bustimes.org

275 - Bathgate - Gyle Centre or Edinburgh Park

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Bathgate - Gyle Centre or Edinburgh Park

Bathgate, at Rail Station 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Bathgate, before Gardners Lane 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Bathgate, at Room at the Top 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Bathgate, opp Health Centre 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Bathgate, opp Dalling Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:35 17:35 18:04 18:34
Bathgate, after Whiteside 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Bathgate, after Wester Inch at Briniehill Rndbt 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 17:37 18:06 18:36
Wester Inch, opp Simpson Primary School 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 17:38 18:07 18:37
Wester Inch, opp Mosside Terrace 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 17:39 18:08 18:38
Wester Inch, o/s Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 17:40 18:09 18:39
Wester Inch, opp Meylea Street 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 17:40 18:09 18:39
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 17:41 18:10 18:40
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:12 18:42
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 17:44 18:13 18:43
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:14 18:44
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:14 18:44
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:15 18:45
Blackburn, before Library 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:15 18:45
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 17:48 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:48 17:48 18:17 18:47
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 17:49 18:17 18:47
Blackburn House (opp) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:18 18:48
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49
Seafield Arms (before) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 17:51 18:19 18:49
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 17:53 18:21 18:51
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:22 18:52
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 17:55 18:23 18:53
Kirkton, opp Millfield 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 17:56 18:24 18:54
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 17:57 18:25 18:55
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 17:58 18:26 18:56
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 17:59 18:27 18:57
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 18:00 18:28 18:58
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 18:01 18:29 18:59
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 18:02 18:30 19:00
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 18:02 18:30 19:00
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 18:03 18:31 19:01
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:04 18:04 18:32 19:02
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:05 18:05 18:33 19:03
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:46
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:47 21:47
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:48 21:48
Pumpherston, opp Wyman Gordon 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pumpherston, at Napier Square 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:53 21:53
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:54 21:54
Uphall Station Summerville Court (Opp and Before) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:55 21:55
Uphall Station, before Primary School 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:56 21:56
Uphall Station, opp Railway Station 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:57 21:57
Uphall, opp Stankards Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 18:36 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:59 21:59
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:00 21:00 22:00
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:01 21:01 22:01
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:02 21:02 22:02
Uphall, at Cemetery 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:05 21:05 22:05
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:06 21:06 22:06
Broxburn, at Post Office 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:07 21:07 22:07
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:09

Gyle Centre or Edinburgh Park - Bathgate

Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 05:47 06:17 06:47 then every 30 minutes until 08:17 08:52 then every 30 minutes until 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:57 22:22
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 05:47 06:17 06:47 08:17 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:57 22:22
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 05:48 06:18 06:48 08:18 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:58 22:23
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 05:48 06:18 06:48 08:18 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:58 22:23
Broxburn, opp Church Street 05:49 06:19 06:49 08:19 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:59 22:24
Broxburn, opp Post Office 05:49 06:19 06:49 08:19 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:59 22:24
Broxburn, at New Holygate 05:50 06:20 06:50 08:20 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:25
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 05:50 06:20 06:51 08:21 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:25
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:22 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 21:01 22:26
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:22 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 21:01 22:26
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:53 08:23 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 21:02 22:27
Uphall, opp Cemetery 05:53 06:23 06:54 08:24 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:28
Uphall, before Alexander Street 05:54 06:24 06:55 08:25 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:59 21:03 22:28
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 05:55 06:25 06:56 08:26 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 20:00 21:04 22:29
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 05:56 06:26 06:57 08:27 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:01 21:05 22:30
Uphall, after Millbank Place 05:57 06:27 06:58 08:28 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:02 21:06 22:31
Uphall, at Stankards Road 05:57 06:27 06:58 08:28 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:02 21:06 22:31
Uphall Station, at Railway Station 05:59 06:29 07:00 08:30 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 20:04 21:08 22:33
Uphall Station Primary School (opp and after) 06:01 06:31 07:02 08:32 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 20:06 21:10 22:35
Uphall Station, after Summerville Court 06:02 06:32 07:03 08:33 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 20:07 21:11 22:36
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 06:03 06:33 07:04 08:34 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 20:08 21:12 22:37
Pumpherston, opp Napier Square 06:04 06:34 07:06 08:36 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:38
Pumpherston, at Wyman Gordon 06:06 06:36 07:07 08:37 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 20:11 21:15 22:40
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 06:09 06:39 07:11 08:41 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:14 20:14 21:18 22:43
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 06:10 06:40 07:12 08:42 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:15 20:15 21:19 22:44
Ladywell, at Fernbank 06:11 06:41 07:13 08:43 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:16 21:20 22:45
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:12 06:42 07:14 08:44 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 20:17 21:21 22:46
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:13 06:43 07:16 08:46 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:19 20:19 21:22 22:47
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:13 06:43 07:16 08:46 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 20:19 21:22 22:47
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:18 08:48 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:21 21:24 22:49
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:19 08:49 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 20:22 21:25 22:50
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:20 08:50 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 20:23 21:26 22:51
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:21 08:51 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 20:24 21:27 22:52
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:22 08:52 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 20:25 21:28 22:53
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 06:20 06:50 07:23 08:53 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:26 21:29 22:54
Livingston, after The Centre 06:21 06:51 07:24 08:54 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:30 22:55
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 06:22 06:52 07:25 08:55 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:28 21:31 22:56
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 07:30 09:00 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Livingston, at Aldi 06:23 06:53 07:31 09:01 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Livingston, at Homebase 06:24 06:54 07:32 09:02 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Livingston, at Alderstone Business Park 06:25 06:55 07:33 09:03 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 06:25 06:55 07:33 09:03 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 06:26 06:56 07:34 09:04 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 06:27 06:57 07:35 09:05 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 06:28 06:58 07:36 09:06 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Kirkton, before Village Lane 06:29 06:59 07:37 09:07 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 06:30 07:00 07:38 09:08 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Kirkton, at Millfield 06:31 07:01 07:39 09:09 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 06:32 07:02 07:40 09:10 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:34 07:04 07:42 09:12 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:35 07:05 07:43 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Seafield, at Primary School 06:37 07:07 07:45 09:15 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:45 09:15 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:37 07:07 07:45 09:15 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Blackburn House (at) 06:38 07:08 07:46 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:39 07:09 07:47 09:17 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:40 07:10 07:48 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:41 07:11 07:49 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:41 07:11 07:49 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:41 07:11 07:49 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Blackburn, opp Library 06:42 07:12 07:50 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:43 07:13 07:51 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:43 07:13 07:51 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:44 07:14 07:52 09:22 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:45 07:15 07:53 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:55 09:25 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Wester Inch, at Meylea Street 06:47 07:17 07:55 09:25 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Wester Inch, before Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:48 07:18 07:56 09:26 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Wester Inch, at Mosside Terrace 06:49 07:19 07:57 09:27 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Bathgate, at Birniehill Roundabout 06:51 07:21 07:59 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Bathgate, opp Whiteside 06:52 07:22 08:01 09:31 10:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Bathgate, at Meadowpark Road 06:52 07:22 08:01 09:31 10:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Bathgate, at Health Centre 06:53 07:23 08:02 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 06:54 07:24 08:03 09:33 10:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 06:56 07:26 08:05 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:59 07:29 08:08 09:38 10:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 07:00 07:30 08:09 09:39 10:14 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 07:01 07:31 08:10 09:40 10:15 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:10 09:40 10:15 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44
Bathgate, at Rail Station 07:02 07:32 08:11 09:41 10:16 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses