🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27A - Barrows Green - West Bank

A bus service operated by Ashcroft Travel

Map

West Bank - Barrows Green

W Bank West Bank 08:10 09:25 11:15 13:15
W Bank Irwell Street 08:10 09:25 11:15 13:15
Newtown Catalyst Museum 08:10 09:25 11:15 13:15
Waterloo Centre 08:10 09:25 11:15 13:15
Widnes Ashley Way 08:10 09:25 11:15 13:15
Widnes Doctors Pub 08:11 09:26 11:16 13:16
Widnes Town Hall 08:17 09:32 11:22 13:22
Widnes Simms Cross 08:21 09:36 11:26 13:26
Widnes Milton Road 08:21 09:36 11:26 13:26
Victoria Park Appleton Village 08:22 09:37 11:27 13:27
Appleton Bradley Way 08:26 09:39 11:29 13:29
Widnes Green Oaks 08:31 09:41 11:31 13:31
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 08:35 09:45 11:35 13:35
Widnes Page Lane 08:35 09:45 11:35 13:35
Widnes Halton View Road 08:37 09:47 11:37 13:37
Crow Wood Cnr. 08:39 09:49 11:39 13:39
Barrows Green Eight Towers 08:39 09:49 11:39 13:39
Barrows Green Barneston Road 08:40 09:50 11:40 13:40
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Barrows Green - West Bank

Barrows Green Barneston Road 11:40 13:40 15:50
Barrows Green Snowberry Close 11:41 13:41 15:51
Barrows Green Dykin Road 11:42 13:42 15:52
Crow Wood Chorleys Lane 11:43 13:43 15:53
Crow Wood Bancroft Road 11:44 13:44 15:54
Crow Wood Barnes Road 11:45 13:45 15:55
Crow Wood Smyth Road 11:45 13:45 15:55
Crow Wood 11:45 13:45 15:55
Widnes Halton View Road 11:45 13:45 15:55
Widnes Page Lane 11:48 13:48 15:58
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 11:53 13:53 16:03
Widnes Green Oaks 11:54 13:54 16:04
Widnes The Bradley 11:56 13:56 16:06
Victoria Park Appleton Village 11:57 13:57 15:17 16:07
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 12:01 14:01 15:21 16:11
Widnes Kingsway Hotel 12:02 14:02 15:22 16:12
Widnes Ashley Way 12:05 14:05 15:25 16:15
Waterloo Centre 12:07 14:07 15:27 16:17
W Bank Catalyst Museum 12:07 14:07 15:27 16:17
W Bank Irwell Street 12:07 14:07 15:27 16:17
W Bank St Marys Church 12:07 14:07 15:27 16:17
W Bank West Bank 12:08 14:08 15:28 16:18
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Ashcroft Travel