bustimes.org

275 - Bathgate - Broxburn via Blackburn

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Bathgate - Broxburn via Blackburn

Bathgate, at Rail Station 05:53 06:23 06:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 17:53 18:23
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 05:54 06:24 06:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Bathgate, opp Union Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Bathgate, at Council Offices 05:56 06:26 06:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Bathgate, before Gardners Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Bathgate, at Room at the Top 05:58 06:28 06:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 06:00 06:30 07:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Bathgate, opp Health Centre 06:01 06:31 07:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Bathgate, opp Dalling Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Bathgate, after Whiteside 06:02 06:32 07:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Bathgate, after Wester Inch at Briniehill Rndbt 06:03 06:33 07:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Wester Inch, opp Simpson Primary School 06:04 06:34 07:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Wester Inch, opp Mosside Terrace 06:05 06:35 07:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Wester Inch, o/s Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:06 06:36 07:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Wester Inch, opp Meylea Street 06:07 06:37 07:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 06:08 06:38 07:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Bathgate, at Pyramids Business Park 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, before Library 06:16 06:46 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:17 06:47 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:18 06:48 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:18 06:48 07:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Blackburn House (opp) 06:19 06:49 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:20 06:50 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Seafield Arms (before) 06:20 06:50 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:20 06:50 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:22 06:52 07:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:23 06:53 07:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 06:24 06:54 07:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Kirkton, opp Millfield 06:25 06:55 07:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 06:26 06:56 07:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 06:27 06:57 07:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 06:28 06:58 07:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 06:29 06:59 07:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 06:30 07:00 07:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 06:31 07:01 07:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 06:31 07:01 07:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:32 07:02 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:33 07:03 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 06:34 07:04 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 20:10
Livingston, opp The Centre 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 20:11
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 20:12
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 20:13
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 20:14
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 20:15
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 20:16
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 20:17
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 20:19
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 20:19
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:20
Ladywell, o/s Fernbank 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 20:21
Ladywell, opp Park and Ride 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 20:22
Ladywell, at Willowbank 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 20:23
Pumpherston, opp Wyman Gordon 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 20:26
Pumpherston, at Napier Square 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 20:28
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:01 18:31 18:57 19:27 20:29
Uphall Station Summerville Court (Opp and Before) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 18:32 18:58 19:28 20:30
Uphall Station, before Primary School 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 20:31
Uphall Station, opp Railway Station 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:04 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:32
Uphall, opp Stankards Road 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:34
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:35
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:36
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:37
Uphall, at Cemetery 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:38
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:38
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:12 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:39
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:40
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:41
Broxburn, at Post Office 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:42
Broxburn, before Church Street 07:12 07:42 08:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 07:12 07:42 08:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 07:13 07:43 08:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:44

Broxburn - Bathgate via Blackburn

Broxburn, opp Dunnet Way 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:22 then every 30 minutes until 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:47
Broxburn, opp Thistle Business Park 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:23 18:23 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:47
Broxburn, opp Aitken Orr Drive 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:48
Broxburn, adj Aitken Orr Drive 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 18:24 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:48
Broxburn, opp Church Street 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:49
Broxburn, opp Post Office 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:25 18:25 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:49
Broxburn, at New Holygate 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:26 18:26 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:27 18:27 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:28 18:28 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:51
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:28 18:28 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:51
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:52
Uphall, opp Cemetery 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:30 18:30 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:53
Uphall, before Alexander Street 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:31 18:31 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:53
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 18:32 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:54
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:33 18:33 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:55
Uphall, after Millbank Place 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:34 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:56
Uphall, at Stankards Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:34 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:56
Uphall Station, at Railway Station 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:36 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:58
Uphall Station Primary School (opp and after) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:38 18:38 19:06 19:31 20:01 21:00
Uphall Station, after Summerville Court 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:39 18:39 19:07 19:32 20:02 21:01
Pumpherston, at Turning Circle 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:40 18:40 19:08 19:33 20:03 21:02
Pumpherston, opp Napier Square 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:42 18:42 19:09 19:34 20:04 21:03
Pumpherston, at Wyman Gordon 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:43 18:43 19:11 19:36 20:06 21:05
Ladywell Willowbank (opp and after) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:47 18:47 19:14 19:39 20:09 21:08
Ladywell, at Park and Ride 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:48 18:48 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:09
Ladywell, at Fernbank 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:49 18:49 19:16 19:41 20:11 21:10
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:50 18:50 19:17 19:42 20:12 21:11
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:52 18:52 19:19 19:44 20:14 21:12
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:52 18:52 19:19 19:44 20:14 21:12
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:54 18:54 19:21 19:46 20:16 21:14
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:55 18:55 19:22 19:47 20:17 21:15
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:56 18:56 19:23 19:48 20:18 21:16
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:57 18:57 19:24 19:49 20:19 21:17
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:58 18:58 19:25 19:50 20:20 21:18
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:59 18:59 19:26 19:51 20:21 21:19
Livingston, after The Centre 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:00 19:00 19:27 19:52 20:22 21:20
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:01 19:01 19:28 19:53 20:23 21:21
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 08:04 19:04
Livingston, at Aldi 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:05 19:05
Livingston, at Homebase 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 19:06
Livingston, at Alderstone Business Park 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 19:07
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 19:07
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:08 19:08
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 19:09
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:10 19:10
Kirkton, before Village Lane 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 19:11
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 19:12
Kirkton, at Millfield 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 19:13
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:14 19:14
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:16 19:16
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 19:17
Seafield, at Primary School 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 19:19
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 19:19
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 19:19
Blackburn House (at) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 19:20
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 19:21
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 19:22
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 19:23
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 19:23
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 19:23
Blackburn, opp Library 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 19:24
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 19:25
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 19:25
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 19:26
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 19:27
Bathgate, at Pyramids Business Park 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 19:29
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 19:32
Wester Inch, at Meylea Street 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 19:33
Wester Inch, before Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 19:34
Wester Inch, at Mosside Terrace 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 19:35
Bathgate, at Birniehill Roundabout 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 19:37
Bathgate, opp Whiteside 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 19:38
Bathgate, at Meadowpark Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 19:38
Bathgate, at Health Centre 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 19:39
Bathgate, at Morrisons supermarket 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 19:40
Bathgate, opp Gardners Lane 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 19:42
Bathgate, at St David's House 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 19:44
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 19:45
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 19:46
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 19:46
Bathgate, at Rail Station 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 19:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses