Bus Times

273 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow and TM Travel

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 10:27
Sheffield Centre Howard Hotel (SS1) 10:28
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 10:29
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 10:30
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 10:32
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 10:37
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 10:37
Western Bank, nr Northumberland Road 10:38
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 10:39
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 10:39
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 10:40
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 10:41
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 10:42
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 10:43
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 10:44
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 10:44
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 10:44
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 10:45
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 10:45
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 10:46
Rivelin, adj Pump House 10:47
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 10:48
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 10:49
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 10:50
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 10:50
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 10:52
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 10:52
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 10:53
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 10:54
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 10:56
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 10:58
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 10:59
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 11:00
Derwent, adj War Memorial 11:01
Derwent, adj Bridge End 11:02
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 11:03
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 11:04
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 11:04
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 11:04
Derwent, opp Bridge End 11:06
Derwent, opp War Memorial 11:06
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 11:08
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 11:09
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 11:10
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 11:12
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 11:14

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 15:52 18:15
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 15:52 18:15
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 15:53 18:16
Hope, adj The Marshes 15:54 18:17
Hope, opp College 15:55 18:18
Hope, adj Post Office 15:56 18:19
Hope, adj Aston Lane 15:56 18:19
Hope, adj Station Road End 15:56 18:19
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 15:57 18:20
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 15:59 18:22
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 15:59 18:22
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 16:00 18:23
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 16:01 18:24
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 16:01 18:24
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 16:01 18:24
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 16:02 18:25
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 16:03 18:26
Bamford, adj Institute 16:03 18:26
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 16:03 18:26
Bamford, opp Old Road 16:03 18:26
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 16:04 18:27
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 16:04 18:27
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 16:05 18:28
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 16:06 18:29
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 16:08 18:31
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 16:08 18:31
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 16:09 18:32
Derwent, adj War Memorial 16:10 18:33
Derwent, adj Bridge End 16:11 18:34
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 16:12 18:35
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 16:13 18:36
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 16:13 18:36
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 16:13 18:36
Derwent, opp Bridge End 16:14 18:37
Derwent, opp War Memorial 16:15 18:38
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 16:16 18:39
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 16:17 18:40
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 16:18 18:41
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 16:21 18:44
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 16:22 18:45
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 16:23 18:46
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 16:24 18:47
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 16:24 18:47
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 16:25 18:48
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 16:25 18:48
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 16:26 18:49
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 16:26 18:49
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 16:27 18:50
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 16:28 18:51
Rivelin, opp Pump House 16:29 18:52
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 16:29 18:52
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 16:30 18:53
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 16:30 18:53
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 16:31 18:54
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 16:31 18:54
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 16:32 18:55
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 16:32 18:55
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 16:32 18:55
Crosspool, adj Post Office 16:33 18:56
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 16:34 18:57
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 16:35 18:58
Broomhill BH7 (at) 16:36 18:59
Broomhill, adj Turners Lane 16:37 18:59
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 16:38 19:01
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 16:40 19:02
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 16:40 19:02
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 16:42 19:04
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 16:43 19:04
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 16:44 19:05
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH1 (CH1) 16:45 19:06
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 16:46 19:08
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 16:47 19:09
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 16:48 19:09
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 16:50 19:11

Related services

More information