bustimes.org

275 - Bathgate - Gyle Centre or Edinburgh Park

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Bathgate - Gyle Centre or Edinburgh Park

Bathgate, at Rail Station 05:53 06:23 06:53 then every 30 minutes until 08:23 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:53 18:23
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:54 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:56 06:26 06:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Bathgate, before Gardners Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 08:27 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Bathgate, at Room at the Top 05:58 06:28 06:58 08:28 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 06:00 06:30 07:00 08:30 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Bathgate, opp Health Centre 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Bathgate, opp Dalling Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Bathgate, after Whiteside 06:02 06:32 07:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Bathgate, after Wester Inch at Briniehill Rndbt 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Wester Inch, opp Simpson Primary School 06:04 06:34 07:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Wester Inch, opp Mosside Terrace 06:05 06:35 07:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Wester Inch, o/s Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Wester Inch, opp Meylea Street 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Bathgate, at Pyramids Business Park 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, before Library 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Blackburn House (opp) 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:49 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Seafield Arms (before) 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:52 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:53 09:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:54 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Kirkton, opp Millfield 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:55 09:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:57 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:58 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:02 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:04 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:06 09:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:08 09:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:09 09:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:10 09:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 09:11 09:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 09:12 09:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 09:13 09:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 09:15 09:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 09:15 09:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 09:16 09:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 09:18 09:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:48
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:19 09:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:49
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 09:20 09:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:50
Pumpherston, opp Wyman Gordon 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:53
Pumpherston, at Napier Square 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:26 10:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:55
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:27 10:01 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:56
Uphall Station Summerville Court (Opp and Before) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:28 10:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:57
Uphall Station, before Primary School 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:29 10:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:58
Uphall Station, opp Railway Station 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:30 10:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 21:59
Uphall, opp Stankards Road 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:32 10:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:01
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:33 10:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:02
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:34 10:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:03
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:35 10:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:04
Uphall, at Cemetery 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:36 10:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:05
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:37 10:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:05
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:38 10:12 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:06
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:39 10:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:07
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:08
Broxburn, at Post Office 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:41 10:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:09
Broxburn, before Church Street 07:11 07:41 08:12 09:42 10:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:42 10:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:43 10:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:14 09:44 10:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:11

Gyle Centre or Edinburgh Park - Bathgate

Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 05:47 06:17 06:47 then every 30 minutes until 08:17 08:52 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:57 22:22
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 05:47 06:17 06:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 18:23 18:52 19:52 20:57 22:22
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 05:48 06:18 06:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:58 22:23
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 05:48 06:18 06:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:53 19:53 20:58 22:23
Broxburn, opp Church Street 05:49 06:19 06:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:59 22:24
Broxburn, opp Post Office 05:49 06:19 06:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 18:25 18:54 19:54 20:59 22:24
Broxburn, at New Holygate 05:50 06:20 06:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 18:26 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:25
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 05:50 06:20 06:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 18:27 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:25
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 05:52 06:22 06:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 18:28 18:57 19:57 21:01 22:26
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 05:52 06:22 06:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 18:28 18:57 19:57 21:01 22:26
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 18:29 18:58 19:58 21:02 22:27
Uphall, opp Cemetery 05:53 06:23 06:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 18:30 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:28
Uphall, before Alexander Street 05:54 06:24 06:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 18:31 18:59 19:59 21:03 22:28
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 05:55 06:25 06:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 18:32 19:00 20:00 21:04 22:29
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 05:56 06:26 06:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:05 22:30
Uphall, after Millbank Place 05:57 06:27 06:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:06 22:31
Uphall, at Stankards Road 05:57 06:27 06:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:06 22:31
Uphall Station, at Railway Station 05:59 06:29 07:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 18:36 19:04 20:04 21:08 22:33
Uphall Station Primary School (opp and after) 06:01 06:31 07:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 18:38 19:06 20:06 21:10 22:35
Uphall Station, after Summerville Court 06:02 06:32 07:04 08:34 09:09 09:39 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:11 22:36
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 06:03 06:33 07:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:12 22:37
Pumpherston, opp Napier Square 06:04 06:34 07:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 18:42 19:09 20:09 21:13 22:38
Pumpherston, at Wyman Gordon 06:06 06:36 07:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 18:43 19:11 20:11 21:15 22:40
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 06:09 06:39 07:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 18:47 19:14 20:14 21:18 22:43
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 06:10 06:40 07:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 18:48 19:15 20:15 21:19 22:44
Ladywell, at Fernbank 06:11 06:41 07:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 18:49 19:16 20:16 21:20 22:45
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:12 06:42 07:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 18:50 19:17 20:17 21:21 22:46
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:13 06:43 07:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:22 22:47
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:13 06:43 07:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:22 22:47
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 18:54 19:21 20:21 21:24 22:49
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 18:55 19:22 20:22 21:25 22:50
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 18:56 19:23 20:23 21:26 22:51
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 18:57 19:24 20:24 21:27 22:52
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 18:58 19:25 20:25 21:28 22:53
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 06:20 06:50 07:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 18:59 19:26 20:26 21:29 22:54
Livingston, after The Centre 06:21 06:51 07:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 19:00 19:27 20:27 21:30 22:55
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 06:22 06:52 07:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 19:01 19:28 20:28 21:31 22:56
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 07:28 08:58 09:34 10:04 19:04
Livingston, at Aldi 06:23 06:53 07:29 08:59 09:35 10:05 19:05
Livingston, at Homebase 06:24 06:54 07:30 09:00 09:36 10:06 19:06
Livingston, at Alderstone Business Park 06:25 06:55 07:31 09:01 09:37 10:07 19:07
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 06:25 06:55 07:31 09:01 09:37 10:07 19:07
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 06:26 06:56 07:32 09:02 09:38 10:08 19:08
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 06:27 06:57 07:33 09:03 09:39 10:09 19:09
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 06:28 06:58 07:34 09:04 09:40 10:10 19:10
Kirkton, before Village Lane 06:29 06:59 07:35 09:05 09:41 10:11 19:11
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 06:30 07:00 07:36 09:06 09:42 10:12 19:12
Kirkton, at Millfield 06:31 07:01 07:37 09:07 09:43 10:13 19:13
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 06:32 07:02 07:38 09:08 09:44 10:14 19:14
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:34 07:04 07:40 09:10 09:46 10:16 19:16
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:35 07:05 07:41 09:11 09:47 10:17 19:17
Seafield, at Primary School 06:37 07:07 07:43 09:13 09:49 10:19 19:19
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:43 09:13 09:49 10:19 19:19
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:37 07:07 07:43 09:13 09:49 10:19 19:19
Blackburn House (at) 06:38 07:08 07:44 09:14 09:50 10:20 19:20
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:39 07:09 07:45 09:15 09:51 10:21 19:21
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:40 07:10 07:46 09:16 09:52 10:22 19:22
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:41 07:11 07:47 09:17 09:53 10:23 19:23
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:41 07:11 07:47 09:17 09:53 10:23 19:23
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:41 07:11 07:47 09:17 09:53 10:23 19:23
Blackburn, opp Library 06:42 07:12 07:48 09:18 09:54 10:24 19:24
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:43 07:13 07:49 09:19 09:54 10:25 19:25
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:43 07:13 07:49 09:19 09:55 10:25 19:25
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:44 07:14 07:50 09:20 09:55 10:26 19:26
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:45 07:15 07:51 09:21 09:56 10:27 19:27
Bathgate, at Pyramids Business Park 06:47 07:17 07:53 09:23 09:58 10:29 19:29
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:56 09:26 10:02 10:32 19:32
Wester Inch, at Meylea Street 06:51 07:21 07:57 09:27 10:03 10:33 19:33
Wester Inch, before Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:52 07:22 07:58 09:28 10:04 10:34 19:34
Wester Inch, at Mosside Terrace 06:53 07:23 07:59 09:29 10:05 10:35 19:35
Bathgate, at Birniehill Roundabout 06:55 07:25 08:01 09:31 10:07 10:37 19:37
Bathgate, opp Whiteside 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:32 10:08 10:38 19:38
Bathgate, at Meadowpark Road 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:32 10:08 10:38 19:38
Bathgate, at Health Centre 06:57 07:27 08:03 09:33 10:09 10:39 19:39
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 06:58 07:28 08:04 09:34 10:10 10:40 19:40
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 07:00 07:30 08:06 09:36 10:12 10:42 19:42
Bathgate, at St David's House 07:02 07:32 08:08 09:38 10:14 10:44 19:44
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 07:03 07:33 08:09 09:39 10:15 10:45 19:45
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:10 09:40 10:16 10:46 19:46
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 07:04 07:34 08:10 09:40 10:16 10:46 19:46
Bathgate, at Rail Station 07:05 07:35 08:11 09:41 10:17 10:47 19:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses