🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27A - Wolverhampton - Bus Station

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Inbound

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Dudley, after Castle Hill 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:55
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57
Eve Hill, opp Poplar Crescent 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Priory Estate, opp Limes Rd 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Priory Estate, opp Linden Rd 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Shavers End, opp Myrtle Rd 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:00
Shavers End, opp Harebell Crescent 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Willow Rd 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:03
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Gorse Rd 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:04
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Oak Green 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:05
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Ivy Rd 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:06
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:07
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:08
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:09
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:10
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:10
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:11
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:12
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:13
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:14
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15
The Straits, opp Straits Green 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:15
The Straits, adj Tennyson Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:18
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:21
Stickley, opp The Croft 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:23
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:23
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:26
Sedgley, before Market Hall 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:27
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:27
Sedgley, opp Northway 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:28
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:28
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:29
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:30
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:30
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:31
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:32
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:32
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:33
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:34
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:34
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:35
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:36
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:36
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:37
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:39
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:40
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:41
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:42
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:43
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:44
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:45
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:46
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:48
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:50
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:53

Outbound

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Parkfield Fenmere Close 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:50
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:54
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:54
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:55
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:55
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:57
Sedgley, adj Northway 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:01
Stickley, adj The Croft 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:01
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:02
The Straits, adj Milton Crescent 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:03
The Straits, adj Straits Green 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:06
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:06
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:07
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:08
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:09
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:09
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:10
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:10
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:11
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:12
Dibdale, adj Burton Rd 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:12
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Ivy Rd 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Oak Green 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Gorse Rd 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Willow Rd 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:16
Shavers End, adj Harebell Crescent 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:17
Shavers End, adj Myrtle Rd 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:18
Priory Estate, adj Linden Rd 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Priory Estate, adj Limes Rd 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:20
Eve Hill Poplar Crescent 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:20
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Dudley, opp Priory St 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Dudley, opp Tower St 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:23
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

National Express West Midlands