14:54 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:21 20:21
Batley Bus Station (Stand F) 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:04 08:40 09:15 10:15 14:15 14:55 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:22 20:22

Batley - Heckmondwike

Batley Bus Station (Stand F) 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:06 08:42 09:22 then hourly until 13:22 14:22 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:30 21:30 23:30
Batley, opp Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:07 08:43 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:31 21:31 23:31
Batley, after Cross Bank Road Melton St 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:07 08:43 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:31 21:31 23:31
Batley, opp Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:08 08:44 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:32 21:32 23:32
Carlinghow Lane South Bank Rd (adj) 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:08 08:44 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:32 21:32 23:32
Carlinghow Ln Fairview Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:09 08:45 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:33 21:33 23:33
Carlinghow Lane Welwyn Ave (opp) 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:10 08:46 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:49 19:34 21:34 23:34
Carlinghow Ln Oakwell Avenue (after) 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:11 08:47 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:35 21:35 23:35
White Lee Rd Carlinghow Lane (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:12 08:48 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:36 21:36 23:36
Leeside Road White Lee Side (adj) 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:13 08:49 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:37 21:36 23:36
White Lee, adj Leeside Rd Richmond Road 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:13 08:49 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:37 21:37 23:37
Heckmondwike, on Curwen Cres Bevor Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:14 08:50 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:38
Heckmondwike, after Scott Ave Rayner Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:15 08:51 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:39 21:38 23:38
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:16 08:52 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:40 21:39 23:39
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane (stop) 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:17 08:53 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:41 21:40 23:40
Heckmondwike New North Rd Beech Grove 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:17 08:53 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:41
Heckmondwike, adj New North Rd Westfield Road 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:18 08:54 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:42 21:41 23:41
Heckmondwike, opp Bridge Street Centre St 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:19 08:55 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:43 21:42 23:42
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H2) 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:21 08:57 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:00 19:45 21:44 23:44
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H2) 09:39 13:39
Heckmondwike, adj Bridge Street Centre St 09:41 13:41
Heckmondwike New North Rd Westfield Road 09:41 13:41
Heckmondwike, at New North Rd Beech Grove 09:42 13:42
Liversedge, at Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Grove 09:44 13:44
Liversedge, opp Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pl 09:44 13:44
Liversedge, after Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Road 09:45 13:45
Gomersal Listing Lane Castle Hill Rd (N-bound) 09:46 13:46
Gomersal, adj Listing Lane Works 09:47 13:47
Gomersal Quarry Road Dalby Court 09:48 13:48
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Craven Lane 09:49 13:49
Gomersal, before Oxford Rd York House 09:49 13:49
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 09:49 13:49
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 09:50 13:50
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 09:50 13:50
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 09:51 13:51
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 09:51 13:51
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 09:52 13:52
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 09:52 13:52
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 09:53 13:53
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 09:54 13:54
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:55 13:55

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire