bustimes.org

271 - Heckmondwike - Batley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Heckmondwike - Batley

Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:31 then hourly until 13:31 then hourly until
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 09:31 13:31
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 09:32 13:32
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 09:33 13:33
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 09:33 13:33
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 09:34 13:34
Gomersal, opp Spen Ln Shirley Road 09:34 13:34
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Pollard Ave 09:34 13:34
Gomersal, at Oxford Rd York House 09:35 13:35
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Craven Lane 09:36 13:36
Gomersal Quarry Rd Upper Lane 09:36 13:36
Gomersal, nr Listing Lane Works 09:37 13:37
Gomersal Listing Lane Castle Hill Rd 09:39 13:39
Liversedge, opp Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Road 09:39 13:39
Liversedge, at Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pde 09:40 13:40
Liversedge, adj Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pl 09:41 13:41
Heckmondwike New North Rd Beech Grove 09:42 13:42
Heckmondwike, adj New North Rd Westfield Road 09:43 13:43
Heckmondwike, opp Bridge Street Centre St 09:44 13:44
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 09:46 13:46
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:28 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Heckmondwike, adj Bridge Street Centre St 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:29 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Heckmondwike New North Rd Westfield Road 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:30 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Heckmondwike, at New North Rd Beech Grove 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:30 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:31 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Heckmondwike, adj Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:32 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:32 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Heckmondwike, before Scott Ave Rayner Avenue 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:32 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Heckmondwike, after Curwen Cres Bevor Crescent 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:33 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
White Lee Leeside Rd Richmond Road 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:34 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Leeside Road White Lee Side 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:34 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
White Lee Rd Carlinghow Lane 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:35 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Carlinghow Ln Oakwell Avenue (opp) 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:36 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Carlinghow Lane Welwyn Ave (adj) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:37 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Carlinghow Ln Fairview Avenue (at) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:37 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Carlinghow Lane South Bank Rd (opp) 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:38 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Batley Centenary Way (N-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:39 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Batley, before Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:39 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Batley, opp Victoria Mills 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:40 09:01 10:01 14:01 14:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd (NW-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:42 09:03 10:03 14:03 14:40 18:40 19:39 20:39
Batley Bus Station stand F 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:43 09:04 10:04 14:04 14:41 18:41 19:40 20:40

Batley - Heckmondwike

Batley Bus Station stand F 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:45 09:08 then hourly until 13:08 14:08 14:45 then hourly until 19:45 20:45 21:33 23:33
Batley, opp Blakeridge Lane Stocks Ln 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:46 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:46 19:46 20:46 21:34 23:34
Batley, after Cross Bank Road Melton St 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:46 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:46 19:46 20:46 21:34 23:34
Batley, opp Cross Bank Rd Centenary Way 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:47 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:47 19:47 20:47 21:35 23:35
Carlinghow Lane South Bank Rd (adj) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:47 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:47 19:47 20:47 21:35 23:35
Carlinghow Ln Fairview Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:48 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:48 19:48 20:48 21:36 23:36
Carlinghow Lane Welwyn Ave (opp) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:49 09:12 13:12 14:12 14:49 19:49 20:49 21:37 23:37
Carlinghow Ln Oakwell Avenue (after) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:50 09:13 13:13 14:13 14:50 19:50 20:50 21:38 23:38
White Lee Rd Carlinghow Lane (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:51 09:14 13:14 14:14 14:51 19:51 20:51 21:39 23:39
Leeside Road White Lee Side (adj) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:52 09:15 13:15 14:15 14:52 19:52 20:51 21:39 23:39
White Lee, adj Leeside Rd Richmond Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:52 09:15 13:15 14:15 14:52 19:52 20:52 21:40 23:40
Heckmondwike, on Curwen Cres Bevor Crescent 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:53 09:16 13:16 14:16 14:53 19:53 20:53 21:41 23:41
Heckmondwike, after Scott Ave Rayner Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:54 09:17 13:17 14:17 14:54 19:54 20:53 21:41 23:41
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:55 09:18 13:18 14:18 14:55 19:55 20:54 21:42 23:42
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane (stop) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:56 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:56 19:56 20:55 21:43 23:43
Heckmondwike New North Rd Beech Grove 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:56 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:56 19:56 20:56 21:44 23:44
Heckmondwike, adj New North Rd Westfield Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:57 09:20 13:20 14:20 14:57 19:57 20:56 21:44 23:44
Heckmondwike, opp Bridge Street Centre St 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:58 09:21 13:21 14:21 14:58 19:58 20:57 21:45 23:45
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H2) 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:00 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:00 20:00 20:59 21:47 23:47
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H2) 09:25 13:25
Heckmondwike, adj Bridge Street Centre St 09:27 13:27
Heckmondwike New North Rd Westfield Road 09:27 13:27
Heckmondwike, at New North Rd Beech Grove 09:28 13:28
Liversedge, opp Firthcliffe Grove Firthcliffe Pl 09:30 13:30
Liversedge, at Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Grove 09:30 13:30
Liversedge, after Firthcliffe Parade Firthcliffe Road 09:31 13:31
Gomersal Listing Lane Castle Hill Rd (N-bound) 09:32 13:32
Gomersal, adj Listing Lane Works 09:33 13:33
Gomersal Quarry Road Dalby Court 09:34 13:34
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Craven Lane 09:35 13:35
Gomersal, before Oxford Rd York House 09:35 13:35
Gomersal, at Hill Top House 09:35 13:35
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave 09:36 13:36
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road 09:36 13:36
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 09:37 13:37
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 09:37 13:37
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 09:38 13:38
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 09:38 13:38
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 09:39 13:39
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 09:40 13:40
Cleckheaton Bus Station stand A 09:41 13:41

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 6 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire