🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

275 - Sheffield - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Sheffield - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 09:10 11:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 09:10 11:40
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 09:11 11:41
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 09:12 11:42
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 09:13 11:43
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 09:16 11:46
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 09:17 11:47
Western Bank, nr Weston Park Hospital 09:18 11:48
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 09:19 11:49
Broomhill BH2 (opp) 09:19 11:49
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 09:20 11:50
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 09:21 11:51
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 09:23 11:53
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 09:24 11:54
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 09:25 11:55
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 09:25 11:55
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 09:25 11:55
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 09:26 11:56
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 09:26 11:56
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 09:28 11:58
Rivelin, adj Pump House 09:28 11:58
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 09:30 12:00
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 09:31 12:01
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 09:32 12:02
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 09:32 12:02
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 09:33 12:03
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 09:34 12:04
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 09:35 12:05
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 09:36 12:06
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 09:38 12:08
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 09:38 12:08
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 09:40 12:10
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 09:40 12:10
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 09:40 12:10
Bamford, adj Old Road 09:41 12:11
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 09:41 12:11
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 09:42 12:12
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 09:42 12:12
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 09:43 12:13
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 09:43 12:13
Bamford Bus Turnaround (S-bound) 09:44 12:14
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 09:44 12:14
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 09:45 12:15
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 09:45 12:15
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 09:47 12:17
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:48 12:18
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:48 12:18
Hope, opp Post Office 09:49 12:19
Hope, adj College 09:50 12:20
Hope, opp College 09:50 12:20
Hope, adj Post Office 09:50 12:20
Hope, adj Church 09:50 12:20
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:50 12:20
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:51 12:21
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 09:51 12:21
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 09:52 12:22
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 09:52 12:22
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 09:53 12:23
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 09:54 12:24
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 09:54 12:24
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 09:55 12:25
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 09:55 12:25
Hathersage, opp Little John 09:56 12:26
Leadmill, adj The Plough 09:57 12:27
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 10:02 12:32
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 10:02 12:32
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 10:03 12:33
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 10:04 12:34
Calver, adj Shaldon 10:05 12:35
Calver Sough (S-bound) 10:06 12:36
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:06 12:36
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 10:07 12:37
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 10:08 12:38
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 10:10 12:40
Eyam, opp The Square 10:11 12:41
Eyam, opp Church 10:12 12:42
Eyam Hall (opp) 10:12 12:42
Eyam, adj Coach Park 10:13 12:43
Eyam Hall (adj) 10:13 12:43
Eyam, adj Church 10:13 12:43
Eyam, adj The Square 10:14 12:44
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 10:15 12:45
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 10:17 12:47
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 10:18 12:48
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:20 12:50
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 10:23 12:53
Calver, adj Cliff College 10:23 12:53
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 10:23 12:53
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 10:24 12:54
Baslow, opp Church 10:24 12:54
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 10:25 12:55
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 10:26 12:56
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 10:30 13:00
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 10:32 13:02
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 10:32 13:02
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 10:33 13:03
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 10:33 13:03
Bakewell, opp Square 10:34 13:04
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 10:35 13:05

Bakewell - Sheffield

Bakewell Square (Stand B) 11:25 13:40
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 11:26 13:41
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 11:26 13:41
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 11:27 13:42
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 11:27 13:42
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 11:29 13:43
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 11:34 13:48
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 11:36 13:50
Baslow, adj Church 11:36 13:51
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 11:37 13:51
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 11:38 13:53
Calver, opp Cliff College 11:38 13:53
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 11:40 13:55
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:42 13:57
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 11:44 13:59
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 11:46 14:01
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 11:48 14:03
Eyam, opp The Square 11:49 14:04
Eyam, opp Church 11:50 14:05
Eyam Hall (opp) 11:50 14:05
Eyam, adj Coach Park 11:51 14:06
Eyam Hall (adj) 11:51 14:06
Eyam, adj Church 11:51 14:06
Eyam, adj The Square 11:52 14:07
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 11:53 14:08
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 11:55 14:10
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 11:56 14:11
Calver Sough (N-bound) 11:58 14:13
Calver, opp Shaldon 11:58 14:13
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 11:59 14:14
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 12:00 14:15
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 12:01 14:16
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 12:02 14:17
Leadmill, opp The Plough 12:06 14:21
Hathersage, adj Little John 12:08 14:23
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 12:08 14:23
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 12:09 14:25
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 12:09 14:26
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 12:10 14:26
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 12:11 14:28
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 12:12 14:29
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 12:12 14:30
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 12:13 14:32
Hope, opp Station Road End 12:14 14:33
Hope, opp Aston Lane 12:14 14:34
Hope, opp Post Office 12:15 14:35
Hope, adj College 12:16 14:36
Hope, opp College 12:16 14:36
Hope, adj Post Office 12:16 14:36
Hope, adj Church 12:16 14:36
Hope, adj Aston Lane 12:17 14:37
Hope, adj Station Road End 12:17 14:37
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 12:18 14:38
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 12:20 14:40
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 12:20 14:40
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 12:21 14:41
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 12:22 14:42
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 12:22 14:42
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 12:22 14:42
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 12:23 14:43
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 12:23 14:43
Bamford, adj Institute 12:23 14:43
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 12:23 14:43
Bamford, opp Old Road 12:24 14:44
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 12:25 14:45
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 12:25 14:45
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 12:26 14:46
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 12:27 14:47
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 12:28 14:48
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 12:29 14:49
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 12:30 14:50
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 12:30 14:50
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 12:31 14:51
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 12:32 14:52
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 12:32 14:52
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 12:33 14:53
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 12:33 14:53
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 12:34 14:54
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 12:34 14:54
Rivelin, opp Pump House 12:36 14:56
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 12:36 14:56
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 12:36 14:56
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 12:37 14:57
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 12:37 14:57
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 12:38 14:58
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 12:38 14:58
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 12:39 14:59
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 12:39 14:59
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 12:40 15:00
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 12:41 15:01
Broomhill BH7 (at) 12:42 15:02
Broomhill BH1 (adj) 12:43 15:03
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 12:45 15:05
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 12:46 15:06
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 12:47 15:07
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 12:48 15:08
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 12:49 15:09
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 12:50 15:10
Sheffield Centre, adj Ca1 12:50 15:10
Sheffield Centre, adj Ca5 12:51 15:11
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 12:53 15:13
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 12:53 15:13
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 12:55 15:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow