bustimes.org

272 - Banff Low Street - Fraserburgh Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Monday to Friday

Banff Low Street - Fraserburgh Bus Station

Banff Low Street (N-bound) 09:15 10:57 14:57
Banff, at Water Lane 09:15 10:57 14:57
Banff Bridge Road (SE-bound) 09:16 10:58 14:58
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 09:20 11:02 15:02
Macduff, opp Hutcheon Street 09:20 11:02 15:02
Macduff Nicols Brae (NE-bound) 09:20 11:02 15:02
Macduff, at Market Street 09:21 11:03 15:03
Macduff, at Mill Street 09:21 11:03 15:03
Macduff, at Moray Street 09:22 11:04 15:04
Macduff, opp Ewen Crescent 09:23 11:05 15:05
Macduff, adj Cotton Hill Quarry 09:23 11:05 15:05
Longmanhill Fairburn Cottages (adj 5) 09:25 11:07 15:07
Sauchenbush, at Shop 09:28 11:10 15:10
Netherbrae, adj Bridge of Bo 09:29 11:11 15:11
Netherbrae, at Road End 09:30 11:12 15:12
Crudie, opp Hillside Of Cook 09:33 11:15 15:15
New Byth Woodside (NE-bound) 09:35 11:17 15:17
New Pitsligo, opp The Old Manse 09:43 11:25 15:25
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (SE-bound) 09:44 11:26 15:26
New Pitsligo Church Street (SE-bound) 09:44 11:26 15:26
New Pitsligo Market Place (SE-bound) 09:45 11:27 15:27
New Pitsligo Hillside (SE-bound) 09:45 11:27 15:27
New Pitsligo Low Street (SE-bound) 09:45 11:27 15:27
Strichen Bridge Street (NE-bound) 09:52 11:34 15:34
Strichen, at Town Hall 09:53 11:35 15:35
Strichen, at White Ship Court 11:35 15:35
Strichen, at Library Gardens 11:35 15:35
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 11:36 15:36
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 11:39 15:39
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 11:43 15:43
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 11:48 15:48
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 11:48 15:48
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 11:49 15:49
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 11:49 15:49
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 11:50 15:50
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 11:50 15:50
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 11:50 15:50
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 11:51 15:51
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 11:51 15:51
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 2) 11:52 15:52

Fraserburgh Bus Station - Banff Low Street

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:02 12:02
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 10:02 12:02
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 10:03 12:03
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 10:03 12:03
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 10:03 12:03
Fraserburgh, at Corbie Drive 10:04 12:04
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 10:04 12:04
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 10:05 12:05
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 10:14 12:14
Strichen, at Whitestripe 10:17 12:17
Strichen Bridge Street (NE-bound) 10:18 12:18
Strichen, at Town Hall 10:19 12:19
Strichen, at White Ship Court 10:19 12:19
Strichen, at Library Gardens 10:19 12:19
New Pitsligo Low Street (NW-bound) 10:26 12:26
New Pitsligo Hillside (NW-bound) 10:26 12:26
New Pitsligo Market Place (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27
New Pitsligo Church Street (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27
New Byth Woodside (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37
Crudie, at Hillside of Cook 10:38 12:38
Easter Crudie (opp) 10:39 12:39
Crudie, opp Primary School 10:39 12:39
Netherbrae, opp Bridge of Bo 10:42 12:42
Pitgair, at Bridge of Headitown 10:42 12:42
Sauchenbush, opp Shop 10:43 12:43
Sauchenbush, at Road End 10:44 12:44
Longmanhill, opp Fairburn Cottages 10:46 12:46
Macduff, opp Cotton Hill Quarry 10:48 12:48
Macduff, opp Moray Street 10:49s 12:49s
Macduff, opp Mill Street 10:49s 12:49s
Macduff, at Gellymill Street 10:50s 12:50s
Macduff, at Town Hall 10:51s 12:51s
Macduff, at Horns Brae 10:51s 12:51s
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 10:52s 12:52s
Banff Bridge Road (NW-bound) 10:55s 12:55s
Banff, opp Water Lane 10:56s 12:56s
Banff Low Street (S-bound) 10:57 12:57

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 26 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird