bustimes.org

272 - Banff Low Street - Fraserburgh Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Banff Low Street - Fraserburgh Bus Station

Banff Low Street (N-bound) 08:55 12:57
Banff, at Water Lane 08:55 12:57
Banff Bridge Road (SE-bound) 08:56 12:58
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 09:00 13:02
Macduff, opp Hutcheon Street 09:00 13:02
Macduff Nicols Brae (NE-bound) 09:00 13:02
Macduff, at Market Street 09:01 13:03
Macduff, at Mill Street 09:01 13:03
Macduff, at Moray Street 09:02 13:04
Macduff, opp Ewen Crescent 09:03 13:05
Macduff, adj Cotton Hill Quarry 09:03 13:05
Longmanhill Fairburn Cottages (adj 5) 09:05 13:07
Sauchenbush, at Shop 09:08 13:10
Netherbrae, adj Bridge of Bo 09:09 13:11
Netherbrae, at Road End 09:10 13:12
Crudie, opp Hillside Of Cook 09:13 13:15
New Byth Woodside (NE-bound) 09:15 13:17
New Pitsligo, opp The Old Manse 09:23 13:25
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (SE-bound) 09:24 13:26
New Pitsligo Church Street (SE-bound) 09:24 13:26
New Pitsligo Market Place (SE-bound) 09:25 13:27
New Pitsligo Hillside (SE-bound) 09:25 13:27
New Pitsligo Low Street (SE-bound) 09:25 13:27
Strichen Bridge Street (NE-bound) 09:32 13:34
Strichen, at Town Hall 09:33 13:35
Strichen, at White Ship Court 09:33 13:35
Strichen, at Library Gardens 09:33 13:35
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 09:34 13:36
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 09:37 13:39
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:41 13:43
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 09:46 13:48
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 09:46 13:48
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 09:47 13:49
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 09:47 13:49
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 09:48 13:50
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 09:48 13:50
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 09:48 13:50
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 09:49 13:51
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 09:49 13:51
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:50 13:52

Fraserburgh Bus Station - Banff Low Street

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:02 13:55
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 10:02 13:55
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 10:03 13:56
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 10:03 13:56
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 10:03 13:56
Fraserburgh, at Corbie Drive 10:04 13:57
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 10:04 13:57
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 10:05 13:58
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:11 14:04
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 10:14 14:07
Strichen, at Whitestripe 10:17 14:10
Strichen Bridge Street (NE-bound) 10:18 14:11
Strichen, at Town Hall 10:19 14:12
Strichen, at White Ship Court 10:19 14:12
Strichen, at Library Gardens 10:19 14:12
New Pitsligo Low Street (NW-bound) 10:26 14:19
New Pitsligo Hillside (NW-bound) 10:26 14:19
New Pitsligo Market Place (NW-bound) 10:27 14:20 15:22
New Pitsligo Church Street (NW-bound) 10:27 14:20 15:22
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (NW-bound) 10:27 14:20 15:22
New Byth Woodside (SW-bound) 10:37 14:30 15:32
Crudie, at Hillside of Cook 10:38 14:31 15:33
Easter Crudie (opp) 10:39 14:32 15:34
Crudie, opp Primary School 10:39 14:32 15:34
Netherbrae, opp Bridge of Bo 10:42 14:35 15:37
Pitgair, at Bridge of Headitown 10:42 14:35 15:37
Sauchenbush, opp Shop 10:43 14:36 15:38
Sauchenbush, at Road End 10:44 14:37 15:39
Longmanhill, opp Fairburn Cottages 10:46 14:39 15:41
Macduff, opp Cotton Hill Quarry 10:48 14:41 15:43
Macduff, opp Moray Street 10:49s 14:42s 15:44
Macduff, opp Mill Street 10:49s 14:42s 15:44
Macduff, at Gellymill Street 10:50s 14:43s 15:45
Macduff, at Town Hall 10:51s 14:44s 15:46
Macduff, at Horns Brae 10:51s 14:44s 15:46
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 10:52s 14:45s 15:47
Banff Bridge Road (NW-bound) 10:55s 14:48s
Banff, opp Water Lane 10:56s 14:49s
Banff Low Street (S-bound) 10:57 14:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 27 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird