Bus Times

274 - Sheffield - Yorkshire Bridge - Castleton

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Sheffield - Yorkshire Bridge - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 16:50
Sheffield Centre Howard Hotel (SS1) 16:50
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 16:51
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 16:52
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 16:53
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 16:57
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 16:57
Western Bank, nr Northumberland Road 16:58
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 16:58
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 16:59
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 16:59
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 17:00
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 17:01
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 17:02
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 17:02
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 17:02
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 17:02
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 17:03
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 17:04
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 17:05
Rivelin, adj Pump House 17:06
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 17:08
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 17:08
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 17:09
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 17:10
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 17:11
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 17:11
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 17:12
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 17:13
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 17:15
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 17:16
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 17:18
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 17:18
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 17:18
Bamford, adj Old Road 17:19
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 17:20
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 17:21
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 17:21
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 17:22
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 17:22
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 17:23
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 17:23
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 17:24
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 17:25
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 17:27
Hope, opp Station Road End 17:29
Hope, opp Aston Lane 17:29
Hope, adj Church 17:30
Hope, opp Post Office 17:31
Hope, adj College 17:32
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 17:33
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 17:34
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 17:35
Castleton, adj Bus Station 17:36

Castleton - Yorkshire Bridge - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 18:15
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 18:15
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 18:16
Hope, adj The Marshes 18:17
Hope, opp College 18:18
Hope, adj Post Office 18:19
Hope, adj Aston Lane 18:19
Hope, adj Station Road End 18:19
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 18:20
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 18:22
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 18:22
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 18:23
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 18:24
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 18:24
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 18:24
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 18:25
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 18:26
Bamford, adj Institute 18:26
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 18:26
Bamford, opp Old Road 18:26
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 18:27
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 18:27
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 18:28
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 18:29
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 18:31
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 18:32
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 18:32
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 18:33
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 18:33
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 18:34
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 18:34
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 18:35
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 18:35
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 18:36
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 18:37
Rivelin, opp Pump House 18:39
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 18:39
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 18:39
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 18:40
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 18:41
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 18:41
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 18:42
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 18:42
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 18:43
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 18:44
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 18:45
Broomhill BH7 (at) 18:46
Broomhill, adj Turners Lane 18:46
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 18:47
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 18:48
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 18:49
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 18:52
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 18:54
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES1 (ES1) 18:55
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 18:55
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 18:56
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 18:58

Related services

More information