🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

276 - Hope - Eyam - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Eyam - Hope

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 08:55
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 08:55
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 08:56
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 08:56
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 08:57
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 08:57
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 08:58
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 09:03
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 09:05
Baslow, adj Church 09:06
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 09:06
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 09:08
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 09:10
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 09:11
Calver Sough (N-bound) 09:13
Calver, opp Shaldon 09:13
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 09:13
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 09:14
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 09:14
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 09:15
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 09:15
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 09:15
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 09:16
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 09:17
Calver, adj Shaldon 09:18
Calver Sough (S-bound) 09:19
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:19
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 09:20
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 09:21
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 09:23
Eyam, opp The Square 09:24
Eyam, opp Church 09:25
Eyam Hall (opp) 09:25
Eyam, adj Coach Park 09:26
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:26
Eyam, adj Church 09:26
Eyam, adj The Square 09:26
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 09:31
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 09:33
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 09:35
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 09:35
Little Hucklow, adj Village 09:36
Little Hucklow, adj Cop Low 09:37
Bradwell, opp Church 09:39
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:40
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:40
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:41
Brough, opp Mill 09:42
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 09:43
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:44
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:44
Hope, adj Church 09:44
Hope, opp Post Office 09:45
Hope, o/s College Bus Park 09:46
Hope, adj Post Office 09:46
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:47
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:47
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 09:48
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 09:50
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 09:50
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 09:51
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:52
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 09:52
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 09:52
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 09:53
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 09:53
Bamford, adj Institute 09:53
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 09:53
Bamford, opp Old Road 09:54
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 09:55
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 09:55
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 09:56
Glen Parva, adj Glenville Avenue 09:56
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 09:58
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 09:59
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 10:00
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 10:01
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 10:01
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 10:02
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 10:03
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 10:03
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 10:03
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 10:04
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 10:05
Rivelin, opp Pump House 10:06
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 10:07
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 10:07
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 10:07
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 10:08
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 10:09
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 10:09
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 10:09
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 10:10
Crosspool, adj Post Office 10:11
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 10:12
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 10:13
Broomhill BH7 (at) 10:14
Broomhill BH1 (adj) 10:15
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 10:16
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 10:17
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 10:18
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 10:21
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 10:21
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES1 (ES1) 10:22
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 10:23
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 10:24
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B3 (B3) 10:25

Hope - Eyam - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 14:10
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 14:10
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 14:11
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 14:12
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 14:13
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 14:16
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 14:17
Western Bank, nr Weston Park Hospital 14:18
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 14:19
Broomhill BH2 (opp) 14:20
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 14:21
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 14:22
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 14:23
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 14:25
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 14:25
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 14:25
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 14:25
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 14:26
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 14:26
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 14:28
Rivelin, adj Pump House 14:28
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 14:30
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 14:31
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 14:32
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 14:32
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 14:33
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 14:34
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 14:35
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 14:36
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 14:38
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 14:38
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 14:40
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 14:40
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 14:40
Bamford, adj Old Road 14:41
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 14:41
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 14:42
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 14:42
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 14:43
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 14:43
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 14:44
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 14:44
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 14:45
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 14:45
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 14:47
Hope, opp Station Road End 14:48
Hope, opp Aston Lane 14:48
Hope, adj Church 14:48
Hope, opp Post Office 14:49
Hope, adj College 14:49
Hope, o/s College Bus Park 14:50
Hope, adj Post Office 14:50
Hope, adj Aston Lane 14:51
Hope, adj Station Road End 14:51
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 14:53
Brough, adj Mill 14:53
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 14:54
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 14:55
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 14:56
Little Hucklow, opp Cop Low 14:58
Little Hucklow, opp Village 14:59
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 15:01
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 15:02
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 15:05
Eyam, opp The Square 15:07
Eyam, opp Church 15:07
Eyam Hall (opp) 15:07
Eyam, adj Coach Park 15:08
Eyam Hall (adj) 15:08
Eyam, adj Church 15:08
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 15:09
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 15:12
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 15:12
Calver, opp Shaldon 15:13
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 15:15
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 15:16
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 15:17
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 15:18
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 15:18
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 15:18
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 15:19
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 15:20
Calver, adj Shaldon 15:21
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 15:23
Calver, adj Cliff College 15:23
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 15:23
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 15:24
Baslow, opp Church 15:24
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 15:25
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 15:26
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 15:31
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 15:32
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 15:33
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 15:33
Bakewell, opp Square 15:34
Bakewell Square (Stand C) 15:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow